2012 Tx Schol. (DCC) Results Home SW Collegiate Results High School Results Middle School Results Elementary Results Primary/K-1 Results Team List

 

2012 Texas Elementary Chess Championship Individual Results

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R]
1 Emily Quyn Nguyen 1757 ALAURL W71 W17 W16 L8 W34 W14 W5 6.0 30 24.5 33 27.5
2 Maxwell Jiang 1700 PRIDLE W74 W43 W27 W25 D4 D6 W13 6.0 29 23.5 32 26.5
3 Hiren Premkumar 1462 CUNVSL W104 W79 W23 L4 W20 W18 W12 6.0 28.5 23 30.5 25
4 Priya Trakru 1717 BSHARP W84 W42 W22 W3 D2 D7 D10 5.5 32 26 35 26.5
5 Devina Devagharan 1771 W49 W30 W60 W15 D7 W9 L1 5.5 30.5 24.5 34 25.25
6 William Cooper Jr 1755 WJCOOP W68 W45 W38 D9 W8 D2 D7 5.5 30.5 24.5 33.5 25
7 Khoa Minh Nguyen 1685 RRCACT W122 W52 W34 W14 D5 D4 D6 5.5 29.5 24 30.5 22.25
8 Mark Layne Weisberg 1609 DSTMRK W69 W63 W19 W1 L6 D27 W26 5.5 29 23 32 24.25
9 Ritik Verma 1618 CCMIRL W50 W31 W48 D6 W59 L5 W22 5.5 28.5 23 32 23.75
10 Kaushik Jampala 1537 CUNVSL W106 W72 H--- W29 D12 W21 D4 5.5 25 19.5 25 19.75
11 Miles Ludington 1351 FWLCCS H--- W93 L44 W73 W64 W29 W28 5.5 22 17.5 22 18
12 Sudars Jagadeeshi 1721 CMCCOY W35 W40 D59 W13 D10 W16 L3 5.0 29.5 23.5 33 22.5
13 Genta Kaieda 1405 MSHMOT W54 W18 W36 L12 W40 W17 L2 5.0 29 23 33 22
14 Pranav Eswaran 1379 PWYATT W107 W47 W20 L7 W45 L1 W35 5.0 28.5 22.5 30.5 19
15 David C Li 1658 DSTMRK W101 W76 W21 L5 W19 L22 W27 5.0 28 22.5 30.5 20
16 Maverick Reza 1351 SBCASH W109 W41 L1 W35 W47 L12 W43 5.0 27 21 28.5 18
17 Elliot Glatman 1143 HVILAG W92 L1 W101 W41 W25 L13 W38 5.0 26.5 20.5 29 18
18 Romeo Garcia 1010 SBCASH W121 L13 W93 W23 W38 L3 W34 5.0 26.5 20.5 27 16.5
19 Louis Fernandes 1245 ALAURL W61 W94 L8 W36 L15 W47 W41 5.0 26 20.5 28.5 18
20 Chinmay M Pingale 1183 ALAURL W80 W81 L14 W49 L3 W50 W37 5.0 26 20 29 18
21 Bryan Guevara 1285 SBEDWN W99 W39 L15 W79 W55 L10 W52 5.0 25.5 20 28 17.5
22 Dylan Dong 1337 ALAURL W96 W82 L4 W108 W37 W15 L9 5.0 25 19.5 27.5 16.5
23 Tomisin Ogunfunmi 1236 DDEALY W97 W70 L3 L18 W71 W55 W36 5.0 25 19 27.5 16.5
24 Jose De La Fuente 1102 BABNVD L75 W77 W104 L37 W62 W68 W46 5.0 20.5 16.5 22.5 15.5
25 Mark Mettler 1478 FSHNTR W51 W53 W87 L2 L17 W57 D30 4.5 27.5 21.5 30 17.25
26 Elias Vasquez 1410 SBCASH W67 W56 D29 L59 W31 W42 L8 4.5 26 20.5 29.5 18.25
27 Ramses Linan 1309 BHUDSN W95 W90 L2 W72 W39 D8 L15 4.5 26 20 28.5 15.25
28 Camille Y Kao 1449 ADOSSE W88 L36 W71 W32 D42 W59 L11 4.5 25 19.5 28 16
29 Jonathan C Huerta 1200 BAMPAR W110 W105 D26 L10 W60 L11 W61 4.5 24.5 19 26.5 13.25
30 Ramiro V Gonzalez 1156 SBEDWN W85 L5 W90 L39 W74 W69 D25 4.5 23 17.5 25.5 14.25
31 Yashwant Vallapareddy 1082 FMLIBT W118 L9 D66 W89 L26 W100 W59 4.5 22.5 17 24 12.25
32 Austin Nguyen 1087 BEDS L81 W80 W88 L28 W107 D44 W60 4.5 21.5 17 23.5 13.5
33 Satya Suravaram 1233 CAUSTN L94 W99 D68 D74 D82 X66 W63 4.5 17 13.5 17 10.5
34 Shreyes Kaliyur 1285 ASPICE W58 W66 L7 W53 L1 W76 L18 4.0 28 22 31 14.5
35 Felicia R Ortiz 1097 BRUSSE L12 W97 W62 L16 W51 W54 L14 4.0 26.5 21.5 29 14
36 Kevin Rodriguez 1021 SHARYE W112 W28 L13 L19 W73 W48 L23 4.0 26.5 21.5 28.5 13.5
37 Michael Villarreal 878 BHUDSN L60 W117 W63 W24 L22 W45 L20 4.0 26 21 27.5 14
38 Rajit Ghai 1344 CUNVSL W100 W62 L6 W52 L18 W72 L17 4.0 26 20.5 28.5 13
39 Dayo Ogunlana 861 MRHINO W46 L21 W56 W30 L27 L60 W83 4.0 25.5 20.5 28.5 15.5
40 Ariel F Garza 1106 BHUDSN W78 L12 W50 W51 L13 L41 W68 4.0 25 20 28 14
41 Samuel A Garcia 992 BVCTHG W124 L16 W70 L17 W93 W40 L19 4.0 24.5 19.5 26 10.5
42 Jorge A Mares 1106 BHUDSN W86 L4 W69 W82 D28 L26 D44 4.0 24.5 19 27 13.25
43 Satya Holla 1088 MSHMOT W91 L2 L51 W97 W88 W70 L16 4.0 24.5 18.5 27 11.5
44 Aadarsh Krishnan 1491 PSKAGG L62 W96 W11 H--- D48 D32 D42 4.0 24 18.5 24 14.25
45 Marcos Garcia 1102 BRMART W111 L6 W106 W54 L14 L37 W69 4.0 23.5 18 25.5 11
46 Dominique Rodriguez 1324 SBEDWN L39 L95 W102 W66 W49 W53 L24 4.0 23 18 25.5 14
47 Victoria I Flores 1004 BAMPAR W120 L14 W94 W87 L16 L19 W70 4.0 23 18 24 9.5
48 Pranav Gopalakrishnan 1241 HTHROG W77 W103 L9 D64 D44 L36 W84 4.0 23 17.5 25 11.75
49 Erasmo Robles 976 SHARYE L5 W85 W98 L20 L46 W110 W73 4.0 23 17.5 25 10.5
50 Macedonio Lopez 942 MRHINO L9 W118 L40 W86 W83 L20 W87 4.0 23 17.5 24.5 10.5
51 Jorgesus Sanchez 918 BRGARZ L25 W116 W43 L40 L35 W81 W76 4.0 22.5 18 24 11.5
52 Bryan Perez 1088 BRMART W73 L7 W107 L38 W109 W75 L21 4.0 22.5 17 24 10
53 Eric Ingram 1046 ABARNF W116 L25 W75 L34 W77 L46 W80 4.0 21.5 17 23 10.5
54 Michael A Thomson 893 MRHINO L13 W121 W76 L45 W108 L35 W79 4.0 21.5 16.5 22 9
55 Raaghav Ramji 992 CUNVSL W123 L59 W120 W65 L21 L23 W75 4.0 21 16 21.5 8.5
56 Joseph Balderas 1020 SHARYE W98 L26 L39 L77 W86 W94 W85 4.0 20 15.5 22.5 11
57 Coby Portales 1042 BSHARP L93 W92 L73 W58 W103 L25 W78 4.0 20 15.5 22 12
58 Gireesh Daggupati 847 CDNTCR L34 L83 W119 L57 W113 W108 W72 4.0 18.5 14.5 20 8.5
59 Alfonso M Salais 1334 BHUDSN W89 W55 D12 W26 L9 L28 L31 3.5 22.5 22.5 31 14
60 Sanjay Gorur 1376 PSKAGG W37 W64 L5 H--- L29 W39 L32 3.5 20.5 20.5 26 11.5
61 Emilio Duran 837 MRHINO L19 L65 W115 D63 W89 W64 L29 3.5 18 18 25 10.25
