2012 Tx Schol. (DCC) Results Home SW Collegiate Results High School Results Middle School Results Elementary Results Primary/K-1 Results Team List 2011 Results 2010 Results

 

2012 Texas Primary Chess Championship Standings

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R]
1 Akash Vijay 1401 CUNVSL W55 W28 W16 W2 W10 W5 L4 6.0 31.5 25.5 34.5 28.5
2 Jacob Buergler 1554 HSTMRK W32 W33 W18 L1 W13 W14 W9 6.0 29.5 23.5 33.5 27.5
3 Charles Hawthorn 1565 SLAPKW W59 W29 W11 L9 W17 W26 W10 6.0 27 22 30 25.5
4 Chase Frutos 1614 DSTJON L49 W44 W45 W25 W6 W11 W1 6.0 26.5 20.5 29.5 27.5
5 Glen Liu 1523 ASPICE W66 W21 W8 W12 W9 L1 D7 5.5 31.5 25.5 35 25.75
6 Anirudh Ganesh 1426 CUNVSL W54 W22 W13 D17 L4 W19 W18 5.5 29 23 32 23.75
7 Dang Minh Nguyen 1486 RRCACT W38 W27 L12 W29 W15 W25 D5 5.5 27.5 22 31 23.75
8 Eric Shi 1293 PSKAGG W56 W37 L5 W30 D19 W23 W26 5.5 26.5 21 29.5 21.75
9 Maggie Ni 1392 CFHMTN W63 W30 W19 W3 L5 W12 L2 5.0 31 25 34 22.5
10 Luke R Robitaille 1487 EHRZNH W52 W31 W20 W14 L1 W27 L3 5.0 29.5 23.5 32.5 20.5
11 Collin Khoi Le 1303 ALAURL X--- W35 L3 W28 W24 L4 W31 5.0 28.5 22.5 28.5 16.5
12 Diego Costa 1219 BHUDSN W60 W53 W7 L5 W22 L9 W29 5.0 27.5 22 30.5 20
13 Raul A Santoyo 1218 BAMPAR W58 W42 L6 W36 L2 W39 W25 5.0 26 20 29 18.5
14 Andrew S Mao 1322 ALOVEJ W69 W51 W49 L10 W21 L2 W27 5.0 25.5 19.5 28 17
15 Adolfo Balderas Jr 1215 BHUDSN W77 L25 W32 W51 L7 W35 W28 5.0 24 18.5 26 17
16 Vivek A Keval 1154 BABNVD W79 W71 L1 W53 L26 W37 W32 5.0 23 17 25 15
17 Angela Yi 1114 HCLVRY W74 W34 W26 D6 L3 L18 W44 4.5 27.5 21.5 29.5 16.25
18 Andrew Yi Lu 1301 AHLPRK W46 W43 L2 D39 W41 W17 L6 4.5 27 21 30.5 17
19 Kai Tsuei 1145 DARMST W57 W85 L9 W40 D8 L6 W42 4.5 26 20.5 26.5 14.25
20 Ijay Narang 1257 ALAURL W50 W36 L10 W43 L27 W30 D21 4.5 25 20 28 16.75
21 Ethan Emmanuel 1100 CUNVSL W83 L5 W52 W50 L14 W53 D20 4.5 24 18.5 26 12.75
22 Rohan Polavaram 1109 ALAURL W73 L6 W38 W71 L12 D42 W41 4.5 23 17.5 25 13.25
23 Rudransh Rajaram 1310 CUNVSL W64 W61 L25 W31 H--- L8 W43 4.5 22.5 17 22.5 13.5
24 Eric Wang 1200 FPUSTR W76 L49 W66 W42 L11 D43 W45 4.5 21 16.5 23 13.75
25 Allen Lopez 890 BABNVD X--- W15 W23 L4 W44 L7 L13 4.0 29.5 23.5 29.5 13
26 Nikita Breslav 1336 W62 W39 L17 W75 W16 L3 L8 4.0 28 22 30 14
27 Francisco Gomez-Quinonez 1088 DEDS W72 L7 W63 W49 W20 L10 L14 4.0 26 20.5 28 12.5
28 Sebastia Giordano 1056 DPAREP W82 L1 W57 L11 W38 W55 L15 4.0 25.5 19.5 27.5 12
29 Michael Mi 1086 ABOON W84 L3 W56 L7 W49 W50 L12 4.0 25.5 19.5 26.5 10
30 Luis E Gonzalez 1037 BHUDSN W41 L9 W77 L8 W54 L20 W52 4.0 24.5 19 26.5 11.5
31 Kevin B Liu 1086 SCAROL W68 L10 W62 L23 W59 W40 L11 4.0 24 19 26.5 12.5
32 Juan C Perez 857 BRGARZ L2 W73 L15 W76 W75 W33 L16 4.0 24 18 26 10
33 Mukundan Gurumurthy 1093 ILAVIL W81 L2 W54 D41 H--- L32 W49 4.0 21.5 15.5 21.5 9.75
34 Rohin Patel unr. FMEXPL W40 L17 L42 L46 W76 W64 W53 4.0 21 16.5 23 12
35 Sean Paslak 972 SHARYE W80 L11 L71 W58 W46 L15 W54 4.0 21 16 22.5 11.5
36 Sara Lin 931 BRVRDE W87 L20 W67 L13 L50 W56 W60 4.0 21 16 21.5 9.5
37 Juan A Martinez 947 BRGARZ W88 L8 L41 W77 W73 L16 W55 4.0 21 15.5 23 8
38 Leann Castro 820 BHUDSN L7 W83 L22 W84 L28 W72 W51 4.0 21 15.5 22 7.5
39 Dante A Guillen 1034 BHUDSN W78 L26 W72 D18 H--- L13 W50 4.0 20.5 15.5 20.5 9.25
40 Ian F Mazur 890 BEGLYE L34 W79 W70 L19 W71 L31 W58 4.0 19.5 15 21.5 9.5
41 Rishi Bharadwaj 440 CUNVSL L30 W69 W37 D33 L18 W47 L22 3.5 20 20 27 12
42 Abraham Segovia 908 BRGARZ X--- L13 W34 L24 W72 D22 L19 3.5 19.5 19.5 24.5 8.25
43 Alan Ortiz 965 SBCASH W86 L18 W78 L20 W56 D24 L23 3.5 18.5 18.5 23.5 8.25
