2012 Tx Schol. (DCC) Results Home SW Collegiate Results High School Results Middle School Results Elementary Results Primary/K-1 Results Team List

 

2012 Texas Middle School Chess Championship Individual Standings

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 FM He, Tommy O 2132 PFOWLR W86 W40 W5 W9 D7 D6 W8 6.0 32.5 26.5 35.5 29.75 25.5
2 Jiang, Austin Z 2024 ACNRDG W70 W18 W11 D14 W31 W7 D3 6.0 31.5 25.5 35 29.5 25.5
3 Shao, Andy 2108 PRENNR W76 W94 W12 W4 W16 D8 D2 6.0 31.5 25.5 34.5 28.75 26.5
4 Nguyen, Anthony 1833 ACNVST W63 W20 W25 L3 W30 W48 W22 6.0 29.5 23.5 33.5 27.5 24
5 Hsieh, David 1732 ACNVST W85 W49 L1 W36 W42 W18 W15 6.0 28.5 22.5 31.5 25.5 23
6 Han, Curran Ray 1969 BPINOK W148 W81 W33 D31 W14 D1 W17 6.0 28 22 29 23.75 25
7 Ng, Daniel J 2001 HCOOKM W75 W42 W21 W10 D1 L2 W29 5.5 31.5 25.5 35 26 24.5
8 Malhotra, Akshay 2054 DSTMRK W67 W87 W51 W15 W13 D3 L1 5.5 30 24 33 24 26
9 Capocyan, Sam Land 1830 SLSRTI W149 W59 W24 L1 D19 W35 W31 5.5 29 23 29.5 21 22.5
10 Annigeri, Sanjay 1760 HTHROG W91 W52 W41 L7 W24 W32 D11 5.5 28.5 23 31.5 23.25 23.5
11 Arunachalam, Palaniappan 1694 MCQULM W71 W55 L2 W65 W47 W40 D10 5.5 27.5 21.5 31 22.25 22.5
12 Murthy, Aaditya 1716 LLAMAR W97 W57 L3 W20 W56 W21 H--- 5.5 27 21 27 21 22
13 Nguyen, Duy Minh 1919 RRWLSH W73 W43 W27 W26 L8 L29 W30 5.0 29 23.5 32.5 22 23
14 Kotta, Venkat 1810 PRICEM W146 W65 W45 D2 L6 D19 W47 5.0 29 23 30.5 19 22
15 Obili, Abhishek 1792 CUNVSL W61 W60 W32 L8 W54 W33 L5 5.0 28.5 22.5 32.5 21 23
16 Jiang, Alexander D 1957 ACNRDG W121 W36 W23 W46 L3 L22 W40 5.0 28.5 22.5 31 20 23
17 Kaliyur, Rohith 1758 ACNVST W140 W92 W28 L30 W45 W23 L6 5.0 27.5 21.5 29.5 19 23
18 Santoyo, Ricardo J 1366 BVELAM W135 L2 W100 W37 W51 L5 W46 5.0 27.5 21.5 29.5 17.5 20
19 Muraira, Christian 1445 LFRSCA W79 L28 W86 W57 D9 D14 W53 5.0 27 21.5 30 19.75 19.5
20 Flores, Jon S 1342 BVELAM W150 L4 W90 L12 W61 W50 W48 5.0 26.5 20.5 27 15.5 18
21 Li, Kevin 1653 ACNVST W151 W84 L7 W59 W49 L12 W42 5.0 26 20.5 26.5 15.5 21
22 Mao, Marcus S 1659 FSLCRK W116 L41 W84 W43 W44 W16 L4 5.0 26 20 28.5 18.5 21
23 James, Keith 1518 AAHMSH W133 W103 L16 W52 W50 L17 W58 5.0 25 20 27 17 21
24 Rameshbabu, Sriram 1421 PSHMPE W114 W115 L9 W82 L10 W55 W41 5.0 24.5 19 27 16 20
25 Chu, Eric 1454 BPINOK W74 W95 L4 L49 W82 W44 W52 5.0 24.5 18.5 27.5 17.5 19
26 Santoyo, Edgar A 1735 BVELAM W100 W44 W110 L13 L40 W57 W68 5.0 24 19 26.5 17.5 21
27 Davis, Henry 1535 PWILSN W50 W102 L13 L44 W111 W62 W43 5.0 24 19 26.5 17.5 19
28 Hinkle, Fredric 1169 W145 W19 L17 L32 W118 W81 W45 5.0 24 19 25 16 19
29 Sarna, Kristen She 1657 TVENT W123 L82 W102 W88 W64 W13 L7 5.0 23.5 18 26 17.5 21
30 Su, Meiyi 1472 COPMDN W98 D83 W34 W17 L4 W38 L13 4.5 28 22 31 18.5 21
31 Zhao, Annie 1769 PHNDRK W142 W88 W82 D6 L2 W34 L9 4.5 28 22 30 15.5 22
32 Delapaz, Nicholas 1404 FWACAD W89 W112 L15 W28 W46 L10 D37 4.5 27 21.5 29.5 16.75 20.5
33 Vasquez, Miguel 1590 SBMJRD W109 W64 L6 W92 W41 L15 D36 4.5 26.5 20.5 29.5 16.25 20.5
34 Martinez, Jonathan 1153 BVELAM W129 W54 L30 D35 W74 L31 W72 4.5 24.5 20 26.5 15.25 19
35 Gonzalez, Eduardo [S Anton] 1395 SALOPZ W117 L110 W63 D34 W70 L9 W71 4.5 23.5 18 26 15.75 18
36 Marquez, Alexander 1355 BVELAM W136 L16 W116 L5 W121 W93 D33 4.5 23.5 17.5 25.5 12.25 17.5
37 Jimenez, Luis A 961 SBGRAY L43 W149 W101 L18 W92 W102 D32 4.5 22.5 17.5 23 11.75 16.5
38 Karra, Samprit 1163 CUNVSL H--- W111 L47 W107 W99 L30 W75 4.5 20.5 16 20.5 12 17
39 Kneen, Hannah E 973 PWILSN L42 U--- W143 W63 W88 H--- W70 4.5 16 12 16 12 13.5
40 Cuanang, Jonas 1390 SHARNJ W138 L1 W73 W53 W26 L11 L16 4.0 29 23 31 14.5 19
41 Betts, Omar 1203 SBRVRM W128 W22 L10 W66 L33 W54 L24 4.0 28 22.5 30.5 15.5 19
42 Uppaluru, Vaishnavi 1362 COPMDN W39 L7 W85 W110 L5 W83 L21 4.0 27.5 21.5 30 13 18
43 Gazulapalli, Anoop 1338 CHRTGM W37 L13 W71 L22 W97 W86 L27 4.0 26 21 29 14 17
44 Choi, Hyuk Jun 1276 SBGRAY W119 L26 W95 W27 L22 L25 W90 4.0 26 21 28.5 13.5 17
45 Sauceda, Jestin 1405 SBMJRD W96 W147 L14 W58 L17 W49 L28 4.0 26 21 27 12 19
46 Winchell, Barrett 1753 AGREEN W125 W101 W53 L16 L32 W60 L18 4.0 25.5 20.5 28 13.5 20
47 Narvekar, Neil 1373 ACNVST D72 W99 W38 D83 L11 W64 L14 4.0 25.5 20 28.5 14.75 18.5
48 Kaku, Haneesh 1569 INHLPR W90 L53 W77 W62 W83 L4 L20 4.0 25.5 19.5 28.5 13.5 19
49 Wilson, Jonathan 1261 DAKIBA W130 L5 W112 W25 L21 L45 W89 4.0 25.5 19.5 27.5 12.5 17
50 Coolidge, Aidan 1063 SBGRAY L27 W141 W60 W94 L23 L20 W101 4.0 25 20 26.5 12 16