62 Jan Joshua Lamsis 919 SRMART W44 L38 L35 W81 L24 D97 W95 3.5 17.5 17.5 25 10.75
63 Christian Alvarez 1047 SBEDWN W114 L8 L37 D61 W117 W82 L33 3.5 16 16 23 8.25
64 Stephanie Torres 1000 HBMILM W117 L60 W105 D48 L11 L61 W96 3.5 15.5 15.5 22.5 8
65 Ethan Inocando 1129 MSHMOT L70 W61 W84 L55 L69 D95 W100 3.5 15 15 21.5 10.25
66 Eduardo A De Leon 856 BRMART W102 L34 D31 L46 W98 F33 B--- 3.5 13 13 17.5 7.25
67 Eric Quintanilla 907 SBEDWN L26 L98 L78 W118 D116 W111 W99 3.5 11.5 11.5 17.5 6.75
68 Miranda Ruiz 968 BRMART L6 W78 D33 D83 W87 L24 L40 3.0 21.5 19 27 9.75
69 Kody Cardamone 941 ABARNF L8 W114 L42 W78 W65 L30 L45 3.0 21 19 26.5 8.5
70 Brandon M Swain 808 SBEDWN W65 L23 L41 W101 W96 L43 L47 3.0 20.5 18 25.5 8.5
71 Rebekah N Means 968 SBEDWN L1 W86 L28 W94 L23 L80 W110 3.0 20 18 26 7.5
72 Luis A Leal 1049 BCRMAR W115 L10 W95 L27 W85 L38 L58 3.0 20 18 25.5 7.5
73 Nicholas Martinez 751 BRUSSE L52 W122 W57 L11 L36 W102 L49 3.0 19.5 18.5 25 7.5
74 Srikar Potlapalli 947 FMLIBT L2 W91 D83 D33 L30 L78 W103 3.0 19.5 17.5 25.5 8.75
75 Trey Reza 793 SBCASH W24 L87 L53 W106 W79 L52 L55 3.0 19.5 17.5 24.5 10
76 Jeremy Sauceda 1052 SBCASH W119 L15 L54 W80 W95 L34 L51 3.0 19 17.5 24 7
77 Sindhuja Uppuluri 845 ALAURL L48 L24 W114 W56 L53 L79 W115 3.0 19 17 24 8
78 Connor Sponsler 805 BRVRDE L40 L68 W67 L69 W90 W74 L57 3.0 19 16.5 23 9.5
79 Jose I Cisneros 1039 LFPLKE W113 L3 W109 L21 L75 W77 L54 3.0 18.5 17 24.5 7
80 Joshua Vargas 812 SHARYE L20 L32 W112 L76 W105 W71 L53 3.0 18.5 16.5 23.5 7
81 Matthew D Garza 748 BRUSSE W32 L20 L82 L62 W106 L51 W109 3.0 18 16.5 23 8.5
82 Neeraj Chandrashekhar 989 CCTWCR X--- L22 W81 L42 D33 L63 D89 3.0 17.5 17.5 22.5 6.75
83 Jose Castillo Jr 1168 BHUDSN L103 W58 D74 D68 L50 W109 L39 3.0 17.5 16 21.5 9
84 Troy A Trevino 950 BHUDSN L4 W111 L65 L85 W91 W103 L48 3.0 17.5 15.5 23 7
85 Christian Galvan 811 BRUSSE L30 L49 W121 W84 L72 W104 L56 3.0 16.5 16 21 6
86 Gabriel Martinez 806 MSHMOT L42 L71 W124 L50 L56 W105 W104 3.0 16.5 15 20.5 5
87 Matthew Hernandez 1227 BRUSSE X--- W75 L25 L47 L68 W107 L50 3.0 16 16 20.5 5
88 Gabriel Uri Ortiz 912 L28 W112 L32 W105 L43 W93 U--- 3.0 15 15 19.5 6.5
89 Nailea A Rocha 866 SBEDWN L59 D102 W122 L31 L61 W116 D82 3.0 14.5 13.5 19 5.25
90 Jacob Stephens 967 STEPHM X--- L27 L30 L103 L78 W117 W97 3.0 13.5 13.5 18 4
91 Andres Guerra 769 BRMART L43 L74 L96 W112 L84 W120 W107 3.0 13.5 12.5 17.5 5
92 Samuel Cook 810 FWACAD L17 L57 L117 L116 W121 W113 W106 3.0 11.5 11 16.5 5
93 Raymond Greenway 606 BRUSSE W57 L11 L18 W104 L41 L88 D94 2.5 21 19 26.5 7.25
94 Valerie G Ruiz 828 BABNVD W33 L19 L47 L71 W120 L56 D93 2.5 18.5 17.5 23.5 6.75
95 Pranav Puranam 858 FMLIBT L27 W46 L72 W123 L76 D65 L62 2.5 17.5 17 22 6.75
96 Javier A Garcia 873 BABNVD L22 L44 W91 D117 L70 W98 L64 2.5 17.5 16 22.5 6.25
97 Joshua Cuanang 836 SHARYE L23 L35 W116 L43 W115 D62 L90 2.5 17.5 16 22.5 5.25
98 Manuel Alejandro III 566 SBCASH L56 W67 L49 D100 L66 L96 W118 2.5 17.5 16 21.5 6.25
99 Jonathan Liu 855 PMATHW L21 L33 D118 W102 L100 W101 L67 2.5 16.5 15 21.5 5.75
100 Crystal Solis 873 BRMART L38 L120 W111 D98 W99 L31 L65 2.5 15.5 14.5 20 5.75
101 Vaani Vedula 942 INHLPR L15 W119 L17 L70 D111 L99 W116 2.5 15.5 14 20.5 4
102 Daniel J Sarna 1303 TVENT L66 D89 L46 L99 W118 L73 W119 2.5 15 13.5 19 4.5
103 Eliut Moreno 811 BCRMAR W83 L48 L108 W90 L57 L84 L74 2.0 18 15.5 22 6
104 Riya Kattumenu 917 PBRINK L3 W113 L24 L93 W119 L85 L86 2.0 17 15.5 23 3.5
105 Aydan Soliz 620 SBCASH W108 L29 L64 L88 L80 L86 W124 2.0 17 15.5 21.5 3
106 Omar Arizpe 924 HBMILM L10 W115 L45 L75 L81 W114 L92 2.0 17 15 22.5 4
107 Andrew Cannon 888 LHARTE L14 W123 L52 W113 L32 L87 L91 2.0 16.5 16 21.5 3
108 Erick Velarde 1047 HSTALB L105 W110 W103 L22 L54 L58 U--- 2.0 14 14 19 4
109 Evelyn Karabanoff 875 CCCNCT L16 X124 L79 W120 L52 L83 L81 2.0 14 14 19 1
110 Sathvik Allala 818 ASPICE L29 L108 L113 W114 W123 L49 L71 2.0 14 13.5 18.5 3
111 Cecilia Moran 775 BRUSSE L45 L84 L100 W121 D101 L67 D112 2.0 14 13.5 18 3.25
112 Barbara Escobedo 572 BHUDSN L36 L88 L80 L91 W122 D119 D111 2.0 14 13 18 2.75
113 Mateo Ramirez 583 BRMART L79 L104 W110 L107 L58 L92 W120 2.0 13 12 17 3
114 Alfonso H Delgado 665 BABNVD L63 L69 L77 L110 W124 L106 W117 2.0 13 11.5 16.5 2.5
115 Lauren R Oliveira 686 BABNVD L72 L106 L61 W122 L97 W123 L77 2.0 12 11.5 15.5 2
116 Angel U Escobedo 608 BABNVD L53 L51 L97 W92 D67 L89 L101 1.5 18.5 16 22.5 4.75
117 Jorge Reza Jr 396 BRMART L64 L37 W92 D96 L63 L90 L114 1.5 17 15 21 4.25
118 Gabriela Solis 746 BRMART L31 L50 D99 L67 L102 W122 L98 1.5 16 15 20.5 2.25
119 Jose Escobedo 700 BSTLUK L76 L101 L58 W124 L104 D112 L102 1.5 13.5 12 17.5 2
120 Kamal Mamdani 518 DSTMRK L47 W100 L55 L109 L94 L91 L113 1.0 15.5 14 19.5 2.5
121 Brenda Perez 558 BRMART L18 L54 L85 L111 L92 L124 B--- 1.0 13.5 13.5 18.5 0
122 Kevin Liu 945 PSKAGG L7 L73 L89 L115 L112 L118 W123 1.0 12 11.5 17.5 1
123 Sebastian Reyna 121 BRMART L55 L107 B--- L95 L110 L115 L122 1.0 9.5 9.5 13.5 0
124 Claudia Gil 330 BRMART L41 F109 L86 L119 L114 W121 L105 1.0 9 9 13 1
TX Elementary