44 Sanvit Karra 711 CUNVSL H--- L4 W47 W45 L25 W75 L17 3.5 17 17 23 9
45 Munpal Singh Bal 831 MCWALK H--- W47 L4 L44 W70 W52 L24 3.5 16.5 16.5 22.5 9
46 Derek Gutierrez 736 BABNVD L18 L67 W82 W34 L35 D68 W69 3.5 15.5 15.5 22 9.75
47 Brandon D Almazan 720 BORTIZ H--- L45 L44 W85 W62 L41 W68 3.5 13 13 16.5 6.5
48 Samuel Tian 1385 ARIVRP H--- U--- U--- U--- W86 W83 W67 3.5 2.5 2.5 5 5
49 Siddarath Benoy 888 CUNVSL W4 W24 L14 L27 L29 W73 L33 3.0 23.5 21.5 29.5 12.5
50 William McNutt 722 SBCASH L20 W86 W61 L21 W36 L29 L39 3.0 20 19.5 24.5 8
51 Siddhant Patil 1031 HSTOME W65 L14 W58 L15 L55 W74 L38 3.0 20 18 25 8
52 Nicholas Oliveira 822 BABNVD L10 W81 L21 W57 W61 L45 L30 3.0 20 18 25 8
53 Anuja Uppuluri 915 ALAURL W70 L12 W85 L16 W68 L21 L34 3.0 18.5 18 23.5 6
54 Nicholas A Leal 798 BEGLYE L6 W68 L33 W78 L30 W71 L35 3.0 18.5 16.5 24 6.5
55 Gavin Pesina 788 LFPLKE L1 L72 W81 W67 W51 L28 L37 3.0 17.5 15.5 23.5 7.5
56 Kassandra Saldivar 727 SBEDWN L8 W65 L29 W87 L43 L36 W71 3.0 17 16.5 22.5 6
57 Matthew Izaguirre 626 SBCASH L19 W59 L28 L52 L60 W78 W75 3.0 17 15 21.5 7
58 Ryan Macias 710 BHUDSN L13 W87 L51 L35 W78 W61 L40 3.0 16.5 16 21.5 6
59 Denae L Munoz 877 SBEDWN L3 L57 W83 W74 L31 L60 W79 3.0 16 14 22 5.5
60 Blake C Lin 718 TALSNT L12 W80 L75 L73 W57 W59 L36 3.0 15.5 14 20.5 8
61 Edgar A Cisneros 1012 LFPLKE W67 L23 L50 W79 L52 L58 W76 3.0 15.5 13.5 20 6.5
62 Justin Rosas 782 BRGARZ L26 W84 L31 D70 L47 D67 W74 3.0 15 14 19 5.5
63 Mariano R Garcia 785 SBEDWN L9 W82 L27 L68 L74 W80 W72 3.0 14 12.5 19 6
64 Aracely E Garcia 755 LFPLKE L23 L78 L84 W80 W81 L34 W73 3.0 12.5 11.5 17 6
65 Daphne Ledezma 426 BABNVD L51 L56 L76 L69 W85 W81 W77 3.0 12 11.5 15 5
66 Tizoc A Garza 840 BABNVD L5 W74 L24 L72 W84 W79 U--- 3.0 11.5 11.5 17 5
67 Omar Salinas 417 SBCASH L61 W46 L36 L55 W77 D62 L48 2.5 18.5 16.5 23.5 7
68 Steve Martin 546 BRGARZ L31 L54 W69 W63 L53 D46 L47 2.5 18.5 16 22.5 7.25
69 Kaitlyn J Pena 775 SBEDWN L14 L41 L68 W65 D83 W70 L46 2.5 16.5 14.5 21.5 6.25
70 Issac Quintanilla 167 SBCASH L53 B--- L40 D62 L45 L69 W84 2.5 13 13 17 2.5
71 Jacob N Partida 446 SBCASH W75 L16 W35 L22 L40 L54 L56 2.0 20.5 18.5 25.5 6
72 Korina Alcantara 556 BRMART L27 W55 L39 W66 L42 L38 L63 2.0 20.5 17.5 24.5 6
73 Randy R Partida 596 SBEDWN L22 L32 W86 W60 L37 L49 L64 2.0 17.5 17 22 4
74 Eduardo Garcia 611 BHUDSN L17 L66 W88 L59 W63 L51 L62 2.0 17.5 15.5 22 4
75 Daniel De La Fuente 1039 BABNVD L71 W76 W60 L26 L32 L44 L57 2.0 17.5 15.5 21.5 5
76 Katie Partida 700 SBEDWN L24 L75 W65 L32 L34 W87 L61 2.0 16.5 16 21 4
77 Ethan Rohrer 704 BRVRDE L15 W88 L30 L37 L67 W84 L65 2.0 16.5 15.5 21.5 2
78 Jaelyn R Huerta 435 SBEDWN L39 W64 L43 L54 L58 L57 W87 2.0 16 15.5 20 4
79 Kassandra Barron 647 BHUDSN L16 L40 W80 L61 W87 L66 L59 2.0 15.5 15 20.5 3
80 Margarita Martinez 351 BABNVD L35 L60 L79 L64 W82 L63 B--- 2.0 13 13 17 2
81 Angelica Vasquez 574 SBCASH L33 L52 L55 W86 L64 L65 W85 2.0 13 12.5 17 2
82 Miguel Ruiz 526 SBCASH L28 L63 L46 L83 L80 W85 W86 2.0 11 10.5 15 2
83 Ryan Turbeville 578 BABNVD L21 L38 L59 W82 D69 L48 U--- 1.5 16 16 21 3.25
84 Ethan M Gonzalez 537 SBEDWN L29 L62 W64 L38 L66 L77 L70 1.0 17.5 15.5 21.5 3
85 Ethne J Alvarez 105 BEGLYE B--- L19 L53 L47 L65 L82 L81 1.0 13.5 13.5 18 0
86 Emiliano Delgado 334 BABNVD L43 L50 L73 L81 L48 B--- L82 1.0 12.5 12.5 17.5 0
87 Diana Perla Leija 249 SBCASH L36 L58 B--- L56 L79 L76 L78 1.0 12 12 16 0
88 Ashrith Yella 330 CUNVSL L37 L77 L74 B--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 4 4 8 0
Tx Primary