51 Brannon, Joshua 1712 FWSTBR W93 W58 L8 W81 L18 L52 W84 4.0 24.5 19 27.5 13 18
52 Kaieda, Shota 1280 SBGRAY W106 L10 W135 L23 W130 W51 L25 4.0 24.5 19 26.5 11 17
53 Kumar, Anoop C 1187 PRENNR W122 W48 L46 L40 W87 W56 L19 4.0 24 19 26.5 13.5 18
54 Sauceda, Jacob J 1429 SBMJRD W113 L34 W75 W55 L15 L41 W83 4.0 24 19 26.5 13 17
55 Cortez, Eric 1249 SBGRAY W104 L11 W126 L54 W105 L24 W96 4.0 23.5 18 26 11.5 16
56 Lange, Michael 1367 SALOPZ L115 W79 W91 W61 L12 L53 W85 4.0 23 17.5 25.5 13.5 16
57 Partida, Joseph R 1265 SBMJRD W127 L12 W147 L19 W132 L26 W98 4.0 23 17.5 24 8.5 16
58 Padilla, Joel 1238 SBRVRM W105 L51 W130 L45 W110 W66 L23 4.0 22.5 17.5 24.5 11.5 17
59 Sosa, Juan C 1318 SBMJRD W131 L9 W123 L21 D71 D99 W86 4.0 22.5 17 24.5 10.75 15.5
60 Beltran, Dominic J 1304 BSTILL W108 L15 L50 W98 W89 L46 W97 4.0 22 17 25 12 15
61 Roxburgh, Christian 1107 ESOUTM L15 W131 W87 L56 L20 W132 W81 4.0 22 17 24 10 14
62 Vital, Daniel A 1293 BSTILL L110 W89 W98 L48 W80 L27 W109 4.0 21.5 16.5 24 12.5 15
63 Gutierrez, James 1129 SBRVRM L4 W150 L35 L39 W147 W131 W87 4.0 21.5 15.5 22 6.5 12
64 Setzer, Collin 1198 SETHME W139 L33 W137 W118 L29 L47 W106 4.0 21 16 23 9.5 17
65 Garcia II, Javier 1335 BSTELL W144 L14 W129 L11 L85 W114 W93 4.0 21 15.5 22.5 9 15
66 Soliz, Aaron 1402 SBMJRD L95 W72 W103 L41 W84 L58 W91 4.0 20.5 16.5 23.5 12.5 15
67 Salinas, Luis E 1136 SHARNJ L8 D96 W72 L111 D131 W95 W94 4.0 20.5 15 22.5 12 12.5
68 Yelakanti, Vishnu 1363 PRICEM L147 L129 W136 W90 W77 W85 L26 4.0 18.5 13.5 19.5 11.5 14
69 Retana, Mark 1315 CUNVSL L112 L113 W150 W133 L93 W129 W99 4.0 15 12 15.5 7.5 12
70 Delgado, Jose P 1133 BLUCIO L2 D107 W78 W96 L35 W74 L39 3.5 19.5 19.5 28.5 11.5 14
71 Loy, Daxton 1079 FWACAD L11 W104 L43 W119 D59 W76 L35 3.5 19 19 27 11 13.5
72 Wang, Zoe 991 FSLCRK D47 L66 L67 W140 W125 W73 L34 3.5 18 18 24.5 10 12.5
73 Betts, Christopher 1129 SBRVRM L13 W80 L40 D131 W124 L72 W110 3.5 16 16 23 9.5 12
74 Castro, Jonathan L 1032 BOLIVM L25 D134 W124 W122 L34 L70 W115 3.5 15.5 15.5 22.5 8.5 13
75 Guillen, Sarai 1133 BVELAM L7 W138 L54 W115 H--- W111 L38 3.5 15.5 15.5 21 7 13
76 Balderas, Jonathan 1141 SHARNJ L3 D78 D122 D117 W107 L71 W111 3.5 15 15 23.5 9.75 11.5
77 Olivares, Fabian 1184 SBRVRM L120 W117 L48 W113 L68 D110 W104 3.5 14.5 14.5 21 9.25 12
78 Chacon, Sarah A 995 BFAULK L94 D76 L70 W128 L102 W139 W121 3.5 14.5 14.5 20 8.75 10
79 Gandhi, Ronak 1031 FWACAD L19 L56 L132 D139 W128 W112 W124 3.5 13.5 13.5 20.5 8.5 8
80 Solomon, Bryant 968 DSOLHM L81 L73 W148 W91 L62 W82 H--- 3.5 13.5 13.5 17.5 7 11
81 De Leon, Luis F 1350 BSTELL W80 L6 W97 L51 W100 L28 L61 3.0 22.5 19.5 28.5 9.5 15
82 Mokkala, Sravan 1232 FWSTBR W137 W29 L31 L24 L25 L80 W138 3.0 22 20 27 9 14
83 Babu, Sunil Prasan 1186 W152 D30 W120 D47 L48 L42 L54 3.0 21.5 19 26 6.75 17
84 Liang, William 1192 SHARNJ W143 L21 L22 W95 L66 W108 L51 3.0 20.5 19 25.5 7.5 13
85 Narrett, Isaac S 1094 L5 W132 L42 W126 W65 L68 L56 3.0 20.5 18.5 26.5 8.5 13
86 Mead, Austin 1145 DHPRKM L1 W114 L19 W135 W94 L43 L59 3.0 20.5 18.5 26.5 7.5 13
87 Chittimalla, Rohit 1371 CBARB W107 L8 L61 W120 L53 W117 L63 3.0 20 17.5 25.5 8 13
88 Del Angel Jr, Adolfo 1299 BFAULK W126 L31 W113 L29 L39 L96 W136 3.0 19.5 17.5 24.5 7 13
89 Casas, Chaynen S 1006 BOLIVM L32 L62 W139 W103 L60 W118 L49 3.0 19.5 17.5 24 7.5 11
90 Ogunlana, Ayodeji 1064 ESTXPR L48 W143 L20 L68 W127 W105 L44 3.0 19 17.5 24 7 11
91 Lopez, Luke 1105 SASTEV L10 W108 L56 L80 W126 W130 L66 3.0 19 17 24.5 7.5 11
92 Delapaz, Elizabeth 1284 FWACAD W124 L17 W115 L33 L37 L98 W131 3.0 19 17 24 7 13
93 Valencic, Tine 1082 COLEVL L51 L130 W108 W137 W69 L36 L65 3.0 19 17 23.5 9 12
94 Garza, Tamar R 1388 SBMJRD W78 L3 W146 L50 L86 W113 L67 3.0 18.5 17 24.5 7.5 14
95 Payne, Elijah 1006 FWACAD W66 L25 L44 L84 W141 L67 W130 3.0 18.5 17 23.5 8 11
96 Medina, Brett 1017 ELONGM L45 D67 W140 L70 D134 W88 L55 3.0 18.5 16.5 22.5 8 11.5
97 De La Garza, Maria 1085 BVELAM L12 W119 L81 W112 L43 W120 L60 3.0 18.5 16 24 7.5 12
98 Garcia, Nathan L 1035 ESOUTM L30 W145 L62 L60 W137 W92 L57 3.0 18 17 22.5 6.5 11
99 Arasteh, Bardia 1073 HVILAG H--- L47 W128 W106 L38 D59 L69 3.0 17.5 17.5 22 7.5 13
100 Navarro, Bryan 1097 ESOUTM L26 W127 L18 W144 L81 L104 W132 3.0 17 15.5 22 6 11
101 Kuang, Hanxing 1276 ESOUTM W132 L46 L37 D114 D117 W135 L50 3.0 17 15 21.5 6.5 12.5