 

2012 Texas Elementary Junior Varsity [U800] Standings

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R]
1 Katherine Mata 625 SHARYE W74 W14 W129 X92 W13 W2 W4 7.0 28.5 22.5 28.5 27.5
2 Aaron Johnson 779 SAPCE W103 W80 W19 W3 W16 L1 W17 6.0 30.5 24 33 27
3 Jeff Velez 723 MSHMOT W121 W65 W20 L2 W46 W53 W14 6.0 27 21 29 23.5
4 Eric Jr Rodriguez 754 HBMILM W86 W115 W77 W28 W18 W9 L1 6.0 27 20.5 29 23
5 Savanna Mendoza 791 HBMILM W54 L29 W78 W77 W31 W13 W7 6.0 26.5 21 29 25
6 Jack Hwang 782 SRMART W66 L77 W99 W45 W19 W18 W16 6.0 25.5 20.5 28 25.5
7 Jacob M Garcia 360 MWERNK W52 W30 D31 W68 W47 W27 L5 5.5 27.5 21.5 31 22.75
8 Miguel Garcia 782 MWERNK L15 W130 W91 W20 W65 D30 W28 5.5 25.5 20.5 27.5 20.25
9 Fernando Valdivia 757 SHARYE W118 W105 W82 W15 D27 L4 W32 5.5 25.5 19.5 27.5 19.25
10 Cris Muniz 759 SHARYE W45 D76 L42 W105 W33 W29 W30 5.5 24.5 20 27 21.5
11 Emily Capetillo 797 HBMILM W78 L82 W93 D29 W81 W31 W27 5.5 22.5 18 25.5 20.25
12 Andrew Gonzales 773 MSHMOT W91 L85 W70 W104 W48 D28 W35 5.5 22.5 18 25 20.25
13 Lukas Johnson 748 SAPCE W24 W56 W38 W42 L1 L5 W50 5.0 29.5 23 33.5 21
14 Jesus Rosas 785 BRGARZ W93 L1 W109 W25 W15 W43 L3 5.0 29.5 23 32 19.5
15 Tarunkaylan Rayapati 563 CUNVSL W8 W36 W37 L9 L14 W87 W44 5.0 29 23.5 32 21.5
16 Angel Gomez 722 HBMILM W70 W33 W85 W39 L2 W41 L6 5.0 28 22 31 19
17 Anteros Garza 457 WFSHST W88 W51 L27 W23 W39 W40 L2 5.0 27.5 21.5 30 20
18 Sixto Bravo 694 MRHINO W97 W107 W47 W41 L4 L6 W48 5.0 27 21 29.5 17.5
19 Daisy Cheng 662 W131 W61 L2 W75 L6 W46 W38 5.0 26.5 20.5 28 16.5
20 Cesar J Hinojosa 608 SHARYE W100 W69 L3 L8 W114 W55 W40 5.0 26 20 28 16.5
21 Rishin Kesarla 571 INHLPR W34 L39 L40 W135 W51 W92 W41 5.0 24 19.5 24.5 16.5
22 Manuel I Munoz 646 SHARYE W43 W26 L39 L81 W96 W42 W47 5.0 24 19 27 20
23 Sarah Berger 673 MWALKR L38 W108 W56 L17 W86 W49 W43 5.0 24 19 26.5 17.5
24 Eduardo Heredia 538 MSHMOT L13 W95 W127 L40 W83 W59 W39 5.0 23 18 25 16
25 Jordan De La Rosa 612 SHARYE L107 W97 W114 L14 W75 W81 W53 5.0 20.5 15.5 22.5 15
26 Benjamin Hayward 798 FWTRVL W117 L22 L80 W119 W78 W64 W57 5.0 20 15 22 14.5
27 Arianna Salinas 740 SOGARZ W128 W49 W17 W50 D9 L7 L11 4.5 29.5 24 31.5 17.75
28 Matthew Navarro 449 SHARYE W79 W32 W44 L4 W92 D12 L8 4.5 29 23 32 17.25
29 Christopher Rivera 634 LFOLMT W120 W5 L41 D11 W34 L10 W69 4.5 29 23 31 18.75
30 Eduardo Buendia 695 FHCLCR W60 L7 W115 W38 W50 D8 L10 4.5 28.5 23 30.5 16.75
31 Dhruv Manihar 715 CUNVSL W135 W64 D7 W76 L5 L11 W71 4.5 27 21 27.5 13.75
32 Francisco Rodriguez 714 SRMART W122 L28 D33 W89 W67 W36 L9 4.5 25.5 20 27.5 15.25
33 Emilio Silva 457 MWERNK W83 L16 D32 W111 L10 W101 W68 4.5 24.5 19 27.5 14.25
34 Haniyyah Javed 784 MSHMOT L21 W119 W54 D66 L29 W76 W65 4.5 23.5 18.5 25.5 14.25
35 Robert E Montoya III 652 SHARYE W67 W114 L92 D64 W76 W68 L12 4.5 22.5 17 24.5 13.75
36 Janani Gurumurthy 763 ILAVIL W130 L15 W96 W85 H--- L32 W66 4.5 21 16 21 11.5
37 Shree Mohan 707 INHLPR W132 W75 L15 H--- L64 W108 W67 4.5 19 14 19 10.5
38 Arturo J Tapia Jr 460 MRHINO W23 W59 L13 L30 W52 W84 L19 4.0 27.5 22.5 30.5 16
39 Isaiah Reyes 772 LFOLMT W119 W21 W22 L16 L17 W80 L24 4.0 27.5 22.5 29.5 15
40 Caleb Johnson 773 MBMILM L76 W116 W21 W24 W49 L17 L20 4.0 27 22 29 16
41 Nicholas Vargas 763 SHARYE W116 W102 W29 L18 W42 L16 L21 4.0 26 21 28 13.5
42 Kenneth Quinonez 359 EPLANC W112 W98 W10 L13 L41 L22 W99 4.0 26 20.5 29 14
43 Alexander Ahlback 426 MRHINO L22 W90 W88 W69 W44 L14 L23 4.0 25.5 20.5 28 13.5
44 Deland Da Lac 699 MSHMOT W134 W46 L28 W58 L43 W45 L15 4.0 25 20 26 13
45 Michael Thomas 543 SBLPAL L10 W101 W139 L6 W98 L44 W87 4.0 25 19 28 10
46 Nermer Villarreal 427 MWERNK X--- L44 W79 W57 L3 L19 W104 4.0 24.5 18.5 24.5 10
47 Caitlin Gonzales 787 BEGLYE W90 W99 L18 W80 L7 W104 L22 4.0 24 18.5 26.5 12