 

2012 Texas Primary Junior Varsity [U700] Chess Championship Standings

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R]
1 Rene Lerma 657 HBMILM W81 W82 W6 W37 W2 W4 W7 7.0 30 24 33 33
2 Joshua Lass 610 ALOVEJ W28 W80 W17 W3 L1 W14 W16 6.0 32.5 25.5 35.5 28.5
3 Christopher Fotopoulos 518 DPREST W110 W62 W38 L2 W39 W12 W18 6.0 27.5 21.5 29.5 23.5
4 Jeff Ooi 616 SHARYE W111 W85 W40 W43 W11 L1 W13 6.0 27.5 20.5 29.5 23
5 Jacob Fox 667 HHUSTN X--- W25 L46 W21 W29 W34 W19 6.0 27 22 27 24
6 Krish Shah 574 CUNVSL W54 W49 L1 W77 W35 D26 W29 5.5 28.5 21.5 31.5 22.25
7 Jonathan Xu 696 ACHTHM W90 D10 W61 W63 W47 W13 L1 5.5 28.5 21.5 31.5 21.75
8 Sahas Ramesh 594 CUNVSL W78 W73 W32 L11 H--- W15 W28 5.5 25 20 25 20
9 Sebastian Cisneros 536 BRUSSE W122 L11 D50 W102 W64 W31 W27 5.5 24 19 25 18.5
10 Alvin Tang 547 PHARGT W106 D7 W71 W65 H--- D27 W26 5.5 24 18.5 24 19
11 Annie Xia 685 ATRCHR W36 W9 W33 W8 L4 L19 W40 5.0 30 24 33.5 24
12 Sebastian Regener 615 SRMART W120 W24 W30 L47 W41 L3 W44 5.0 27.5 21.5 29 19.5
13 Vincent Yang 601 EPGCVE W119 W76 W31 W72 W18 L7 L4 5.0 27 21 29 17.5
14 Ryan Montoya 378 SHARYE W70 L37 W67 W23 W38 L2 W45 5.0 26.5 20.5 30 20
15 Gabriella Serrano 334 HHUSTN W68 W42 W45 L29 W37 L8 W65 5.0 25.5 20 29 19
16 Dayton Noriega 624 LFPLKE W87 D44 D21 W81 W74 W32 L2 5.0 25.5 19.5 28.5 18
17 Liam Worsley 421 FWTRVL W125 W39 L2 L26 W77 W37 W42 5.0 25.5 19.5 26.5 16.5
18 Allen Osoinach 623 CPOLSR W105 W91 W84 W46 L13 W47 L3 5.0 25 19 27.5 16.5
19 Moises A Gonzalez 605 BORTIZ X--- L31 W88 W61 W72 W11 L5 5.0 24.5 19 24.5 14.5
20 Joshua Escobides unr. HHUSTN L91 W57 W89 W33 L34 W46 W43 5.0 23 19 26 19.5
21 Reeve Dolan 437 FWACAD D104 W102 D16 L5 W78 W75 W39 5.0 23 17.5 25.5 16.25
22 Eli Johnson 693 FWTRVL L41 W123 L73 W57 W90 W51 W48 5.0 22 18 23.5 16.5
23 Mihir Mahesh 613 CUNVSL W96 W69 L72 L14 W61 W79 W47 5.0 22 17 25 17
24 Jesus Cruz 422 MRHINO W118 L12 W100 L27 W113 W62 W56 5.0 21.5 16.5 22.5 14
25 Espn Garces 525 BRPENA W121 L5 L28 W108 W110 W86 W38 5.0 21 15.5 22.5 12.5
26 Dominic E Crute 633 SACARS L61 W53 W36 W17 W43 D6 L10 4.5 28.5 23 32 20.25
27 Andrea Echavarria 632 LFPLKE W95 L30 W90 W24 W51 D10 L9 4.5 27.5 22 30.5 17.75
28 Eliazar Gonzales 192 HBMILM L2 W94 W25 D45 W63 W66 L8 4.5 27.5 21.5 30.5 17
29 Munraj Singh Bal 659 MCWALK H--- W116 W44 W15 L5 W30 L6 4.5 26 20.5 26 15.5
30 Diego D Guillen 510 BBBRIT W55 W27 L12 W49 H--- L29 W64 4.5 25.5 20.5 25.5 16
31 James Martinez 398 MRHINO W94 W19 L13 W75 D42 L9 W63 4.5 25.5 20 28.5 16.5
32 Aidan Tompkins unr. SACARS W79 W48 L8 W84 W46 L16 D34 4.5 25.5 20 28.5 16.25
33 Praneeth Champooranan Jr 578 CUNVSL X--- W52 L11 L20 W111 W53 D35 4.5 24.5 19.5 24.5 12.25
34 Adithyaa Sivamal 582 CUNVSL X--- L61 W111 W55 W20 L5 D32 4.5 24.5 19 24.5 13.25
35 Ernesto Garcia Jr unr. HHUSTN L73 W119 W97 W40 L6 W74 D33 4.5 22 16.5 24 14.25
36 Carlos Rodriguez 340 MSHMOT L11 W108 L26 D100 W101 W67 W66 4.5 21.5 16.5 23.5 12.75
37 David Franzen 583 SRMART W53 W14 W113 L1 L15 L17 W81 4.0 29 22 30 14
38 Jesus A Villela 628 BORTIZ W57 W51 L3 W73 L14 W85 L25 4.0 27 21 30 14
39 Sidney Bravo 614 MRHINO W59 L17 W87 W52 L3 W76 L21 4.0 27 21 30 14
40 Viancy Duran 550 BRGARZ X--- W92 L4 L35 W52 W49 L11 4.0 26.5 20.5 26.5 11
41 Josiah N Mendoza 346 ENTREV W22 L45 W62 W56 L12 L43 W86 4.0 25.5 20.5 28.5 15.5
42 Esteban F Campos 582 LFPLKE W50 L15 W105 W113 D31 D44 L17 4.0 25 20 26 12.75
43 Anthony Abrego 553 SRMART W128 W101 W75 L4 L26 W41 L20 4.0 25 19 26 10.5
44 Ethan Maciel 489 BRVRDE W131 D16 L29 W101 W65 D42 L12 4.0 24.5 19.5 27 11
45 Isaac Ramos 596 LFPLKE W123 W41 L15 D28 D76 W72 L14 4.0 24.5 19.5 26 12.25
46 Leilani Silva 576 MWERNK W126 W114 W5 L18 L32 L20 W95 4.0 24.5 19 25.5 12.5
47 Barrett Lin 519 TALSNT W116 W107 W114 W12 L7 L18 L23 4.0 24 18.5 25.5 11.5
48 Nikunj Mehta 551 CUNVSL W109 L32 L52 W54 W112 W58 L22 4.0 23.5 18.5 25.5 12
49 Michelle Avila 107 HBMILM W74 L6 W82 L30 W68 L40 W76 4.0 23 17.5 26 12.5
50 Aaron Palos 123 SRMART L42 W68 D9 L66 D80 W97 W89 4.0 22.5 17 25.5 13.75
51 Jose L Garcia Jr 482 BBBRIT W100 L38 W122 W92 L27 L22 W87 4.0 22 17 23 10
52 Nicholas Lau 229 W130 L33 W48 L39 L40 W99 W82 4.0 21.5 17.5 24 11
53 Karla Andrade 127 HBMILM L37 L26 W125 W89 W84 L33 W79 4.0 21.5 17 22.5 10.5
54 Brandon Moreno 119 SHARYE L6 L74 W117 L48 W94 W80 W90 4.0 21.5 16 23.5 11
55 Ty Ricky Smith unr. ACLASS L30 W98 W91 L34 L85 W88 W83 4.0 20.5 16 23.5 12
56 Simona Y Kao 601 ADOSSE W124 L72 W103 L41 W88 W83 L24 4.0 20.5 15.5 22 10
57 Ivana Marie Cantu 277 BRVRDE L38 L20 W106 L22 W122 W113 W74 4.0 20.5 15.5 21.5 9
58 Ethan Cerda unr. MRHINO L69 W120 W79 L74 W97 L48 W72 4.0 19.5 15.5 21 11
59 Mathew Salinas 238 MWERNK L39 L77 W128 L62 W115 W84 W85 4.0 18.5 14.5 19.5 9
60 Ashrith Yella 330 CUNVSL H--- H--- U--- U--- W128 W108 W75 4.0 6 3 6 6
61 Sophia Cai 297 PANDRW W26 W34 L7 L19 L23 W109 D62 3.5 21.5 21.5 29 12.75
62 Diego Cardenas 651 SRMART W98 L3 L41 W59 W103 L24 D61 3.5 19.5 19.5 28 11.25
63 Isaac Newman 557 HLMEAN W107 D64 W83 L7 L28 W73 L31 3.5 18.5 18.5 26 10.25
64 Peyton Cooper unr. ACLASS W89 D63 L65 W80 L9 W71 L30 3.5 18 18 26.5 11.25
65 Cesar E Bolanos 604 BRGARZ W112 D83 W64 L10 L44 W100 L15 3.5 18 18 25.5 9.5
66 Benjamin Newman 511 HLMEAN W127 L75 D101 W50 W70 L28 L36 3.5 17.5 17.5 23.5 10.25