102 Kaniyar, Utkarsh 1187 FMSHRD W141 L27 L29 D129 W78 L37 H--- 3.0 16.5 16.5 21.5 6.5 12
103 Ortiz Jr, Eduardo 1161 BBESTM W134 L23 L66 L89 W122 L106 W135 3.0 16.5 14.5 21.5 6.5 11
104 Chacon Jr, Jose 899 BFAULK L55 L71 L114 W138 W133 W100 L77 3.0 16.5 14.5 20.5 7 9
105 Velasquez, Rodolfo 885 BBESTM L58 L116 W138 W123 L55 L90 W129 3.0 16 14 20 6.5 10
106 Chiu, Brian 925 ACNVST L52 D125 W151 L99 D129 W103 L64 3.0 15 14.5 19 5.75 11.5
107 Solomon, Austin 988 DSOLHM L87 D70 W125 L38 L76 W143 H--- 3.0 14 14 18.5 5.75 10
108 Zuniga, Rafael 939 ESOUTM L60 L91 L93 W149 W116 L84 W133 3.0 14 13.5 18 5 8
109 De La Cruz, Christopher 1068 ACLASS L33 L137 L119 W150 W144 W134 L62 3.0 12.5 12 17 4 9
110 Cano, Philip 929 SBGRAY W62 W35 L26 L42 L58 D77 L73 2.5 23.5 20 28.5 10.25 14
111 Kim, Sang 1018 SBGRAY D118 L38 W134 W67 L27 L75 L76 2.5 20 18 25 7.25 12.5
112 Cannon, Stewart 948 FSLCRK W69 L32 L49 L97 D123 L79 W143 2.5 18.5 17 23 6.75 9.5
113 Berger, Jared 1024 MFAUBN L54 W69 L88 L77 W119 L94 D120 2.5 18.5 16 22.5 7.75 9.5
114 Sehgal, Manin 1023 CUNVSL L24 L86 W104 D101 D120 L65 D127 2.5 18 15.5 23 7 9
115 Ruiz-Perez, Javier 987 BSTILL W56 L24 L92 L75 W145 D121 L74 2.5 17.5 16.5 22.5 6.75 11
116 Silva, Kendrick M 1079 BOLIVM L22 W105 L36 L130 L108 W122 D126 2.5 17.5 15.5 22.5 6.75 8.5
117 Garcia, Rafael A 1005 BOLIVM L35 L77 W141 D76 D101 L87 D118 2.5 17 15.5 21.5 6.5 9
118 Alaniz, Sebastian 1407 BFAULK D111 D120 W121 L64 L28 L89 D117 2.5 17 14.5 22 6.25 12
119 Flores Jr, Javier 925 ESOUTM L44 L97 W109 L71 L113 W142 D123 2.5 16.5 14.5 20.5 6.25 7.5
120 Segovia, Erick 760 BBESTM W77 D118 L83 L87 D114 L97 D113 2.5 16.5 14 20 7.25 12
121 Lin, Ryan 1130 FWTRVL L16 W136 L118 W147 L36 D115 L78 2.5 16 15 21 4.25 11
122 Galindo, Nicholas 784 BFAULK L53 W133 D76 L74 L103 L116 W144 2.5 16 14.5 20 5.25 9.5
123 Martinez, Magdiel 1075 SBRVRM L29 W139 L59 L105 D112 D136 D119 2.5 16 14 21 5.5 9
124 Otake, Justin 927 SASTEV L92 D140 L74 W151 L73 W125 L79 2.5 15 14.5 18.5 4 9
125 Juarez, Tyler A 1102 SBMJRD L46 D106 L107 W145 L72 L124 W134 2.5 15 14 19 5 8
126 Guzman, Adrian 937 BSTILL L88 W142 L55 L85 L91 W146 D116 2.5 15 13.5 19 4.75 8.5
127 Gonzalez, Eduardo [B/villle] 908 BSTILL L57 L100 L133 W148 L90 W147 D114 2.5 12.5 11.5 16.5 3.25 6.5
128 Ada, Rishi 875 CUNVSL L41 D151 L99 L78 L79 W149 W145 2.5 12 11.5 16 2.25 6
129 Medina, Melissa 1027 BSTILL L34 W68 L65 D102 D106 L69 L105 2.0 21 18 25.5 7 9.5
130 Gonzalez, Eric L 905 BSTILL L49 W93 L58 W116 L52 L91 L95 2.0 19.5 17 23.5 5.5 10
131 Moya, Savannah 950 ELONGM L59 L61 W149 D73 D67 L63 L92 2.0 19 18.5 23 4.25 8.5
132 Castillo, Osiel 917 BLUCIO L101 L85 W79 W146 L57 L61 L100 2.0 18 16.5 22 5 9
133 Torres, Xavier A 1049 BLUCIO L23 L122 W127 L69 L104 W137 L108 2.0 17 15 22 4.5 7
134 Martinez, Leocadio 737 SBRVRM L103 D74 L111 W142 D96 L109 L125 2.0 16 14 19.5 5.25 8.5
135 Quintanilla Jr, Ernest 983 SBCBZM L18 W148 L52 L86 W146 L101 L103 2.0 15.5 14.5 20.5 2.5 9
136 Rivas Jr, Rodolfo 971 BGARCM L36 L121 L68 D143 W140 D123 L88 2.0 15.5 14 20 4 6
137 Saldana, Angel 883 SBRVRM L82 W109 L64 L93 L98 L133 W148 2.0 15 14 19 4 7
138 Leal, Jesse 1003 ESOUTM L40 L75 L105 L104 W149 W141 L82 2.0 14.5 14 18.5 2.5 5
139 Santillana, Adrian 847 BVELAM L64 L123 L89 D79 W151 L78 H--- 2.0 13 13 17 2.25 5
140 Murthy, Archana 1104 LLAMAR L17 D124 L96 L72 L136 W151 H--- 2.0 11.5 11.5 16.5 1.75 5
141 Pochareddy, Neel R 804 PROBSN L102 L50 L117 B--- L95 L138 W151 2.0 11 11 15 0.5 4
142 England, Mark A 1107 HJPAUL L31 L126 L144 L134 W150 L119 W147 2.0 10 9.5 14.5 1.5 4
143 Alcaraz, Jose 838 BOLIVM L84 L90 L39 D136 W148 L107 L112 1.5 14.5 13.5 19.5 2 5
144 Dolan, Bryn 957 FWTRVL L65 L146 W142 L100 L109 D145 L122 1.5 13 12 17 2.75 6
145 Quiroz, Ricardo 207 BBESTM L28 L98 B--- L125 L115 D144 L128 1.5 12 12 17 0.75 5
146 Rodriguez, Carlos 1120 BVELAM L14 W144 L94 L132 L135 L126 H--- 1.5 11 11 16 1.5 6
147 Marroquin, Nicholas 986 BVELAM W68 L45 L57 L121 L63 L127 L142 1.0 19 17 23 4 7
148 Olivares, Jonathan 1131 ESOUTM L6 L135 L80 L127 L143 W150 L137 1.0 12 11.5 18 0.5 2
149 Castro, Christopher 1128 BOLIVM L9 L37 L131 L108 L138 L128 D150 0.5 14.5 14 20 0.25 0.5
150 Perez, Jesus M 961 BOLIVM L20 L63 L69 L109 L142 L148 D149 0.5 14.5 14 19.5 0.25 0.5
151 Barrera, Jonah 1074 SBMJRD L21 D128 L106 L124 L139 L140 L141 0.5 13.5 12 18.5 1.25 3
152 Potlapalli, Sriniketh 769 FMMKAM L83 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 3 0 0
TX Middle School

