2012 Tx Schol. (DCC) Results Home SW Collegiate Results High School Results Middle School Results Elementary Results Primary/K-1 Results Team List

 

Southwest Collegiate Chess Championships Individual Standings

# Name Rating Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C] Prize
1 IM Conrad Holt 2580 DUTD W17 W11 L2 W12 W9 4.0 12.5 9 14.5 11 12 500.00
2 GM Anatoly Bykhovsky 2640 TXTECH W10 D6 W1 D4 D5 3.5 14.5 10.5 17.5 12.25 11.5 62.50
3 GM Elshan Moradiabadi 2594 TXTECH W13 H--- W6 D5 D7 3.5 13 9.5 13 9.5 11 62.50
4 GM Andre Diamant 2538 TXTECH W21 W16 D5 D2 D8 3.5 12.5 9 14 9.5 12 62.50
5 GM Ioan Chirila 2588 DUTD W19 W24 D4 D3 D2 3.5 12.5 9 13 8.25 12 62.50
6 IM Milos M Pavlovic 2526 DUTD W22 D2 L3 W13 W14 3.5 12 8.5 13.5 8.25 10 62.50
7 GM Denes Boros 2524 TXTECH W18 D8 H--- W10 D3 3.5 11 7.5 11 8.25 10.5 62.50
8 GM Axel Bachmann 2634 BUTB W12 D7 D9 D14 D4 3.0 13 9.5 15.5 9.25 10
9 GM Valentin Yotov 2613 DUTD W15 D14 D8 W16 L1 3.0 12 8 14.5 7.75 10.5
10 WGM Katerina Nemcova 2263 BUTB L2 W17 W20 L7 W18 3.0 11 7.5 12.5 6 8
11 IM Max Cornejo 2497 BUTB W25 L1 D13 D15 W17 3.0 11 7 11.5 5.5 8.5
12 IM Vitaly Neimer 2421 TXTECH L8 W21 W24 L1 W19 3.0 10.5 6.5 11 5 8
13 Daniel B Gater 2174 DUTD L3 W18 D11 L6 W22 2.5 8 8 13 5 6.5
14 NM Faik Aleskerov 2463 TXTECH W20 D9 H--- D8 L6 2.5 8 8 11.5 5 9
15 WGM Nadya Ortiz 2249 BUTB L9 D23 W22 D11 D16 2.5 7 7 11 5 6.5
16 IM Salvijus Bercys 2506 DUTD W23 L4 W25 L9 D15 2.5 6.5 6.5 10.5 3.75 8.5
17 Robert Sanchez 1878 ELCENT L1 L10 W21 W24 L11 2.0 8 7.5 12 3 5 75.00
18 Ashen Fernando 1498 TA&M L7 L13 B--- W20 L10 2.0 7.5 7.5 11 2 4 150.00
19 Olzhas Alexandrov 2140 HCC L5 L20 W23 W25 L12 2.0 6.5 6 10 2.5 5
20 Eduard Zubarev unr. UHD L14 W19 L10 L18 W25 2.0 6.5 6 9.5 3 5 150.00
21 Ben Karren 1663 TA&M L4 L12 L17 B--- W24 2.0 5.5 5.5 9 1 2 75.00
22 Russell E Trevino 1549 AUSTIN L6 H--- L15 W23 L13 1.5 6 6 9.5 1.5 3.5
23 William Hunter III 1394 TA&M L16 D15 L19 L22 B--- 1.5 6 6 8.5 1.25 2
24 Benjamin P Coan 1003 TA&M B--- L5 L12 L17 L21 1.0 6.5 6.5 10 0 4
25 Joseph Binder 1360 TA&M L11 B--- L16 L19 L20 1.0 6.5 6.5 9.5 0 3

 

Team Roster and Scores. Southwest Collegiate Chess Championships

Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R]
1 TXTECH Texas Tech University - Cnt: 6 14.0 51 36.5 55.5 39.5
GM Anatoly Bykhovsky 3.5
GM Elshan Moradiabadi 3.5
GM Andre Diamant 3.5
GM Denes Boros 3.5
2 DUTD University of Texas at Dallas - Cnt: 6 14.0 49 34.5 55.5 35.25
IM Conrad Holt 4.0
GM Ioan Chirila 3.5
IM Milos M Pavlovic 3.5
GM Valentin Yotov 3.0
3 BUTB U of Texas at Brownsville - Cnt: 4 11.5 42 31 50.5 25.75
GM Axel Bachmann 3.0
WGM Katerina Nemcova 3.0
IM Max Cornejo 3.0
WGM Nadya Ortiz 2.5
4 TA&M Texas A and M - Cnt: 5 6.5 25.5 25.5 38.5 4.25
Ashen Fernando 2.0
Ben Karren 2.0
William Hunter III 1.5
Benjamin P Coan 1.0