67 Diego Zavala 671 SRMART W103 L84 L14 W87 D73 L36 W93 3.5 16.5 16.5 24 10
68 Joram Cuanang 660 SHARYE L15 L50 W104 D105 L49 W116 W103 3.5 15.5 15.5 22 8.25
69 Jose Jimenez 394 LFPLKE W58 L23 L93 W129 L86 D78 W100 3.5 15.5 15.5 21 9
70 Emily A Garcia 695 ENTREV L14 W78 D76 W93 L66 D82 H--- 3.5 15.5 15.5 20.5 9
71 Brian Kreger 611 BEDS D102 W104 L10 L76 W96 L64 W101 3.5 14.5 14.5 22.5 9.25
72 Diego E Salinas 381 SOGARZ W93 W56 W23 L13 L19 L45 L58 3.0 24.5 21.5 29.5 12
73 Henry Hoak 379 DMDWBR W35 L8 W22 L38 D67 L63 D78 3.0 23.5 20.5 29 12.75
74 Amber Liu 538 LHARTE L49 W54 W96 W58 L16 L35 L57 3.0 23.5 20.5 28.5 11
75 Jose C Reens 630 CSACRE W88 W66 L43 L31 W81 L21 L60 3.0 23 20 28 9.5
76 Maddox Heller 383 SHARYE W86 L13 D70 W71 D45 L39 L49 3.0 22 19 27 10.25
77 Aiden Borougerdi unr. ACLASS L80 W59 W85 L6 L17 L81 W111 3.0 20 18 25.5 9
78 Diego Heredia 127 MSHMOT L8 L70 W115 W99 L21 D69 D73 3.0 20 18 25.5 8.25
79 Alex Mejia 400 HHUSTN L32 W106 L58 W109 W92 L23 L53 3.0 20 18 25 7.5
80 Pablo A Torres 415 LFPLKE W77 L2 D86 L64 D50 L54 W110 3.0 19.5 17.5 25.5 8.5
81 Mikayla Garza 313 HHUSTN L1 W127 W130 L16 L75 W77 L37 3.0 19 17.5 26 5.5
82 Roel Velasquez 519 BRGARZ W108 L1 L49 D96 W102 D70 L52 3.0 19 17 26 7.75
83 Isaac Rivera 385 MWERNK W117 D65 L63 D86 W93 L56 L55 3.0 19 17 23 8.25
84 David Harris 538 BCRMAR W129 W67 L18 L32 L53 L59 W107 3.0 18.5 18 23.5 7
85 Jaycob Cano 434 SRMART W115 L4 L77 W114 W55 L38 L59 3.0 18.5 17 24.5 8
86 Justin Smith unr. ACLASS L76 W112 D80 D83 W69 L25 L41 3.0 18.5 16.5 23.5 8.5
87 Ashley S Young 260 HHUSTN L16 W115 L39 L67 W118 W92 L51 3.0 18.5 16.5 23.5 7
88 Jesus Gonzalez Jr 288 HBMILM L75 W131 L19 W94 L56 L55 W118 3.0 18.5 16.5 23 5.5
89 Julian Cantu 418 MWERNK L64 W109 L20 L53 W106 W112 L50 3.0 18 16 23 6.5
90 Jose Acosta III 378 SRMART L7 W121 L27 W122 L22 W114 L54 3.0 17.5 16.5 23 5
91 Ricardo Esquivel 449 BORTIZ W20 L18 L55 L112 L109 W102 W108 3.0 17.5 15.5 22.5 9.5
92 Johnny Victorino unr. SACARS W97 L40 W99 L51 L79 L87 W114 3.0 17 15.5 21 8
93 Arnoldo Hernandez unr. SHARYE L72 W124 W69 L70 L83 W111 L67 3.0 16.5 15 20 7
94 Timber Vickery unr. FSTWDM L31 L28 W126 L88 L54 W123 W112 3.0 16 15 20.5 5
95 Luis C Santillana 296 BRMART L27 L100 L109 W104 W121 W110 L46 3.0 14.5 13 19 6
96 Javier Gallegos 234 BAMPAR L23 W117 L74 D82 L71 W104 H--- 3.0 14 14 19 6
97 Xavier A Rivas 390 BCRMAR L92 W129 L35 W121 L58 L50 W113 3.0 14 13.5 18.5 4.5
98 Samantha Maldonado 307 BCRMAR L62 L55 W107 L110 L108 W121 W115 3.0 13 11.5 17 6
99 Javier Ramos 431 LFOLMT L101 W128 L92 L78 W129 L52 W109 3.0 12 11.5 16 4
100 Morgan Hale unr. SHARYE L51 W95 L24 D36 W105 L65 L69 2.5 21 18.5 26 7.75
101 Jesiah Rodriguez unr. SHARYE W99 L43 D66 L44 L36 W105 L71 2.5 20.5 18 25 7.25
102 Lorelei Coffee 208 ACLASS D71 L21 W116 L9 L82 L91 W122 2.5 17 16 22.5 5.25
103 Jorge Lopez Jr 336 BRGARZ L67 W110 L56 W118 L62 D107 L68 2.5 16.5 14.5 20.5 5.25
104 Dalton Griffis unr. CPOLSR D21 L71 L68 L95 W119 L96 W126 2.5 16 15 21 6
105 Leanne T Ortiz 259 BRUSSE L18 W118 L42 D68 L100 L101 W116 2.5 16 14.5 21 5.75
106 Caitlin Bishop 109 ACLASS L10 L79 L57 W120 L89 D117 W124 2.5 15 13.5 20.5 4.5
107 Alexa Vasquez 119 BORTIZ L63 L47 L98 W125 X130 D103 L84 2.5 13 13 17 2.75
108 Xavier Boose unr. ACLASS L82 L36 W119 L25 W98 L60 L91 2.0 20.5 18.5 25.5 5
109 Tomas Doria 118 BBBRIT L48 L89 W95 L79 W91 L61 L99 2.0 18.5 15.5 22.5 6
110 Tyler Utsumi unr. ACLASS L3 L103 W124 W98 L25 L95 L80 2.0 18 16.5 24 4.5
111 Kate Robinson 257 FWACAD L4 W125 L34 W130 L33 L93 L77 2.0 17.5 16.5 23.5 2.5
112 Ingrid Banda 143 HHUSTN L65 L86 W127 W91 L48 L89 L94 2.0 17 15.5 21 4.5
113 Gloria Matthew unr. CUNVSL X--- B--- L37 L42 L24 L57 L97 2.0 15 15 20 0
114 Sonith Guduru 133 CUNVSL X--- L46 L47 L85 W117 L90 L92 2.0 15 15 19 2
115 Asher Natividad unr. EPLANC L85 L87 L78 W124 L59 W128 L98 2.0 14.5 13.5 18.5 2.5
116 Carlos Marin 105 EPLANC L47 L29 L102 B--- W127 L68 L105 2.0 14 14 18.5 1.5
117 Matthew Mendoza unr. EPLANC L83 L96 L54 W123 L114 D106 D119 2.0 13.5 12 17.5 3.75
118 Nathaniel McCormick unr. ACLASS L24 L105 W123 L103 L87 W129 L88 2.0 13 12.5 18 2.5
119 Heaven L Gonzalez 150 BRGARZ L13 L35 L108 H--- L104 W125 D117 2.0 12 12 17 2.5
120 Nicholas De Anda 248 BRVRDE L12 L58 L121 L106 L123 B--- W128 2.0 10.5 10.5 15.5 1
121 Stephen Lee unr. ACLASS L25 L90 W120 L97 L95 L98 D123 1.5 15 13.5 20 2.75
122 Alejandra Mendez 106 BCRMAR L9 B--- L51 L90 L57 D126 L102 1.5 14.5 14.5 20 0.75
123 Isha Narang 135 ALAURL L45 L22 L118 L117 W120 L94 D121 1.5 14 12.5 19 2.75
124 Mayla A Ortiz 150 BRGARZ L56 L93 L110 L115 D125 W127 L106 1.5 12 11 16 2.25
125 Hayden Wright unr. ACLASS L17 L111 L53 L107 D124 L119 B--- 1.5 11.5 11.5 16.5 0.75
126 Nathan R Watson 119 BRVRDE L46 L130 L94 L128 B--- D122 L104 1.5 10 10 14 0.75
127 Shorey Nguyen unr. CPOLSR L66 L81 L112 H--- L116 L124 W129 1.5 8.5 8.5 12 1
128 Morgan Alsbury 118 ENTREV L43 L99 L59 W126 L60 L115 L120 1.0 15.5 14.5 20.5 1.5
129 Danielle Estrada 107 EPLANC L84 L97 B--- L69 L99 L118 L127 1.0 12.5 12.5 16 0
130 Arnav Koppala 612 CUNVSL L52 W126 L81 L111 F107 U--- U--- 1.0 6 6 10 1.5
131 Hannah Kelley unr. ACLASS L44 L88 H--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.5 3 3 7 0
Tx Primary