 

Texas Middle School Junior Varsity [U900] Individual Standings

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Van Wagoner, Anthony 713 SHARNJ W90 W20 W24 W10 W23 W2 W11 7.0 28.5 22.5 30 30 28
2 Garza, Felix 816 ESOUTM W88 W14 W48 W9 W7 L1 W8 6.0 30.5 23.5 32 25.5 26
3 Sullivan, Jeremiah 678 KRANCM W39 W19 W25 W28 L5 W30 W7 6.0 26.5 21 30.5 25.5 25
4 Ybarra, Esteban M 739 BSTILL W62 W16 L7 W72 W19 W23 W13 6.0 26 21 28.5 24 23
5 Uppal, Karan 754 COPMDE D32 W92 W42 W8 W3 L11 W23 5.5 28 22 29.5 22.5 22.5
6 Pingale, Gargi 778 ACNVST D77 W47 L8 W89 W49 W43 W17 5.5 22.5 17.5 24 18.25 19.5
7 Martinez, Fernando 841 BSTELL W83 W64 W4 W15 L2 W9 L3 5.0 31 25 33 21 24
8 Pena, Jesus 187 ELONGM W70 W49 W6 L5 W39 W15 L2 5.0 29.5 23.5 32.5 21 23
9 Nautu, David 726 KPALAL W85 W31 W13 L2 W10 L7 W30 5.0 29 23 30.5 20 22
10 Aguilar, Juan C 781 ESOUTM W78 W35 W12 L1 L9 W58 W26 5.0 28 21 30 18.5 21
11 Satish, Lohith R 885 PFRANK W69 L48 W66 W44 W27 W5 L1 5.0 26.5 19.5 29.5 19 21
12 Hall, Ian 712 AAHMSH W94 W46 L10 L30 W33 W38 W25 5.0 24.5 19.5 25 16.5 19
13 Guzman, Rodrigo 846 SBGRAY W84 W63 L9 W45 W59 W26 L4 5.0 24.5 18.5 26.5 15.5 22
14 Torres, Elias 674 SBGRAY W60 L2 L34 W94 W31 W44 W28 5.0 24.5 18.5 25 15.5 17
15 Garcia, Israel 745 BLUCIO W79 W86 W72 L7 W16 L8 W29 5.0 23.5 18.5 25.5 15.5 22
16 Brau, Sebastian unr. BPINOK W95 L4 W80 W54 L15 W61 W27 5.0 23.5 17.5 24.5 12.5 19
17 Keller, Willis 357 SHARNJ W61 L27 W76 W74 W24 W25 L6 5.0 23 17.5 25.5 16 21
18 Potlapalli, Sriniketh RE 769 FMMKAM H--- D29 W93 L43 W37 W47 W36 5.0 20 16 20 14.5 17
19 De La Cruz Jr, Juan 825 MCOBLE W21 L3 W35 W48 L4 D40 X53 4.5 28 22 28 14 17
20 Juarez, Hannah N 878 SBMJRD W55 L1 L58 W81 W45 D28 W41 4.5 25 18 27 15 16
21 Higginbotham, Andrew 669 SLAKEH L19 W50 L46 W90 W68 D24 W43 4.5 21.5 17.5 23 13.5 15
22 McCarthy, Joseph 635 LTRAUT L74 L76 W95 W60 D50 W54 W52 4.5 18.5 15 19.5 11.75 13.5
23 Quartaro, Chad 820 AAHMSH W40 W45 W26 W27 L1 L4 L5 4.0 30.5 23.5 34 15.5 22
24 Garcia, Michael A 810 SBGRAY W81 W58 L1 W29 L17 D21 D32 4.0 27.5 20.5 29.5 13.25 18.5
25 Baker, Matthew Bra 772 TVENT W37 W91 L3 W73 W53 L17 L12 4.0 26.5 20.5 28 11.5 20
26 Hugh, Elias 730 HJPAUL W51 W33 L23 W34 W38 L13 L10 4.0 26 21 29.5 15.5 20
27 Cooper, Jared Lee 743 FSLCRK W82 W17 W53 L23 L11 W62 L16 4.0 26 21 28 13.5 20
28 Newick, Graham 756 BPINOK W89 W41 W73 L3 D43 D20 L14 4.0 25.5 19.5 27 12 20.5
29 Hernandez, Pilar 596 BOLIVM D44 D18 W60 L24 W48 W42 L15 4.0 25 20 28 14.75 16.5
30 Guzman, Briano S 778 SHARNJ L35 W78 W79 W12 W58 L3 L9 4.0 25 19 27 12.5 18
31 Mohanram, Rahul 885 PRICEM W56 L9 L45 W51 L14 W75 W64 4.0 23.5 18.5 26 12.5 14
32 Guarneri, Stevan 518 SHARNJ D5 W57 L44 L52 W60 W50 D24 4.0 23.5 18 26.5 14.75 15
33 Tercero,Ricardo unr. BPINOK W36 L26 W61 L59 L12 W69 W70 4.0 22 17 25 13 15
34 Ortiz, Adrian 882 EGARZA L64 W83 W14 L26 W66 L36 W58 4.0 22 17 24 13 15
35 Bandla, Rohan 607 FMMKAM W30 L10 L19 L65 W71 W80 W59 4.0 22 17 24 12 13
36 Martinez, Luciano 705 ELONGM L33 L51 W82 W87 W46 W34 L18 4.0 22 17 24 11.5 14
37 Rodriguez, John R 580 SHARNJ L25 L59 W55 W76 L18 W63 W61 4.0 21.5 16.5 24 12 12
38 Rodriguez, Jesus A 821 SHARNJ L58 W88 W62 W63 L26 L12 W51 4.0 21.5 16.5 23 11.5 16
39 Stephens, Benjamin 838 STEPHM L3 W84 W81 H--- L8 W73 D40 4.0 21.5 15.5 21.5 8.5 15
40 Guzman, Vanessa 667 ESOUTM L23 L60 W71 W85 W65 D19 D39 4.0 21 17 22.5 12.25 13.5
41 Gorantla, Teja 480 FMMKAM W80 L28 L54 W69 W74 W59 L20 4.0 20.5 16 22.5 10.5 16
42 Mealing, Kevin 759 SHARNJ D92 W75 L5 D47 W79 L29 W66 4.0 20.5 15 22 10 15.5
43 Kim,Taehyeon unr. SBGRAY L63 W55 W64 W18 D28 L6 L21 3.5 20 20 28.5 13.5 16.5
44 Gutierrez, Jacob 775 BVELAM D29 W77 W32 L11 D52 L14 D55 3.5 20 20 27 12 16.5
45 Lumahan, Lance 678 BPINOK W50 L23 W31 L13 L20 W65 D48 3.5 19.5 19.5 27.5 12.25 14.5
46 Olivarez, Jacob 870 SBGRAY W66 L12 W21 L53 L36 W84 D47 3.5 19 19 26 11.25 14.5
47 Reyes, Ian A 630 LFRSCA D49 L6 W75 D42 W80 L18 D46 3.5 18.5 18.5 26 10 14