48 Edward Maciel 458 BRVRDE L111 W117 W55 W71 L12 W79 L18 4.0 24 18.5 26 12.5
49 Daniel Garza Jr 504 MWERNK W127 L27 W83 W51 L40 L23 W95 4.0 23.5 18.5 25.5 12
50 Omar Velasquez unr. SHARYE W124 W111 W71 L27 L30 W82 L13 4.0 23.5 18.5 25.5 11
51 Sebastian Hinojosa 721 SRMART W133 L17 W102 L49 L21 W86 W90 4.0 22.5 17.5 24.5 10.5
52 Albert Alonzo 619 HBMILM L7 W60 L64 W107 L38 W115 W75 4.0 22.5 17 24.5 11.5
53 Jose De Jesus Martinez 789 BGNPRK L109 W123 W94 W82 W84 L3 L25 4.0 22.5 16.5 24.5 11
54 Oscar Campos 582 LFPLKE L5 W131 L34 L113 W97 W96 W92 4.0 22 16 23.5 10.5
55 Talon Mann 751 WFSHST L58 W121 L48 W102 W85 L20 W94 4.0 21.5 16.5 23.5 11
56 Cortney Ortiz 509 ENTREV W95 L13 L23 L83 W124 W77 W79 4.0 21.5 16.5 23.5 11
57 Matthew Cortinas 655 BBBRIT L75 W132 W113 L46 W60 W61 L26 4.0 21.5 16.5 23 11.5
58 Benjamin Olivarez 538 SRMART W55 L129 W63 L44 L79 W117 W88 4.0 21 17 23 13
59 Justin Hung 733 HTHROG W108 L38 L66 W116 W90 L24 W93 4.0 21 16 23 10.5
60 Leif Stroop 498 SHARYE L30 L52 W123 W117 L57 W83 W82 4.0 20.5 16 22.5 10
61 Robert G Montoya unr. SHARYE W104 L19 W112 L84 W77 L57 W80 4.0 20.5 15.5 23 11.5
62 Anthony Cardoza 515 SHARYE L129 L79 W140 D73 D88 W78 W84 4.0 18.5 15 19 9.75
63 Pedro A Torres Jr 774 LFPLKE L105 W118 L58 W106 L80 W116 W64 4.0 17 13 19 10
64 Rithvik Nagarajan 443 IFREMN W84 L31 W52 D35 W37 L26 L63 3.5 21.5 21.5 29.5 13.75
65 Timothy Stephens 527 STEPHM W87 L3 W103 W129 L8 D71 L34 3.5 20 20 29 9.75
66 Citlalli Torres 565 BBBRIT L6 W137 W59 D34 L68 W106 L36 3.5 19 19 25.5 9.75
67 Matthew Oblisk 431 WFSHST L35 D124 W72 W110 L32 W73 L37 3.5 18.5 18.5 25 10.5
68 Darian Arasteh 716 HVILAG H--- W81 W89 L7 W66 L35 L33 3.5 18.5 18.5 24 9.5
69 Matthew J Guevara 783 BELJDN W94 L20 D105 L43 W113 W70 L29 3.5 17.5 17.5 24.5 9.75
70 Dan Torres Rivera 518 FHCLCR L16 W87 L12 D88 W110 L69 W109 3.5 16.5 16.5 24.5 9.5
71 Jorge Maldonado Jr 694 BCRMAR W126 W113 L50 L48 W94 D65 L31 3.5 16.5 16.5 23 8.75
72 Joshua A Torres 651 BELJDN D89 L106 L67 L95 W107 W113 W81 3.5 14 14 19.5 9
73 Marco J Tovar 620 BBBRIT L113 W134 L81 D62 W89 L67 W108 3.5 14 14 19 8.5
74 Janelle Cardona 387 EPLANC L1 L93 L125 B--- W102 D109 W110 3.5 12.5 12.5 19 6.75
75 Ivan B Torres 440 BRVRDE W57 L37 W98 L19 L25 W85 L52 3.0 23.5 20.5 28.5 10
76 Valerie Rojas 555 EPLANC W40 D10 W106 L31 L35 L34 D89 3.0 23 20.5 28.5 10.75
77 Ricardo Loredo III 605 BRVRDE X--- W6 L4 L5 L61 L56 W122 3.0 22 22 28 8
78 Jeremiah Krop 586 EPLANC L11 W100 L5 W120 L26 L62 W126 3.0 21.5 19.5 27.5 7
79 Mathew Garza 672 BELJDN L28 W62 L46 W125 W58 L48 L56 3.0 21.5 19.5 26 10
80 Aiden Gump 604 MSHMOT X--- L2 W26 L47 W63 L39 L61 3.0 21 21 27 9
81 Emmanuel Rojo 238 WFSHST W140 L68 W73 W22 L11 L25 L72 3.0 21 20.5 26.5 9
82 Cristian Cardiel 642 CPOLSR W136 W11 L9 L53 W115 L50 L60 3.0 20.5 19.5 26 8.5
83 Angel E Garcia 672 LFPLKE L33 W133 L49 W56 L24 L60 W121 3.0 20.5 18.5 25.5 7.5
84 Rachel Gayle 656 CCSPIU L64 W122 W107 W61 L53 L38 L62 3.0 20 18 24 8.5
85 Yatin Obili 600 CUNVSL W137 W12 L16 L36 L55 L75 W115 3.0 19 18.5 24.5 8.5
86 Alexander Olguin 542 LFPLKE L4 L139 W131 W101 L23 L51 W120 3.0 19 17.5 25 6.5
87 Everardo Flores 737 HBMILM L65 L70 W121 W91 W93 L15 L45 3.0 19 17 24 8
88 Emerald Maciel 666 BRVRDE L17 X--- L43 D70 D62 W91 L58 3.0 18.5 18.5 23.5 6.75
89 Jonathan Strom 429 WFSHST D72 W110 L68 L32 L73 W105 D76 3.0 18.5 16 23 8.25
90 Hector J Moreno 578 SHARYE L47 L43 W134 W100 L59 W120 L51 3.0 18 17 22 6
91 Michael A Casas 553 SACARS L12 W120 L8 L87 W100 L88 W114 3.0 18 16 23.5 7
92 Carlos Garcia Jr 769 MRHINO W123 W109 W35 F1 L28 L21 L54 3.0 17.5 17.5 22.5 9
93 Vincent Nautu 572 FHCLCR L14 W74 L11 W138 L87 W114 L59 3.0 17.5 17 23 6.5
94 Emmanuel Iwuala 565 SRMART L69 W135 L53 W103 L71 W98 L55 3.0 17.5 17 21.5 7