 

2012 Texas Kindergarten - 1st Grade Chess Championship Standings

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R]
1 Henry Hawthorn 1389 SLAPKW W12 W64 W16 W8 W5 W4 L2 6.0 31.5 25.5 34 28.5
2 Aryaman Bansal 1390 CPINKT W53 W22 W27 L4 W6 W19 W1 6.0 30.5 24.5 33.5 27.5
3 James T Cooper 1366 WJCOOP W13 W56 L5 W17 W14 W27 W10 6.0 28.5 23 31.5 26
4 Anh Nhu Nguyen 1046 RRCACT W72 W36 W35 W2 W15 L1 W9 6.0 28.5 22.5 30 25.5
5 Shashvat Chathapuram 744 CUNVSL W57 W31 W3 W9 L1 D7 W27 5.5 29.5 23.5 32.5 24.75
6 Harry Wang 1439 FPUSTR W20 W34 W19 D14 L2 W18 W8 5.5 29 23 33 24.75
7 Daniel Hung 1177 HTHROG W42 W50 L15 W30 W28 D5 W14 5.5 26 20.5 29 21.75
8 Julio Ledezma 929 BRMART W29 W30 W24 L1 W46 W15 L6 5.0 28.5 22.5 31.5 20
9 Andrew Tang 1251 PHARGT X--- W46 W21 L5 W11 W16 L4 5.0 27 21 27 17
10 Cole Frutos 1150 DSTJON W63 W41 W28 L15 W17 W21 L3 5.0 26.5 20.5 29.5 19.5
11 David Ray IV 644 PSKAGG X--- W37 L14 W26 L9 W42 W31 5.0 24.5 20 24.5 16
12 Athul Mohanram 335 PMATHW L1 W76 W56 W51 L16 W50 W34 5.0 23 17 25 14.5
13 Alejandro Samano 333 LFPLKE L3 W52 L46 W82 W51 W48 W36 5.0 21.5 15.5 22 14
14 Rithik Polavaram 1089 ALAURL W33 W51 W11 D6 L3 W24 L7 4.5 30 24 33 19.25
15 Mc Kinley Xie 695 PTYLOR W32 W25 W7 W10 L4 L8 H--- 4.5 30 24 30 19
16 Rohun Trakru 733 BSHARP X--- W23 L1 W48 W12 L9 D17 4.5 27.5 21.5 27.5 14.75
17 Gaurav Darshan 367 CUNVSL W78 W18 W45 L3 L10 W28 D16 4.5 27 21 28.5 15.75
18 Vedant Patil 731 HSTOME W54 L17 W43 W25 W37 L6 D20 4.5 26.5 21 29.5 17.25
19 Ismael Cervantes 827 BRGARZ W55 W48 L6 W39 W47 L2 D25 4.5 26 20 29 15.25
20 Madhav Thamaran 341 DWWOOD L6 W75 W22 W50 L27 W30 D18 4.5 25.5 20 27 15.25
21 Mark Saldana 702 BHUDSN X--- W47 L9 W49 W29 L10 D23 4.5 24 19 24 12.25
22 Gisele Delgado 581 CCCNCT W71 L2 L20 W74 D26 W49 W41 4.5 23.5 17.5 25 12.75
23 Daniel R Olvera 369 BBBRIT W65 L16 W32 L28 W52 W29 D21 4.5 23 19 25.5 15.75
24 Joaquin Razo unr. SHARYE W49 W44 L8 D41 W64 L14 W42 4.5 23 18 25.5 14.25
25 Grant Leigh 355 FWACAD W38 L15 W70 L18 W69 W46 D19 4.5 22.5 18 24.5 13.25
26 Justin Yu 350 PANDRW W70 L28 W59 L11 D22 W64 W44 4.5 22 17.5 24 13.25
27 Matthew Pruyn 833 HVILAG W79 W39 L2 W31 W20 L3 L5 4.0 29.5 23.5 31 14
28 Jacob Rosas 602 BRGARZ W61 W26 L10 W23 L7 L17 W43 4.0 27.5 22 30.5 15.5
29 Alex Thomas 252 CUNVSL L8 W65 W36 W34 L21 L23 W46 4.0 24 19 26.5 13.5
30 Maalini Chandrashekhar 442 CUNVSL W81 L8 W57 L7 W54 L20 W52 4.0 24 18.5 25 10
31 Ferrnando Gomez-Quinonez 370 DEDS X73 L5 W69 L27 W38 W32 L11 4.0 24 18.5 24 10
32 Rithvik Shroff 164 CUNVSL L15 W38 L23 W70 W39 L31 W48 4.0 23.5 19 25.5 13
33 Israel Medina 260 BBBRIT L14 W40 L41 W73 W35 L36 W50 4.0 22.5 18 25 13
34 Christian Ramirez 556 BCHAMP W76 L6 W53 L29 W72 W47 L12 4.0 22.5 17 24 9.5
35 Ana Luis Balderas 589 BHUDSN W75 W62 L4 L47 L33 W60 W63 4.0 22 16 23.5 10.5
36 Victoria A Marin 491 BHUDSN X--- L4 L29 W75 W77 W33 L13 4.0 22 16 22 7
37 Fabian Garza 103 SRMART W74 L11 W80 W45 L18 L44 W64 4.0 21.5 17 23 9.5
38 Benjamin Limon unr. MSHMOT L25 L32 W66 W57 L31 W55 W58 4.0 21 16.5 23.5 11.5
39 Raul Marquez III 409 BRVRDE W68 L27 W82 L19 L32 W61 W54 4.0 21 16.5 21.5 9.5
40 Ross Cunningham unr. DSTMRK L48 L33 W76 D53 D55 W51 W47 4.0 19 15 21 10.5
41 Brandom Alanis 504 SRMART W69 L10 W33 D24 L42 W53 L22 3.5 19.5 19.5 26.5 11.25