48 Ruiz, Jesus R 726 SBGRAY W93 W11 L2 L19 L29 W81 D45 3.5 18.5 18.5 25.5 9.75 15.5
49 Corbitt, Noah 781 FSLCRK D47 L8 W85 W57 L6 L51 W73 3.5 18 18 25 9.75 13.5
50 Cortez, Abraham 834 ESOUTM L45 L21 W83 W67 D22 L32 W62 3.5 18 18 24.5 10.25 11.5
51 Griffith, Connor D 483 SBGRAY L26 W36 D74 L31 W89 W49 L38 3.5 18 18 23.5 10.25 13.5
52 Carrizales, Daniel 781 SBGRAY W67 L73 D89 W32 D44 D53 L22 3.5 17 17 23 11.25 16
53 Solomon, Florence 664 DSOLHM W65 W74 L27 W46 L25 D52 F19 3.5 16.5 16.5 20.5 10.75 18
54 Morales, Melina B 762 BVELAM W87 L72 W41 L16 D73 L22 W75 3.5 16 16 23 9.75 14.5
55 Harrison II, Shel 695 FSLCRK L20 L43 L37 W88 W86 W79 D44 3.5 15 15 21 7.75 9.5
56 Castillo, Samantha 699 BOLIVM L31 L90 W78 L79 W67 D72 W74 3.5 12 12 17.5 9.25 10
57 Lomas, Christopher 745 DBOBAM H--- L32 W77 L49 L75 W89 W72 3.5 12 12 16 6.5 11
58 Juarez III, Gregorio 669 BOLIVM W38 L24 W20 W68 L30 L10 L34 3.0 23.5 20.5 28.5 11.5 16
59 Cardona, Jonathan 740 BOLIVM L72 W37 W86 W33 L13 L41 L35 3.0 20.5 18.5 25.5 10 15
60 Escobar, Carlos 831 BPINOK L14 W40 L29 L22 L32 W87 W84 3.0 20.5 18.5 25.5 8 9
61 Pena, Alexander A 715 SBGRAY L17 W82 L33 W91 W72 L16 L37 3.0 19 17.5 24 6 13
62 Thomson, Tommy 484 SBGRAY L4 W95 L38 W64 W63 L27 L50 3.0 18.5 17.5 24.5 6 13
63 Armstead, Michael 707 BPINOK W43 L13 W90 L38 L62 L37 W79 3.0 18 16.5 23 7 13
64 Palacios, Catherine 696 ESOUTM W34 L7 L43 L62 W93 W85 L31 3.0 17 16 22 7 12
65 Van Wagoner, Alexander 820 SHARNJ L53 L81 W92 W35 L40 L45 W83 3.0 17 15.5 21 7.5 10
66 Navarro, Hannah 694 ESOUTM L46 W94 L11 W93 L34 W68 L42 3.0 16 15.5 21 5 12
67 Miller, F Michael 626 MEVANS L52 L68 W70 L50 L56 W93 W80 3.0 16 15 19.5 6 8
68 Renteria, Alberto 798 BLUCIO L73 W67 W91 L58 L21 L66 W81 3.0 15 13.5 19.5 6.5 12
69 Avila Jr, Isidro 704 SBGRAY L11 L93 W88 L41 W87 L33 W82 3.0 14.5 13.5 19.5 6 9
70 Trevino IV, Alfonso 711 SASTEV L8 L79 L67 W83 W91 W82 L33 3.0 14.5 13 19.5 5.5 9
71 Salgado, Dante 727 BLUCIO L86 L89 L40 W92 L35 W91 W85 3.0 12 10.5 16 5 7
72 Mendoza, Jewel V 498 ELONGM W59 W54 L15 L4 L61 D56 L57 2.5 21.5 18.5 27.5 8.25 14
73 Robledo, Michael 643 ESOUTM W68 W52 L28 L25 D54 L39 L49 2.5 21.5 18.5 25.5 8.25 14.5
74 Cano, Yahir 784 BLUCIO W22 L53 D51 L17 L41 W92 L56 2.5 21 19.5 26 7.75 11.5
75 Roxburgh, Natalie 545 ESOUTM H--- L42 L47 W77 W57 L31 L54 2.5 16.5 16.5 20.5 6 10
76 Thomas, Ryan 764 FSLCRK L91 W22 L17 L37 L82 W86 D78 2.5 16 14.5 21 7.75 8.5
77 Reyna, Jacklyn M 619 LTRAUT D6 L44 L57 L75 L85 X95 W89 2.5 12.5 12.5 18 4.25 5.5
78 Christman, Kevin 642 BLUCIO L10 L30 L56 L84 B--- W94 D76 2.5 12.5 12.5 17.5 2.25 4.5
79 Salinas, Jorge E 512 SBGRAY L15 W70 L30 W56 L42 L55 L63 2.0 21 18 26 6.5 10
80 Harris, Joseph 737 SBGRAY L41 W87 L16 W86 L47 L35 L67 2.0 18.5 16.5 23.5 4 10
81 Moreno, Justin 646 BOLIVM L24 W65 L39 L20 W94 L48 L68 2.0 18 17.5 22.5 4 9
82 Dominguez, Alondra 505 ESOUTM L27 L61 L36 W95 W76 L70 L69 2.0 16.5 15.5 20.5 2.5 7
83 Sanchez, Edgar 686 BLUCIO L7 L34 L50 L70 W88 W90 L65 2.0 16.5 15 21.5 3.5 5
84 Herrera Jr, Adolfo 687 SHARNJ L13 L39 L87 W78 W90 L46 L60 2.0 16 14.5 21 4 7
85 Sosa, Mario 106 SBGRAY L9 B--- L49 L40 W77 L64 L71 2.0 15.5 15.5 20.5 2.5 8
86 Gaytan, Johnathan 445 SHARNJ W71 L15 L59 L80 L55 L76 W94 2.0 14.5 14 19.5 4 8
87 Barrera, Aaron N 548 BLUCIO L54 L80 W84 L36 L69 L60 W93 2.0 14.5 13.5 18.5 3 6
88 Martinez, Juan M 661 ELONGM L2 L38 L69 L55 L83 B--- W92 2.0 14 14 20 1.5 2
89 Garza, Samuel 547 SHARNJ L28 W71 D52 L6 L51 L57 L77 1.5 19.5 17.5 25 4.75 8.5
90 Misage, Ryan S 360 SBGRAY L1 W56 L63 L21 L84 L83 D91 1.5 16.5 15 23.5 4.25 6.5
91 Barr, Christian 567 KPALAL W76 L25 L68 L61 L70 L71 D90 1.5 16 14.5 20 3.25 7.5
92 Leija, Andrew 515 ESOUTM D42 L5 L65 L71 W95 L74 L88 1.5 15 14 20.5 2 6.5
93 Almanza, Micheal A 433 ELONGM L48 W69 L18 L66 L64 L67 L87 1.0 17.5 15.5 22.5 3 6
94 Almanza, Daryl A 228 ELONGM L12 L66 B--- L14 L81 L78 L86 1.0 14 14 19 0 4
95 Doria, Vanessa 711 BLUCIO L16 L62 L22 L82 L92 F77 U--- 0.0 11 11 16 0 0
TX Middle School