95 Elijah J Hinojosa 710 LFOLMT L56 L24 L122 W72 W128 W121 L49 3.0 17.5 15.5 22.5 7.5
96 Jordan Garza 469 BELJDN L98 W140 L36 W99 L22 L54 W116 3.0 17 16.5 22 5.5
97 Abbygale H Garcia 485 BCRMAR L18 L25 L119 W123 L54 W127 W117 3.0 17 15 22 6
98 Abigail E Rocha 676 BRMART W96 L42 L75 W118 L45 L94 W125 3.0 17 15 21 7
99 Matthew Reyna 596 SHARYE W138 L47 L6 L96 W122 W118 L42 3.0 15.5 15 21.5 5
100 Jesus M Garcia 257 MRHINO L20 L78 W128 L90 L91 W130 W118 3.0 15 13 20 6
101 Lily Baughman 723 DLAMPL L115 L45 W133 L86 W125 L33 W128 3.0 15 13 19.5 5.5
102 Kyle Zadeh 561 FWTRVL B--- L41 L51 L55 L74 W136 W113 3.0 14 14 18 3
103 Samuel RE Trevino 773 SHARYE L2 W125 L65 L94 L118 W134 W106 3.0 14 13 20 5.5
104 Ashlley Castillo 605 BCRMAR L61 W136 W138 L12 X129 L47 L46 3.0 13 13 18.5 2
105 Sebastian Bunt 559 MRHINO W63 L9 D69 L10 L106 L89 W131 2.5 20 18.5 25.5 7.25
106 Thomas Pena 309 BRMART D110 W72 L76 L63 W105 L66 L103 2.5 18 15.5 22 7.25
107 Ian Danielson 328 LFPLKE W25 L18 L84 L52 L72 W124 H--- 2.5 17.5 17.5 22.5 7
108 Rodrigo Valdez 523 MSHMOT L59 L23 W137 D131 W111 L37 L73 2.5 17 16.5 22 4.25
109 Isaac Salas 580 SHARYE W53 L92 L14 L114 W136 D74 L70 2.5 17 16 22 6.75
110 Airam Villarreal 612 MWERNK D106 L89 W124 L67 L70 W131 L74 2.5 15.5 14 19 4.75
111 Jayan Joshi 673 DSTMRK W48 L50 H--- L33 L108 U--- W132 2.5 12 12 16.5 5.5
112 Thomas Paul 616 MBOGG L42 W126 L61 W122 H--- U--- U--- 2.5 8 8 12 4
113 Andy Flores 368 WFSHST W73 L71 L57 W54 L69 L72 L102 2.0 20.5 18 24.5 7.5
114 Anish A RE Dave unr. MBOGG W125 L35 L25 W109 L20 L93 L91 2.0 20 18 25 4.5
115 Rodolfo Villarreal 519 LFPLKE W101 L4 L30 W127 L82 L52 L85 2.0 19.5 17.5 25.5 5
116 Megan Mendoza 547 EPLANC L41 L40 W126 L59 W135 L63 L96 2.0 17.5 17 21.5 3
117 Rohan Maheshwari 594 CUNVSL L26 L48 W132 L60 W134 L58 L97 2.0 17.5 16.5 22.5 2.5
118 William Harris Jr 543 BCRMAR L9 L63 W136 L98 W103 L99 L100 2.0 17 16 22.5 4
119 Fabio Valdivia 550 SHARYE L39 L34 W97 L26 L120 L126 W135 2.0 16 15.5 21 4
120 Caitlyn Salinas 419 MWERNK L29 L91 W130 L78 W119 L90 L86 2.0 16 14 20.5 4
121 Evan McNeal 520 DLAMPL L3 L55 L87 W137 W127 L95 L83 2.0 15.5 15 21.5 3
122 Stephen Limon 511 MSHMOT L32 L84 W95 L112 L99 W138 L77 2.0 15.5 15 20 4
123 Oscar E Olbera 550 BIFACP L92 L53 L60 L97 L126 W133 W138 2.0 15 14.5 19 2.5
124 Ramsey Guevara 606 BELJDN L50 D67 L110 D132 L56 L107 W136 2.0 15 14 19 3.5
125 Mia Gloria 529 HBMILM L114 L103 W74 L79 L101 W135 L98 2.0 14.5 14 17.5 4.5
126 Jakob Medina 482 BBBRIT L71 L112 L116 L128 W123 W119 L78 2.0 14.5 12.5 18 4
127 Marcus Morales 704 FWACAD L49 W128 L24 L115 L121 L97 W134 2.0 14 13 19 3
128 Rithvik Kalidindi 528 FMLIBT L27 L127 L100 W126 L95 W137 L101 2.0 13.5 13 18 3
129 Nitish Elango 745 CUNVSL W62 W58 L1 L65 F104 U--- U--- 2.0 11.5 11.5 18 8
130 Alyssa Nevarez 545 EPLANC L36 L8 L120 L136 W138 L100 W140 2.0 11.5 11 17 1.5
131 Christopher Vargas 447 SHARYE L19 L54 L86 D108 W132 L110 L105 1.5 16 14.5 21 2.75
132 Victoria Pena 504 MSHMOT L37 L57 L117 D124 L131 W140 L111 1.5 13 12.5 17.5 1.5
133 Rene'E Pat Dobson 517 ALOVEJ L51 L83 L101 U--- D140 L123 W137 1.5 9 9 13 1.25
134 Jonathan G Cortes 502 BEGLYE L44 L73 L90 W140 L117 L103 L127 1.0 14 13.5 18 0.5
135 Mathew E Rohrer 163 BRVRDE L31 L94 B--- L21 L116 L125 L119 1.0 13.5 13.5 18.5 0
136 Marc Sorunke 424 SACARS L82 L104 L118 W130 L109 L102 L124 1.0 13.5 11.5 16.5 2
137 Liam O'Connell unr. SACARS L85 L66 L108 L121 B--- L128 L133 1.0 11.5 11.5 15 0
138 Declan Riggin unr. SACARS L99 B--- L104 L93 L130 L122 L123 1.0 11.5 11.5 14.5 0
139 Brandon D Almazan 720 BORTIZ U--- W86 L45 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 3 3 7 3
140 Victor H Ramos 606 LFOLMT L81 L96 L62 L134 D133 L132 L130 0.5 12.5 11.5 16.5 0.75
TX Elementary