42 Vishal Sathish 272 CUNVSL L7 W81 D64 W43 W41 L11 L24 3.5 18.5 18.5 25 9.25
43 Emilio Repetto 107 SHARYE H--- W60 L18 L42 W45 W56 L28 3.5 17 17 21.5 9.5
44 Lillian Ondike 601 CCCNCT W83 L24 L58 W71 D49 W37 L26 3.5 16.5 16.5 21.5 8.5
45 Robert Gonzales III 644 BEGLYE D60 W80 L17 L37 L43 W68 W66 3.5 16 16 23 8
46 Helen Le 520 ALAURL W67 L9 W13 W58 L8 L25 L29 3.0 23.5 21 28.5 10.5
47 Martin Landaverde 356 BBBRIT W59 L21 W73 W35 L19 L34 L40 3.0 21.5 19 26 9
48 Diego Tovar 392 BBBRIT W40 L19 W54 L16 W75 L13 L32 3.0 21 19.5 26 8.5
49 Jacob M Cortinas 355 BBBRIT L24 W66 W62 L21 D44 L22 D57 3.0 20.5 18 25 8.75
50 Jorge M Perez 507 BRGARZ W82 L7 W63 L20 W58 L12 L33 3.0 20 19.5 25.5 7
51 Damian Cisneros 494 BRUSSE W52 L14 W72 L12 L13 L40 W74 3.0 19.5 18 24.5 7
52 Ethan Perez unr. BEGLYE L51 L13 W61 W56 L23 W72 L30 3.0 19 17.5 24 8
53 Anthony L Acevedo 341 BHUDSN L2 W71 L34 D40 W68 L41 D62 3.0 19 17 25 8
54 Allen Yan 174 PSKAGG L18 W78 L48 W62 L30 W59 L39 3.0 18.5 17 23 7.5
55 Arturo Solitaire 246 BCRMAR L19 L73 W67 D59 D40 L38 W70 3.0 18 16 22.5 8
56 Malachi N Valdez 545 BRUSSE W66 L3 L12 L52 W74 L43 W71 3.0 17.5 16 23.5 6.5
57 Julio Cruz 226 SRMART L5 W68 L30 L38 D78 W65 D49 3.0 17.5 16 23 7.25
58 Victoria Aguilar 346 BBBRIT L62 W67 W44 L46 L50 W69 L38 3.0 17 15 21 8
59 Alejandro Herrera unr. SHARYE L47 W61 L26 D55 D60 L54 W72 3.0 16.5 15 21 8
60 Jacob Weinstein 153 AGREEN D45 L43 W79 L64 D59 L35 W73 3.0 16.5 15 20.5 6.75
61 Ryan Lau 151 PCANYO L28 L59 L52 W81 W70 L39 W69 3.0 15 14 19 5
62 Vaibhav Sridhar unr. CUNVSL W58 L35 L49 L54 H--- W67 D53 3.0 14.5 14.5 18.5 7
63 Kianna Garcia 269 BRMART L10 W77 L50 L69 W82 W71 L35 3.0 13 12.5 18 4.5
64 Katalina Cisneros 524 LFPLKE W77 L1 D42 W60 L24 L26 L37 2.5 21 19.5 27 6.25
65 Jagger Shushi unr. DEDS L23 L29 D77 L80 W76 L57 W79 2.5 15 13.5 19.5 3.75
66 Snehal Veernapu 116 CUNVSL L56 L49 L38 D77 W79 W78 L45 2.5 14 12.5 18 3.75
67 Emily Hu 113 PCANYO L46 L58 L55 D76 W81 L62 W83 2.5 12.5 12 15.5 2.75
68 William He unr. PCANYO L39 L57 W83 H--- L53 L45 W78 2.5 11.5 11.5 15.5 2.5
69 Devan Dave unr. FWTRVL L41 W79 L31 W63 L25 L58 L61 2.0 17.5 16 22 4.5
70 Miguel Ortiz unr. BBBRIT L26 W83 L25 L32 L61 W77 L55 2.0 16.5 16 21 2.5
71 Sadie Valdez 124 BBBRIT L22 L53 W78 L44 W73 L63 L56 2.0 16.5 15 21 3.5
72 Brianna Garcia 257 BCRMAR L4 W74 L51 B--- L34 L52 L59 2.0 14.5 14.5 20.5 2
73 Joshua Hernandez unr. BCHAMP F31 W55 L47 L33 L71 W75 L60 2.0 12.5 12.5 16.5 4.5
74 Deeksha Mehra 109 CUNVSL L37 L72 B--- L22 L56 W83 L51 2.0 12 12 16.5 1
75 Andrew J Harrison 125 BRMART L35 L20 W81 L36 L48 L73 D77 1.5 15.5 14.5 20 1.75
76 Julian E Aynes 121 BCRMAR L34 L12 L40 D67 L65 W81 U--- 1.5 14 14 19 2.25
77 Karelly M Jimenez 114 BCRMAR L64 L63 D65 D66 L36 L70 D75 1.5 14 12.5 17.5 3.25
78 Nihal Neerukonda unr. ACHTHM L17 L54 L71 W83 D57 L66 L68 1.5 13.5 13 18 2.5
79 Avery Martinez 248 CCCNCT L27 L69 L60 H--- L66 W82 L65 1.5 10.5 10.5 14.5 1
80 Aaron Greenberg 215 AGREEN H--- L45 L37 W65 U--- U--- U--- 1.5 6 6 10 2.5
81 Jaylynn Hernandez unr. BCHAMP L30 L42 L75 L61 L67 L76 W82 1.0 13 12.5 17 1
82 Alexander Solitaire 107 BCRMAR L50 B--- L39 L13 L63 L79 L81 1.0 12.5 12.5 17.5 0
83 Casee R Garcia 131 BCRMAR L44 L70 L68 L78 B--- L74 L67 1.0 10 10 13.5 0