 

Texas Middle School Novice [U600] Individual Standings

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Ayala, Andrew C 575 BSTILL W22 W27 W14 W4 W2 W3 D8 6.5 29 23 32 30 27.5
2 Studer, Joseph H 421 FWSTBR W39 W32 W5 W16 L1 W11 W4 6.0 27.5 21 30 23.5 25
3 Foster, Devon 333 KRANCM W40 W18 W24 W7 W12 L1 W13 6.0 27 20.5 29.5 23 26
4 McEvoy,Michael unr. KRANCM W19 W15 W13 L1 W7 W16 L2 5.0 29.5 23 33.5 21 23
5 Styles Jr,Mark unr. KRANCM W34 W12 L2 L6 W27 W15 W11 5.0 26 20 29 18 19
6 Havlak, Ben unr. BPINOK W35 L13 W15 W5 L11 W12 W16 5.0 25 20 27.5 20 19
7 Stone, Emily A 524 ACLASS W28 W31 W30 L3 L4 W22 W17 5.0 24.5 18.5 27.5 16.5 21
8 Frisinger, Tyler J unr. ABDCHM W42 L11 W45 W28 D14 X26 D1 5.0 22 15.5 22 11.75 19
9 Chambers,Raul unr. KRANCM L11 W46 W36 L12 W20 W29 W14 5.0 21.5 17.5 23 15 17
10 Nurko, Max unr. DAKIBA L41 W34 L12 W33 W35 H--- W23 4.5 18 14 18 12.5 14.5
11 Johnson, Logan 379 CCRKVL W9 W8 L16 W31 W6 L2 L5 4.0 29.5 23.5 32.5 18 20
12 Callaghan, Nicholas 416 ACLASS W23 L5 W10 W9 L3 L6 W30 4.0 29 23 32 16 17
13 Atkinson, William 532 ASTIGN W25 W6 L4 W21 H--- D14 L3 4.0 27.5 21.5 27.5 14.5 19
14 Martinez, Adriana 371 ADECKM W47 W26 L1 W30 D8 D13 L9 4.0 27.5 21 29 12.5 19.5
15 Chilakamarri, Vivek 575 FMDWNM W17 L4 L6 W34 W21 L5 W22 4.0 26.5 21.5 29.5 14.5 15
16 Glee, Ravion 593 KRANCM W45 W41 W11 L2 W17 L4 L6 4.0 26 20 27.5 11.5 21
17 King, Andrew 101 BSTELL L15 W35 W25 W32 L16 W30 L7 4.0 22.5 17.5 25 12.5 17
18 Rocha, Ryan A 588 BSTELL W29 L3 L28 L22 W34 W36 W27 4.0 21.5 15.5 24 11.5 13
19 Alvarez, Anthony M 522 BSTILL L4 W48 W27 D23 L22 D31 W32 4.0 21 16 21.5 10.25 15
20 Howard Jr, Darrin 525 ACLASS L27 W44 L23 W42 L9 W28 W31 4.0 20.5 15.5 23 10 13
21 Mazur,Anthony unr. FMSHRD L33 W29 W42 L13 L15 W37 W35 4.0 19.5 15.5 22 10.5 14
22 Perez Jr, Jesus 101 KRANCM L1 W47 D26 W18 W19 L7 L15 3.5 21.5 21.5 29.5 11.25 15.5
23 Vines,Matthew unr. MAGNEW L12 W43 W20 D19 L26 W24 L10 3.5 20 20 26 11.5 15
24 Shteyman, Samuel 496 SLFSET H--- W33 L3 L26 W25 L23 W29 3.5 17.5 17.5 23.5 9.5 13
25 Bell, Evan unr. KRANCM L13 D38 L17 W43 L24 W47 W36 3.5 14 14 19.5 7.25 10
26 Gonzalez Jr, Loren 592 BLUCIO W46 L14 D22 W24 W23 F8 U--- 3.5 12 12 16 10.25 16.5
27 Welle,Jonathan unr. MAGNEW W20 L1 L19 W41 L5 W33 L18 3.0 22 20 28.5 9 13
28 Eastham,Sean unr. SASTEV L7 W37 W18 L8 L30 L20 W41 3.0 20 18 25 8.5 12
29 Hinojosa, Santiago 103 MBGRDE L18 L21 W40 W37 W32 L9 L24 3.0 19.5 17 24.5 8 12
30 Wagener,Brandon unr. MAGNEW W43 W36 L7 L14 W28 L17 L12 3.0 19 17.5 24 7.5 16
31 Tharp,Corban unr. MAGNEW W38 L7 W41 L11 D36 D19 L20 3.0 19 17 24 7.75 14.5
32 Molik, Matthew unr. BPINOK W37 L2 W33 L17 L29 W41 L19 3.0 18.5 16.5 24.5 7.5 14
33 Brown, Dj 285 CCRKVL W21 L24 L32 L10 W45 L27 W38 3.0 17.5 16 22 8 11
34 Sanchez, Juan C 149 BLUCIO L5 L10 W48 L15 L18 W44 W46 3.0 17 16.5 22 4.5 8
35 Turner, Taylor 476 AJCOBL L6 L17 W38 W45 L10 X42 L21 3.0 16.5 16.5 21.5 4 10
36 Salgado, Gildardo 449 BLUCIO W48 L30 L9 W46 D31 L18 L25 2.5 15.5 15 20.5 4 12.5
37 Garza, Kathy 272 BLUCIO L32 L28 W39 L29 W46 L21 D40 2.5 15.5 14 19.5 5.25 8.5
38 Portales, Caleb S 305 BSTELL L31 D25 L35 W44 L41 W39 L33 2.5 15.5 13.5 19 6.25 9
39 Moseley,Tanner unr. CCRKVL L2 L42 L37 H--- W44 L38 W45 2.5 12 12 18 3.5 5.5
40 Harvison,Logan unr. FWACAD L3 L45 L29 W48 L42 W43 D37 2.5 12 11.5 18 4.25 6.5
41 Bickle, Kyle 373 ACLASS W10 L16 L31 L27 W38 L32 L28 2.0 18.5 16 23 7 10
42 Gonzalez, Kathleen 196 BLUCIO L8 W39 L21 L20 W40 F35 U--- 2.0 13 13 17.5 5 9
43 Alvarez, Anna 240 BSTILL L30 L23 L44 L25 B--- L40 W48 2.0 12 12 15.5 1 3
44 Samano, Sergio A 101 LFLCUA U--- L20 W43 L38 L39 L34 W47 2.0 11 11 15 3.5 6
45 Villarreal, Stephan 139 LFLCUA L16 W40 L8 L35 L33 D46 L39 1.5 16 14.5 20.5 3.25 7
46 Dominguez, Jaime 135 EPVLVW L26 L9 W47 L36 L37 D45 L34 1.5 15.5 14 20.5 2.25 6
47 Nguyen,John Joseph unr. CCRKVL L14 L22 L46 H--- W48 L25 L44 1.5 11.5 11.5 15.5 1 4.5
48 Hedrick, Justin L unr. LFLCUA L36 L19 L34 L40 L47 B--- L43 1.0 11 11 15 0 1