 

2012 Texas Elementary Novice [U500] Chess Standings Individual Standings

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R]
1 Dylan Gollub 420 SANHIL W68 W79 W44 W14 W12 W11 W6 7.0 28 22.5 31 31
2 Domynick Jaure 465 HHUSTN W27 W81 W60 W3 L11 W14 W13 6.0 29 23 32 27
3 Solomon Matthew 407 CUNVSL W91 W80 W24 L2 W79 W48 W7 6.0 26 20 28.5 22.5
4 Angel Lopez 383 SRMART W110 L35 W36 W59 W15 W32 W16 6.0 25.5 20.5 27.5 24
5 Tomas Garza 450 SRMART W102 L22 W119 W38 W39 W33 W11 6.0 24.5 19.5 26.5 21.5
6 Javier Castillo 442 SRMART W55 W38 W39 D8 W13 W22 L1 5.5 30 23 34 24.25
7 Oscar Garcia 228 SRMART W32 D37 W74 W61 W41 W8 L3 5.5 27.5 21.5 30.5 22.5
8 Nathaniel Austin 363 FHCLCR W111 W73 W35 D6 W57 L7 W28 5.5 26 20.5 27.5 19.75
9 Eleazar Doria II 485 BBBRIT W112 W71 D23 L13 W34 W57 W29 5.5 25 20 27 19.75
10 Sean Nguyen 282 CPOLSR W117 W43 L25 H--- W50 W31 W22 5.5 23 18.5 23 18.5
11 Edwin Miranda unr. WFSHST W78 W45 W21 W25 W2 L1 L5 5.0 32.5 25.5 35.5 22.5
12 Brandon Mireles 475 SRMART W72 W19 W17 W15 L1 L13 W27 5.0 31 24 34 22.5
13 Bryan Loera 235 BCHAMP W77 W26 W75 W9 L6 W12 L2 5.0 29 23 32 21
14 Emiliano Perez 318 SRMART W93 W16 W41 L1 W40 L2 W36 5.0 29 22 31.5 19.5
15 Raashi Mohan 273 CUNVSL W89 W47 W18 L12 L4 W41 W39 5.0 28 22 31 20
16 Vaibhavi Bamane unr. CUNVSL B--- L14 W80 W17 W63 W18 L4 5.0 27.5 21.5 27.5 16.5
17 Eliazar Hernandez III 336 BBBRIT W92 W30 L12 L16 W73 W46 W35 5.0 25 20 27.5 18
18 Jason Ortiz 396 EPLANC W124 W24 L15 W42 W72 L16 W38 5.0 25 20 25.5 16
19 Julio Martinez 284 ADECKE X--- L12 L46 W54 W84 W76 W47 5.0 22.5 17.5 22.5 14
20 Leif Johnson 300 SAPCE L30 W111 W84 L40 W93 W52 W48 5.0 21 16.5 22.5 15.5
21 Tyler R Moseley 367 CPOLSR W105 W58 L11 H--- D70 W72 W42 5.0 20.5 15.5 20.5 14
22 Shruti Ada 265 CUNVSL W52 W5 D61 W37 W23 L6 L10 4.5 29.5 23.5 33 20.25
23 Jacob Beatey 340 ACLASS W54 W36 D9 W31 L22 L27 W69 4.5 27 21.5 30.5 18.75
24 Abril C Rodriguez 183 BCRMAR W49 L18 L3 W121 W86 D25 W62 4.5 26 20 27 13.75
25 Prathinav Allena 414 CUNVSL W114 W113 W10 L11 L33 D24 W58 4.5 25.5 20 27.5 15.25
26 Tyler Diego Munoz 447 ACLASS X--- L13 W101 D29 W53 L28 W51 4.5 25 20 25 12.75
27 Aidan Bell 175 CPOLSR L2 W117 W43 H--- W64 W23 L12 4.5 24.5 18.5 24.5 13.5
28 Shawn Ha unr. PBRINK D74 W56 L37 W71 W61 W26 L8 4.5 24 18.5 27 16.5
29 Natalia De La Cruz 270 BCRMAR W70 L40 W116 D26 W37 W49 L9 4.5 24 18.5 25 14.75
30 Midong Zhou unr. IVLRCH W20 L17 D71 W67 D45 W78 H--- 4.5 23.5 18.5 23.5 15
31 Ananya Cheedalla 459 CUNVSL D67 W123 W65 L23 W74 L10 W57 4.5 23.5 18 24.5 12.75
32 Carlos Garcia II 495 ENTREV L7 W91 W108 W60 W62 L4 H--- 4.5 23.5 17.5 23.5 11.5
33 Lucas Biasatti 184 CPOLSR L43 W98 W77 W76 W25 L5 H--- 4.5 23 17 23 13
34 Michelle Lu 336 AHLPRK L73 D95 W99 W108 L9 W92 W66 4.5 19.5 14 22 11.75
35 Emma L Quartaro 147 AAHMSH W82 W4 L8 L75 W43 W45 L17 4.0 27.5 21.5 30.5 17
36 Eshan Chhabra unr. PBRINK W53 L23 L4 W87 W56 W75 L14 4.0 26.5 20.5 29.5 14
37 Cesar A Rebolledo 406 LFOLMT W59 D7 W28 L22 L29 D71 W72 4.0 25.5 20 28.5 15.25
38 Gabby Matthew 278 CUNVSL W96 L6 W94 L5 W83 W63 L18 4.0 25.5 19.5 28 11.5
39 Joshua B Baker 320 TVENT W109 W94 L6 W64 L5 W70 L15 4.0 25.5 19.5 27.5 11
40 Ricardo Davila 442 BBBRIT X--- W29 L57 W20 L14 L42 W87 4.0 25 20 25 12.5
41 Iancarlo Macias 450 BBBRIT W99 W106 L14 W44 L7 L15 W80 4.0 25 19.5 27 11.5
42 Vincent Brown 282 ACLASS W83 W50 L64 L18 W77 W40 L21 4.0 24 19 27 14
43 Neeharika Yalamanchili 473 CUNVSL W33 L10 L27 W110 L35 W108 W81 4.0 24 18.5 26 11.5
44 Alexander Dunaway 290 CUNVSL W84 W64 L1 L41 L46 W105 W77 4.0 24 17 26 11.5
45 Shreepal Shah 368 CUNVSL W85 L11 D58 W65 D30 L35 W84 4.0 23.5 18.5 26 13.5
46 Noah D Wood unr. ABTLER L106 W66 W19 L63 W44 L17 W78 4.0 23.5 18.5 25.5 15.5
47 Michael Cooper Jr 442 ACLASS W100 L15 W51 L72 W59 W79 L19 4.0 23 18 25.5 13
48 Sean McFarland unr. SRMART W103 L60 W106 W78 W75 L3 L20 4.0 23 17 25 10.5
49 Gildardo Guzman 473 SRMART L24 L51 W105 W107 W55 L29 W68 4.0 22.5 18 24.5 11.5
50 Soumya Thotakura 439 CUNVSL W118 L42 W73 D70 L10 D53 W79 4.0 22.5 17 24 11
51 Smaran Thota 110 CUNVSL L60 W49 L47 W82 W102 W61 L26 4.0 22 18 24.5 13
52 Jesus E Ibarra unr. BBBRIT L22 L59 W91 W119 W81 L20 W71 4.0 21.5 16.5 23.5 10
53 Aaron Garza 323 BELJDN L36 D105 W100 W58 L26 D50 W83 4.0 21 17 23 12
54 Dezmond Doctor unr. WFSHST L23 W103 L76 L19 W106 W85 W75 4.0 20.5 16 22.5 10.5
55 Joe A Medrano 144 BBBRIT L6 L70 W98 W116 L49 W109 W76 4.0 20 14.5 21 9
56 Rohit Maheshwari 300 CUNVSL D108 L28 W123 D93 L36 W107 W70 4.0 18.5 14 19.5 8.25
57 Carlo Yundt-Pacheco 314 LPUSTR W69 W86 W40 H--- L8 L9 L31 3.5 20 20 25.5 10.5
58 Julio Rabago unr. WFSHST W62 L21 D45 L53 W67 W74 L25 3.5 19.5 19.5 27.5 12
59 Sreeya Reddy 127 CUNVSL L37 W52 W82 L4 L47 W86 D63 3.5 18.5 18.5 27.5 11.75
60 Elizabeth RE Ibarra 327 BRPENA W51 W48 L2 L32 D92 L69 W98 3.5 18.5 18.5 27 11.75
61 Aiden Vega 374 LFOLMT W95 W101 D22 L7 L28 L51 W91 3.5 18.5 18.5 26.5 9.75
62 Victoria Delgado 335 BCHAMP L58 W120 W69 W86 L32 D66 L24 3.5 18 18 23.5 9.75