 

2012 Texas Primary Chess Championship Team Standings

Code Name Score TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 CUNVSL Universal Academy - Coppell - Cnt: 8 20.5 84 115 78.5 87.5
Akash Vijay 6.0
Anirudh Ganesh 5.5
Ethan Emmanuel 4.5
Rudransh Rajaram 4.5
2 BHUDSN Hudson Elementary - Brownsville - Cnt: 8 18.0 75 105 56 70
Diego Costa 5.0
Adolfo Balderas Jr 5.0
Luis E Gonzalez 4.0
Leann Castro 4.0
3 ALAURL Laurel Mountain Ele - Austin - Cnt: 4 17.0 78 105 52.5 72.5
Collin Khoi Le 5.0
Ijay Narang 4.5
Rohan Polavaram 4.5
Anuja Uppuluri 3.0
4 BABNVD Benavides Elementary - Brownsville - Cnt: 10 15.5 74 101.5 45.75 64
Vivek A Keval 5.0
Allen Lopez 4.0
Derek Gutierrez 3.5
Nicholas Oliveira 3.0
5 BRGARZ R Garza Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 5 14.5 67 92.5 31.75 55
Juan C Perez 4.0
Juan A Martinez 4.0
Abraham Segovia 3.5
Justin Rosas 3.0
6 SBCASH Cash Elementary - San Benito - Cnt: 9 12.0 69.5 93 30.25 49
Alan Ortiz 3.5
William McNutt 3.0
Matthew Izaguirre 3.0
Omar Salinas 2.5
7 SBEDWN E Downs Elementary - San Benito - Cnt: 8 11.5 57.5 85 23.75 37.5
Kassandra Saldivar 3.0
Denae L Munoz 3.0
Mariano R Garcia 3.0
Kaitlyn J Pena 2.5
8 LFPLKE Palmer-Laakso Elementary - Los Fresnos - Cnt: 3 9.0 40.5 60.5 20 32
Gavin Pesina 3.0
Edgar A Cisneros 3.0
Aracely E Garcia 3.0
9 BEGLYE Egly Elementary - Brownsville - Cnt: 3 8.0 45 63.5 16 33
Ian F Mazur 4.0
Nicholas A Leal 3.0
Ethne J Alvarez 1.0
10 BRVRDE Rancho Verde- Brownsville - Cnt: 2 6.0 31.5 43 11.5 23
Sara Lin 4.0
Ethan Rohrer 2.0
Tx Primary

 