 

Texas State Scholastic Championships Middle School Extra Rated Games

# Name Rating Rd 1 Tot
1 Joshi, Jayan 673 W8 1.0
2 Martinez, Juan M 661 W7 1.0
3 Alvarez, Anna 240 W5 1.0
4 Almanza, Daryl A 228 W6 1.0
5 Christman, Kevin 642 L3 0.0
6 Quiroz, Ricardo 207 L4 0.0
7 Hedrick, Justin L unr. L2 0.0
8 Nurko, Max unr. L1 0.0

 

 

2012 Texas Middle School Chess Championship Team Standings

Code Name Score TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R]
1 ACNVST Canyon Vista Middle - Austin - Cnt: 6 22.0 88 121 87.5
Nguyen, Anthony 6.0
Hsieh, David 6.0
Kaliyur, Rohith 5.0
Li, Kevin 5.0
2 BVELAM Vela MS - Brownsville - Cnt: 10 19.5 81 109.5 65.75
Santoyo, Ricardo J 5.0
Flores, Jon S 5.0
Santoyo, Edgar A 5.0
Martinez, Jonathan 4.5
3 SBMJRD Miller Jordan MS - San Benito - Cnt: 9 16.5 78 107 49.75
Vasquez, Miguel 4.5
Sauceda, Jestin 4.0
Sauceda, Jacob J 4.0
Partida, Joseph R 4.0
4 SBGRAY B Gray - Sharyland - Cnt: 7 16.5 77.5 104.5 48.25
Jimenez, Luis A 4.5
Choi, Hyuk Jun 4.0
Coolidge, Aidan 4.0
Kaieda, Shota 4.0
5 CUNVSL Universal Academy - Coppell - Cnt: 5 16.0 66 91.5 47.5
Obili, Abhishek 5.0
Karra, Samprit 4.5
Retana, Mark 4.0
Sehgal, Manin 2.5
6 SBRVRM Riverside MS - San Benito - Cnt: 8 15.5 71.5 100 43
Betts, Omar 4.0
Padilla, Joel 4.0
Gutierrez, James 4.0
Betts, Christopher 3.5
7 SHARNJ Sharyland North Junior High - Sharyland - Cnt: 4 14.5 72 102.5 43.75
Cuanang, Jonas 4.0
Salinas, Luis E 4.0
Balderas, Jonathan 3.5
Liang, William 3.0
8 FWACAD Fort Worth Academy - Cnt: 5 14.5 71 101 43.25
Delapaz, Nicholas 4.5
Loy, Daxton 3.5
Gandhi, Ronak 3.5
Delapaz, Elizabeth 3.0
9 ESOUTM South Middle - Edinburg - Cnt: 8 13.0 64.5 90 29
Roxburgh, Christian 4.0
Garcia, Nathan L 3.0
Navarro, Bryan 3.0
Kuang, Hanxing 3.0
10 BSTILL Stillman Middle - Brownsville - Cnt: 7 13.0 63.5 90.5 36
Beltran, Dominic J 4.0
Vital, Daniel A 4.0
Ruiz-Perez, Javier 2.5
Guzman, Adrian 2.5
11 BFAULK Faulk MS - Brownsville - Cnt: 5 12.0 61 87 29
Chacon, Sarah A 3.5
Del Angel Jr, Adolfo 3.0
Chacon Jr, Jose 3.0
Alaniz, Sebastian 2.5
12 BOLIVM Oliveira MS - Brownsville - Cnt: 7 11.5 64 90.5 29.25
Castro, Jonathan L 3.5
Casas, Chaynen S 3.0
Silva, Kendrick M 2.5
Garcia, Rafael A 2.5
13 FSLCRK Sloan Creek Middle - Fairview - Cnt: 3 11.0 55 76 35.25
Mao, Marcus S 5.0
Wang, Zoe 3.5
Cannon, Stewart 2.5
14 ACNRDG Canyon Ridge MS - Austin - Cnt: 2 11.0 48 66 49.5
Jiang, Austin Z 6.0
Jiang, Alexander D 5.0
15 BPINOK Pin Oak Middle - Bellaire - Cnt: 2 11.0 40.5 56.5 41.25
Han, Curran Ray 6.0
Chu, Eric 5.0
16 BBESTM Besterio Middle - Brownsville - Cnt: 4 10.0 54.5 78.5 21
Ortiz Jr, Eduardo 3.0
Velasquez, Rodolfo 3.0
Segovia, Erick 2.5
Quiroz, Ricardo 1.5
17 PRENNR Renner Middle - Plano - Cnt: 2 10.0 44.5 61 42.25
Shao, Andy 6.0
Kumar, Anoop C 4.0
18 PWILSN Wilson Middle - Plano - Cnt: 2 9.5 31 42.5 29.5
Davis, Henry 5.0
Kneen, Hannah E 4.5
19 PRICEM Rice Middle - Plano - Cnt: 2 9.0 36.5 50 30.5
Kotta, Venkat 5.0
Yelakanti, Vishnu 4.0
20 COPMDN Coppell Middle North - Cnt: 2 8.5 43.5 61 31.5
Su, Meiyi 4.5
Uppaluru, Vaishnavi 4.0
21 SALOPZ Lopez Middle - San Antonio - Cnt: 2 8.5 35.5 51.5 29.25
Gonzalez, Eduardo [S Anton] 4.5
Lange, Michael 4.0
22 BLUCIO Lucio Middle - Brownsville - Cnt: 3 7.5 51 72.5 21
Delgado, Jose P 3.5
Castillo, Osiel 2.0
Torres, Xavier A 2.0
23 LLAMAR Lamar MS - Lewisville - Cnt: 2 7.5 32.5 43.5 22.75
Murthy, Aaditya 5.5
Murthy, Archana 2.0
24 FWSTBR Westbrook Int - Friendswood - Cnt: 2 7.0 39 54.5 22
Brannon, Joshua 4.0
Mokkala, Sravan 3.0
25 BSTELL Stell Middle - Brownsville - Cnt: 2 7.0 35 51 18.5
Garcia II, Javier 4.0
De Leon, Luis F 3.0
26 DSOLHM Solomon Home - Dallas - Cnt: 2 6.5 27.5 36 12.75
Solomon, Bryant 3.5
Solomon, Austin 3.0
27 SASTEV Stevenson Middle - San Antonio - Cnt: 2 5.5 31.5 43 11.5
Lopez, Luke 3.0
Otake, Justin 2.5
28 ELONGM Longoria MS -Edinburg - Cnt: 2 5.0 35 45.5 12.25
Medina, Brett 3.0
Moya, Savannah 2.0
29 FWTRVL Trinity Valley - Fort Worth - Cnt: 2 4.0 27 38 7
Lin, Ryan 2.5
Dolan, Bryn 1.5
TX Middle School