63 Marquis Barr 377 FHCLCR W107 L65 W92 W46 L16 L38 D59 3.5 17.5 17.5 24 10.25
64 Arturo Yundt-Pacheco 494 LPUSTR W97 L44 W42 L39 L27 D91 W92 3.5 17 17 24 10.25
65 April Alarcon 123 EPLANC W76 W63 L31 L45 L78 D88 W100 3.5 16.5 16.5 23.5 10.5
66 Varunkalyan Rayapati 164 CUNVSL L101 L46 W111 W89 W85 D62 L34 3.5 16.5 16.5 22.5 9.75
67 Francisco Dominguez 174 EPLANC D31 L74 W96 L30 L58 W118 W95 3.5 16 16 22 8.75
68 Pranav Sridhar 129 CUNVSL L1 W89 L85 W94 H--- W82 L49 3.5 15.5 15.5 22.5 8.5
69 Chali Qu Perkison unr. DHEXTR L57 W112 L62 D97 W100 W60 L23 3.5 15.5 15.5 22 9.25
70 Dominick Morales unr. ACLASS L29 W55 W81 D50 D21 L39 L56 3.0 23.5 20.5 28.5 11.5
71 Gurbir Uppal 291 CUNVSL W88 L9 D30 L28 W95 D37 L52 3.0 22.5 20 28 9.75
72 Arnav Mehra 213 CUNVSL L12 W88 W122 W47 L18 L21 L37 3.0 22 21 27 8
73 Amrita Randhawa unr. CPOLSR W34 L8 L50 W80 L17 L87 W113 3.0 21.5 19.5 27 9.5
74 Nathaniel Gonzalez 329 BORTIZ D28 W67 L7 W95 L31 L58 D88 3.0 21.5 19 27 9.75
75 Sravya Thotakura 395 CUNVSL W90 W119 L13 W35 L48 L36 L54 3.0 21 19 26 8.5
76 Vikrant Dogra 429 CUNVSL L65 W110 W54 L33 W114 L19 L55 3.0 20.5 18.5 25 8
77 Wyatt Pearson unr. DHEXTR L13 W114 L33 W101 L42 W97 L44 3.0 20.5 18 25.5 7
78 Keagan Hall 354 LPUSTR L11 W107 W109 L48 W65 L30 L46 3.0 20 18 25 7.5
79 Anthony Bravo 250 BCHAMP W116 L1 W121 W85 L3 L47 L50 3.0 19 18 26 5.5
80 Chase Zehr 280 FHCLCR W121 L3 L16 L73 W90 W94 L41 3.0 18 17 24 6.5
81 Leonides Trevino 283 BRPENA W98 L2 L70 W109 L52 W93 L43 3.0 18 16 24 7
82 Rajan Joshi 448 DSTMRK L35 W90 L59 L51 W110 L68 W105 3.0 18 16 22 7
83 Landon Graber unr. WFSHST L42 D99 D97 W112 L38 W114 L53 3.0 17.5 15.5 21.5 6.5
84 Oscar Aldana unr. WFSHST L44 X--- L20 W113 L19 W99 L45 3.0 17 17 22 4.5
85 Rodolfo D RE Trevino 482 BRPENA L45 W124 W68 L79 L66 L54 W96 3.0 17 16.5 21 6.5
86 Philip Wuller unr. ACLASS W115 L57 W113 L62 L24 L59 W107 3.0 16.5 14.5 21 6
87 Mark Martinez 264 MBLACK L94 L92 W90 L36 W121 W73 L40 3.0 15.5 14.5 19.5 7
88 Josiah Dennis unr. DHEXTR L71 L72 D118 D99 W119 D65 D74 3.0 15 13.5 18.5 6.75
89 Noah Hall unr. FHIS L15 L68 W124 L66 L91 W112 W115 3.0 14 13.5 19 4.5
90 Natali Ramirez 108 BCHAMP L75 L82 L87 W117 L80 W122 W109 3.0 13.5 12.5 16.5 4.5
91 Mark Magana 115 EPLANC L3 L32 L52 W111 W89 D64 L61 2.5 20 18.5 26 6.75
92 Kristina Holguin unr. EPLANC L17 W87 L63 W106 D60 L34 L64 2.5 20 18 25 6.75
93 Patricia Ramirez unr. BCHAMP L14 D97 W102 D56 L20 L81 D99 2.5 19.5 17 24.5 7
94 Raul Nevarez unr. EPLANC W87 L39 L38 L68 W112 L80 D97 2.5 18 16 22 6.25
95 Elaine Sauceda 105 BCRMAR L61 D34 W104 L74 L71 W106 L67 2.5 17.5 15.5 22 6.75
96 Alec Bryan Crowley unr. DHEXTR L38 D102 L67 W104 D108 D101 L85 2.5 17 14.5 21 6
97 Trey Jackson III 228 ACLASS L64 D93 D83 D69 D105 L77 D94 2.5 16.5 14.5 20 6.75
98 Aaron Healy unr. DHEXTR L81 L33 L55 W124 D103 W102 L60 2.5 16 15.5 20.5 4.25
99 Josh L Wright 150 ACLASS L41 D83 L34 D88 W122 L84 D93 2.5 16 15 20.5 5.25
100 Jesus Jaramillo 135 BRGARZ L47 D121 L53 W118 L69 W103 L65 2.5 16 15 20 4.5
101 Alexis RE Reguenes 121 BRPENA W66 L61 L26 L77 W116 D96 U--- 2.5 13.5 13.5 17.5 6.25
102 Karla M Bolanos 150 BRGARZ L5 D96 L93 W123 L51 L98 W116 2.5 13.5 12.5 19.5 3.75
103 Jayden Crews 268 BCHAMP L48 L54 L110 W120 D98 L100 W111 2.5 13.5 12.5 17.5 4.75
104 Emily F Vela 262 BELJDN H--- L108 L95 L96 L107 W120 W118 2.5 9.5 9.5 12 3
105 Ivan Cisneros 105 BCHAMP L21 D53 L49 W115 D97 L44 L82 2.0 19.5 17.5 24.5 5.25
106 Coleman O'Connor-Lynch 283 ACLASS W46 L41 L48 L92 L54 L95 W122 2.0 18 17 22 5
107 Paloma Hernandez 108 BCHAMP L63 L78 W115 L49 W104 L56 L86 2.0 18 16 22 4.5
108 Carolina RE Esquivel 115 BRPENA D56 W104 L32 L34 D96 L43 U--- 2.0 17.5 17.5 22 5.75
109 Nias Moore unr. ACLASS L39 W115 L78 L81 W113 L55 L90 2.0 17 15 21 4
110 Mikayla Beatey 108 ACLASS L4 L76 W103 L43 L82 L113 W123 2.0 15.5 14.5 21.5 3.5
111 Juan A Gonzalez 103 BELJDN L8 L20 L66 L91 B--- W124 L103 2.0 14 14 19.5 0.5
112 Daniel Cobbey 214 ACLASS L9 L69 W120 L83 L94 L89 W121 2.0 14 13 19.5 2.5
113 Luis R Rivera 237 LFOLMT W122 L25 L86 L84 L109 W110 L73 2.0 13.5 12.5 18 3
114 Kayla RE Cantu 121 BRPENA L25 L77 W117 W122 L76 L83 U--- 2.0 11.5 11.5 16 2.5
115 Kimberly Trevino 236 BRPENA L86 L109 L107 L105 W117 W121 L89 2.0 11.5 10.5 14.5 2.5
116 Jace Bratcher unr. ACLASS L79 X--- L29 L55 L101 D119 L102 1.5 14.5 14.5 19 0.75
117 Madesyn McCraw unr. ACLASS L10 L27 L114 L90 L115 D123 W124 1.5 13.5 13 19 1
118 Kaleah R Miller 126 ACLASS L50 L122 D88 L100 W123 L67 L104 1.5 13.5 12.5 17.5 2.5
119 Emi RE Barrientos Jr 170 BRPENA W120 L75 L5 L52 L88 D116 U--- 1.5 12 12 18 2.25
120 Arisha Thota 105 CUNVSL L119 L62 L112 L103 D124 L104 B--- 1.5 9.5 9.5 13 0.25
121 Sophia Lee unr. ACLASS L80 W100 L79 L24 L87 L115 L112 1.0 15.5 13.5 20 2.5
122 Jonah Dennis unr. DHEXTR L113 W118 L72 L114 L99 L90 L106 1.0 13.5 12 16.5 1.5
123 Isela Gonzalez 134 BELJDN H--- L31 L56 L102 L118 D117 L110 1.0 11.5 11.5 16 0.75
124 Brandon Munoz 113 ACLASS L18 L85 L89 L98 D120 L111 L117 0.5 12.5 11.5 17.5 0.75