2012 Texas Primary Junior Varsity [U700] Team Standings

Code Name Score TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 CUNVSL Universal Academy - Coppell - Cnt: 10 20.5 78 106 71.5 80.5
Krish Shah 5.5
Sahas Ramesh 5.5
Mihir Mahesh 5.0
Praneeth Champooranan Jr 4.5
2 HHUSTN Houston Ele - Harlingen - Cnt: 8 20.5 77.5 106 76.75 79.5
Jacob Fox 6.0
Gabriella Serrano 5.0
Joshua Escobides 5.0
Ernesto Garcia Jr 4.5
3 HBMILM B Milam Ele - Harlingen - Cnt: 5 19.5 80 112 73 75
Rene Lerma 7.0
Eliazar Gonzales 4.5
Michelle Avila 4.0
Karla Andrade 4.0
4 SHARYE J Shary Ele - Sharyland - Cnt: 8 18.5 72.5 105 62.25 67
Jeff Ooi 6.0
Ryan Montoya 5.0
Brandon Moreno 4.0
Joram Cuanang 3.5
5 LFPLKE Palmer-Laakso Elementary - Los Fresnos - Cnt: 6 17.5 81 111 60.75 78.5
Dayton Noriega 5.0
Andrea Echavarria 4.5
Esteban F Campos 4.0
Isaac Ramos 4.0
6 MRHINO R Hinojosa Ele - Mission - Cnt: 4 17.5 73 102 55.5 70.5
Jesus Cruz 5.0
James Martinez 4.5
Sidney Bravo 4.0
Ethan Cerda 4.0
7 SRMART R Martinez Ele - Sharyland - Cnt: 8 17.0 79.5 110.5 57.75 74
Sebastian Regener 5.0
David Franzen 4.0
Anthony Abrego 4.0
Aaron Palos 4.0
8 BORTIZ Ortiz Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 4 14.5 68.5 94 40.75 56
Moises A Gonzalez 5.0
Jesus A Villela 4.0
Ricardo Esquivel 3.0
Alexa Vasquez 2.5
9 MWERNK Wernecke Ele - McAllen - Cnt: 4 14.0 66.5 91 36.25 56
Leilani Silva 4.0
Mathew Salinas 4.0
Isaac Rivera 3.0
Julian Cantu 3.0
10 ACLASS Arlington Classics Academy - Cnt: 12 13.5 68.5 99 40.75 55.5
Ty Ricky Smith 4.0
Peyton Cooper 3.5
Aiden Borougerdi 3.0
Justin Smith 3.0
11 BRGARZ R Garza Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 6 13.0 70 98.5 33.5 58
Viancy Duran 4.0
Cesar E Bolanos 3.5
Roel Velasquez 3.0
Jorge Lopez Jr 2.5
12 SACARS J Carson Ele - San Antonio - Cnt: 3 12.0 58.5 81.5 44.5 52.5
Dominic E Crute 4.5
Aidan Tompkins 4.5
Johnny Victorino 3.0
13 BRVRDE Rancho Verde- Brownsville - Cnt: 4 11.5 55.5 78 21.75 34
Ethan Maciel 4.0
Ivana Marie Cantu 4.0
Nicholas De Anda 2.0
Nathan R Watson 1.5
14 BCRMAR Cromack Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 4 10.5 57.5 79 18.25 39
David Harris 3.0
Xavier A Rivas 3.0
Samantha Maldonado 3.0
Alejandra Mendez 1.5
15 BBBRIT B Brite Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 3 10.5 53 71 32 44
Diego D Guillen 4.5
Jose L Garcia Jr 4.0
Tomas Doria 2.0
16 FWTRVL Trinity Valley - Fort Worth - Cnt: 2 10.0 37.5 50 33 35
Liam Worsley 5.0
Eli Johnson 5.0
17 CPOLSR Polser Ele - Carrollton - Cnt: 3 9.0 42.5 60.5 23.5 34
Allen Osoinach 5.0
Dalton Griffis 2.5
Shorey Nguyen 1.5
18 ENTREV N L Trevino Ele - Edinburg - Cnt: 3 8.5 50.5 69.5 26 34.5
Josiah N Mendoza 4.0
Emily A Garcia 3.5
Morgan Alsbury 1.0
19 BRUSSE Russell Elementary-Brownsville - Cnt: 2 8.0 33.5 46 24.25 28.5
Sebastian Cisneros 5.5
Leanne T Ortiz 2.5
20 MSHMOT Shimotsu Ele - Mission - Cnt: 2 7.5 34.5 49 21 24.5
Carlos Rodriguez 4.5
Diego Heredia 3.0
21 EPLANC Lancaster Ele - El Paso - Cnt: 4 7.0 52 70.5 7.75 21.5
Carlos Marin 2.0
Asher Natividad 2.0
Matthew Mendoza 2.0
Danielle Estrada 1.0
22 HLMEAN L Means Ele - Harlingen - Cnt: 2 7.0 36 49.5 20.5 33.5
Isaac Newman 3.5
Benjamin Newman 3.5
23 FWACAD Fort Worth Academy - Cnt: 2 7.0 34 49 18.75 28
Reeve Dolan 5.0
Kate Robinson 2.0
Tx Primary

 

2012 Texas Kindergarten - 1st Grade Chess Championship Team Standings

Code Name Score TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 CUNVSL Universal Academy - Coppell - Cnt: 9 18.0 82.5 113 67 74.5
Shashvat Chathapuram 5.5
Gaurav Darshan 4.5
Alex Thomas 4.0
Rithvik Shroff 4.0
2 BHUDSN Hudson Elementary - Brownsville - Cnt: 4 15.5 68 94.5 37.75 62
Mark Saldana 4.5
Ana Luis Balderas 4.0
Victoria A Marin 4.0
Anthony L Acevedo 3.0
3 BBBRIT B Brite Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 8 14.5 75.5 102.5 46.25 62.5
Daniel R Olvera 4.5
Israel Medina 4.0
Diego Tovar 3.0
Martin Landaverde 3.0
4 BRGARZ R Garza Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 3 11.5 61.5 85 37.75 53.5
Ismael Cervantes 4.5
Jacob Rosas 4.0
Jorge M Perez 3.0
5 SHARYE J Shary Ele - Sharyland - Cnt: 3 11.0 50 68 31.75 43.5
Joaquin Razo 4.5
Emilio Repetto 3.5
Alejandro Herrera 3.0
6 SRMART R Martinez Ele - Sharyland - Cnt: 3 10.5 52.5 72.5 28 43
Fabian Garza 4.0
Brandom Alanis 3.5
Julio Cruz 3.0
7 BRMART R Martin Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 3 9.5 49.5 69.5 26.25 39.5
Julio Ledezma 5.0
Kianna Garcia 3.0
Andrew J Harrison 1.5
8 CCCNCT Central Catholic Ele - Corpus Christi - Cnt: 3 9.5 44.5 61 22.25 33.5
Gisele Delgado 4.5
Lillian Ondike 3.5
Avery Martinez 1.5
9 BCRMAR Cromack Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 6 8.0 57 79.5 15.5 27.5
Arturo Solitaire 3.0
Brianna Garcia 2.0
Julian E Aynes 1.5
Karelly M Jimenez 1.5
10 PCANYO Canyon Creek Day School - Cnt: 3 8.0 37.5 50 10.25 21.5
Ryan Lau 3.0
Emily Hu 2.5
William He 2.5
11 PSKAGG Skaggs Ele - Plano - Cnt: 2 8.0 37 47.5 23.5 31
David Ray IV 5.0
Allen Yan 3.0
12 ALAURL Laurel Mountain Ele - Austin - Cnt: 2 7.5 45 61.5 29.75 38
Rithik Polavaram 4.5
Helen Le 3.0
13 LFPLKE Palmer-Laakso Elementary - Los Fresnos - Cnt: 2 7.5 35 49 20.25 29.5
Alejandro Samano 5.0
Katalina Cisneros 2.5
14 BCHAMP Champion Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 3 7.0 42 57.5 15 26
Christian Ramirez 4.0
Joshua Hernandez 2.0
Jaylynn Hernandez 1.0
15 BEGLYE Egly Elementary - Brownsville - Cnt: 2 6.5 33.5 47 16 23.5
Robert Gonzales III 3.5
Ethan Perez 3.0
16 DEDS Episcopal School of Dallas - Cnt: 2 6.5 32 43.5 13.75 22.5
Ferrnando Gomez-Quinonez 4.0
Jagger Shushi 2.5
17 BRUSSE Russell Elementary-Brownsville - Cnt: 2 6.0 34 48 13.5 24
Damian Cisneros 3.0
Malachi N Valdez 3.0
18 AGREEN Greenhill School - Cnt: 2 4.5 21 30.5 9.25 18
Jacob Weinstein 3.0
Aaron Greenberg 1.5