 

2012 Texas Middle School Junior Varsity [U900] Chess Championship Team Standings

Code Name Score TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R]
1 SHARNJ Sharyland North Junior High - Sharyland - Cnt: 11 20.0 77 109 73.25
Van Wagoner, Anthony 7.0
Keller, Willis 5.0
Guzman, Briano S 4.0
Guarneri, Stevan 4.0
2 ESOUTM South Middle - Edinburg - Cnt: 10 18.5 79.5 109 66.5
Garza, Felix 6.0
Aguilar, Juan C 5.0
Guzman, Vanessa 4.0
Cortez, Abraham 3.5
3 SBGRAY B Gray - Sharyland - Cnt: 15 17.5 77.5 109.5 57.75
Guzman, Rodrigo 5.0
Torres, Elias 5.0
Garcia, Michael A 4.0
Kim,Taehyeon 3.5
4 BPINOK Pin Oak Middle - Bellaire - Cnt: 6 16.5 73.5 104 49.75
Brau, Sebastian 5.0
Newick, Graham 4.0
Tercero,Ricardo 4.0
Lumahan, Lance 3.5
5 ELONGM Longoria MS -Edinburg - Cnt: 6 13.5 73 104 42.25
Pena, Jesus 5.0
Martinez, Luciano 4.0
Mendoza, Jewel V 2.5
Martinez, Juan M 2.0
6 BOLIVM Oliveira MS - Brownsville - Cnt: 5 13.5 71 99.5 45.5
Hernandez, Pilar 4.0
Castillo, Samantha 3.5
Juarez III, Gregorio 3.0
Cardona, Jonathan 3.0
7 FSLCRK Sloan Creek Middle - Fairview - Cnt: 4 13.5 68.5 95 38.75
Cooper, Jared Lee 4.0
Corbitt, Noah 3.5
Harrison II, Shel 3.5
Thomas, Ryan 2.5
8 BLUCIO Lucio Middle - Brownsville - Cnt: 8 13.5 62 87 34.75
Garcia, Israel 5.0
Renteria, Alberto 3.0
Salgado, Dante 3.0
Cano, Yahir 2.5
9 FMMKAM McKamy - Flower Mound - Cnt: 3 13.0 49 66.5 37
Potlapalli, Sriniketh RE 5.0
Bandla, Rohan 4.0
Gorantla, Teja 4.0
10 AAHMSH Austin Area Homeschoolers - Cnt: 2 9.0 43 59 32
Hall, Ian 5.0
Quartaro, Chad 4.0
11 BVELAM Vela MS - Brownsville - Cnt: 2 7.0 36 50 21.75
Gutierrez, Jacob 3.5
Morales, Melina B 3.5
12 LTRAUT Trautmann Middle - Laredo - Cnt: 2 7.0 27.5 37.5 16
McCarthy, Joseph 4.5
Reyna, Jacklyn M 2.5
13 KPALAL Palo Alto MS- Killeen - Cnt: 2 6.5 37.5 50.5 23.25
Nautu, David 5.0
Barr, Christian 1.5
TX Middle School

 

2012 Texas Middle School Novice [U600] Chess Championship Team Standings

Code Name Score TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R]
1 KRANCM Rancier MS - Killeen - Cnt: 7 21.0 81 115 77
Foster, Devon 6.0
McEvoy,Michael 5.0
Styles Jr,Mark 5.0
Chambers,Raul 5.0
2 ACLASS Arlington Classics Academy - Cnt: 4 15.0 73 105.5 49.5
Stone, Emily A 5.0
Callaghan, Nicholas 4.0
Howard Jr, Darrin 4.0
Bickle, Kyle 2.0
3 MAGNEW Agnew MS - Mesquite - Cnt: 4 12.5 74.5 102.5 35.75
Vines,Matthew 3.5
Welle,Jonathan 3.0
Wagener,Brandon 3.0
Tharp,Corban 3.0
4 BSTILL Stillman Middle - Brownsville - Cnt: 3 12.5 51 69 41.25
Ayala, Andrew C 6.5
Alvarez, Anthony M 4.0
Alvarez, Anna 2.0
5 BLUCIO Lucio Middle - Brownsville - Cnt: 5 11.5 57.5 78 24
Gonzalez Jr, Loren 3.5
Sanchez, Juan C 3.0
Salgado, Gildardo 2.5
Garza, Kathy 2.5
6 CCRKVL Creek Valley MS -Carrollton - Cnt: 4 11.0 63 88 30.5
Johnson, Logan 4.0
Brown, Dj 3.0
Moseley,Tanner 2.5
Nguyen,John Joseph 1.5
7 BSTELL Stell Middle - Brownsville - Cnt: 3 10.5 46.5 68 30.25
King, Andrew 4.0
Rocha, Ryan A 4.0
Portales, Caleb S 2.5
8 BPINOK Pin Oak Middle - Bellaire - Cnt: 2 8.0 36.5 52 27.5
Havlak, Ben 5.0
Molik, Matthew 3.0
9 LFLCUA Los Cuates Middle - Los Fresnos - Cnt: 3 4.5 36.5 50.5 6.75
Samano, Sergio A 2.0
Villarreal, Stephan 1.5
Hedrick, Justin L 1.0