 

2012 Texas State Scholastic Championships Elementary extra-rated games.

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Tot
1 Rohrer, Mathew E RE 163 W4 1.0
2 Aldana,Oscar RE unr. W3 1.0
3 Gil, Claudia RE 330 L2 0.0
4 Reyna, Sebastian RE 121 L1 0.0

 

2012 Texas Elementary Chess Championship Team Standings

Code Name Score TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 ALAURL Laurel Mountain Ele - Austin - Cnt: 5 21.0 84.5 118 80 86
Emily Quyn Nguyen 6.0
Louis Fernandes 5.0
Chinmay M Pingale 5.0
Dylan Dong 5.0
2 CUNVSL Universal Academy - Coppell - Cnt: 4 19.5 79 105.5 66.25 83
Hiren Premkumar 6.0
Kaushik Jampala 5.5
Rajit Ghai 4.0
Raaghav Ramji 4.0
3 SBCASH Cash Elementary - San Benito - Cnt: 7 17.5 79.5 109.5 62.75 75.5
Maverick Reza 5.0
Romeo Garcia 5.0
Elias Vasquez 4.5
Trey Reza 3.0
4 SBEDWN E Downs Elementary - San Benito - Cnt: 8 17.0 71.5 102 54 66.5
Bryan Guevara 5.0
Ramiro V Gonzalez 4.5
Dominique Rodriguez 4.0
Christian Alvarez 3.5
5 BHUDSN Hudson Elementary - Brownsville - Cnt: 8 16.5 80 111 56.5 73
Ramses Linan 4.5
Michael Villarreal 4.0
Ariel F Garza 4.0
Jorge A Mares 4.0
6 MRHINO R Hinojosa Ele - Mission - Cnt: 4 15.5 72.5 100 45.25 58
Dayo Ogunlana 4.0
Macedonio Lopez 4.0
Michael A Thomson 4.0
Emilio Duran 3.5
7 MSHMOT Shimotsu Ele - Mission - Cnt: 4 15.5 71.5 102 48.75 60
Genta Kaieda 5.0
Satya Holla 4.0
Ethan Inocando 3.5
Gabriel Martinez 3.0
8 SHARYE J Shary Ele - Sharyland - Cnt: 5 15.0 71 99.5 42 55
Kevin Rodriguez 4.0
Erasmo Robles 4.0
Joseph Balderas 4.0
Joshua Vargas 3.0
9 BRMART R Martin Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 12 14.5 67 94 38 60
Marcos Garcia 4.0
Bryan Perez 4.0
Eduardo A De Leon 3.5
Miranda Ruiz 3.0
10 BRUSSE Russell Elementary-Brownsville - Cnt: 7 13.0 72.5 98 36 51
Felicia R Ortiz 4.0
Nicholas Martinez 3.0
Matthew D Garza 3.0
Christian Galvan 3.0
11 BABNVD Benavides Elementary - Brownsville - Cnt: 6 12.0 61.5 85 31 40.5
Jose De La Fuente 5.0
Valerie G Ruiz 2.5
Javier A Garcia 2.5
Alfonso H Delgado 2.0
12 DSTMRK St Mark's - Dallas - Cnt: 3 11.5 59.5 82 46.75 52
Mark Lay Weisberg 5.5
David C Li 5.0
Kamal Mamdani 1.0
13 FMLIBT Liberty Ele - Flower Mound - Cnt: 3 10.0 51.5 71.5 27.75 39
Yashwant Vallapareddy 4.5
Srikar Potlapalli 3.0
Pranav Puranam 2.5
14 BSHARP Sharp Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 2 9.5 41.5 57 38.5 39
Priya Trakru 5.5
Coby Portales 4.0
15 PSKAGG Skaggs Ele - Plano - Cnt: 3 8.5 50.5 67.5 26.75 33
Aadarsh Krishnan 4.0
Sanjay Gorur 3.5
Kevin Liu 1.0
16 BAMPAR Americo Paredes Ele - Brownsvillr - Cnt: 2 8.5 37 50.5 22.75 36.5
Jonathan C Huerta 4.5
Victoria I Flores 4.0
17 ABARNF Baranoff Ele - Austin - Cnt: 2 7.0 36 49.5 19 29
Eric Ingram 4.0
Kody Cardamone 3.0
18 ASPICE Spice Elementary - Austin - Cnt: 2 6.0 35.5 49.5 17.5 26
Shreyes Kaliyur 4.0
Sathvik Allala 2.0
19 HBMILM B Milam Ele - Harlingen - Cnt: 2 5.5 30.5 45 12 23
Stephanie Torres 3.5
Omar Arizpe 2.0
20 BCRMAR Cromack Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 2 5.0 33.5 47.5 13.5 26
Luis A Leal 3.0
Eliut Moreno 2.0
TX Elementary

 

2012 Texas Elementary Junior Varsity [U800] Team Standings

Code Name Score TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 SHARYE J Shary Ele - Sharyland - Cnt: 19 23.0 82 111 84.75 90.5
Katherine Mata 7.0
Cris Muniz 5.5
Fernando Valdivia 5.5
Cesar J Hinojosa 5.0
2 HBMILM B Milam Ele - Harlingen - Cnt: 7 22.5 81.5 114.5 87.25 93
Savanna Mendoza 6.0
Eric Jr Rodriguez 6.0
Emily Capetillo 5.5
Angel Gomez 5.0
3 MSHMOT Shimotsu Ele - Mission - Cnt: 9 21.0 75.5 104.5 74 78
Jeff Velez 6.0
Andrew Gonzales 5.5
Eduardo Heredia 5.0
Haniyyah Javed 4.5
4 MWERNK Wernecke Ele - McAllen - Cnt: 7 19.5 79.5 111.5 69.25 78
Jacob M Garcia 5.5
Miguel Garcia 5.5
Emilio Silva 4.5
Daniel Garza Jr 4.0
5 SRMART R Martinez Ele - Sharyland - Cnt: 5 18.5 75 103 64.25 70.5
Jack Hwang 6.0
Francisco Rodriguez 4.5
Sebastian Hinojosa 4.0
Benjamin Olivarez 4.0
6 MRHINO R Hinojosa Ele - Mission - Cnt: 6 16.0 81.5 110.5 56 77
Sixto Bravo 5.0
Arturo J Tapia Jr 4.0
Alexander Ahlback 4.0
Carlos Garcia Jr 3.0
7 WFSHST S Houston Ele - Wichita Falls - Cnt: 6 15.5 77 105 50.5 66
Anteros Garza 5.0
Talon Mann 4.0
Matthew Oblisk 3.5
Emmanuel Rojo 3.0
8 CUNVSL Universal Academy - Coppell - Cnt: 5 14.5 79.5 106.5 46.25 63.5
Tarunkaylan Rayapati 5.0
Dhruv Manihar 4.5
Yatin Obili 3.0
Rohan Maheshwari 2.0
9 LFPLKE Palmer-Laakso Elementary - Los Fresnos - Cnt: 6 14.0 65 93 34.5 46
Oscar Campos 4.0
Pedro A Torres Jr 4.0
Angel E Garcia 3.0
Alexander Olguin 3.0
10 EPLANC Lancaster Ele - El Paso - Cnt: 6 13.5 73 104 38.5 53.5
Kenneth Quinonez 4.0
Janelle Cardona 3.5
Valerie Rojas 3.0
Jeremiah Krop 3.0
11 BRVRDE Rancho Verde- Brownsville - Cnt: 5 13.0 79.5 106 37.25 54.5
Edward Maciel 4.0
Ricardo Loredo III 3.0
Ivan B Torres 3.0
Emerald Maciel 3.0
12 BELJDN El Jardin Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 5 13.0 67.5 92 34.25 48
Matthew J Guevara 3.5
Joshua A Torres 3.5
Mathew Garza 3.0
Jordan Garza 3.0
13 BBBRIT B Brite Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 4 13.0 62 85.5 33.75 48
Matthew Cortinas 4.0
Citlalli Torres 3.5
Marco J Tovar 3.5
Jakob Medina 2.0
14 LFOLMT Olmito Ele - Los Fresnos - Cnt: 4 12.0 72.5 99.5 42 49.5
Christopher Rivera 4.5
Isaiah Reyes 4.0
Elijah J Hinojosa 3.0
Victor H Ramos 0.5
15 BCRMAR Cromack Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 4 11.5 60.5 86 20.75 45
Jorge Maldonado Jr 3.5
Abbygale H Garcia 3.0
Ashlley Castillo 3.0
William Harris Jr 2.0
16 FHCLCR Clear Creek Ele - Fort Hood - Cnt: 3 11.0 56.5 78 32.75 44
Eduardo Buendia 4.5
Dan Torres Rivera 3.5
Vincent Nautu 3.0
17 SAPCE Peace Co-op - San Antonio - Cnt: 2 11.0 47 66.5 48 49
Aaron Johnson 6.0
Lukas Johnson 5.0
18 INHLPR North Hills Prep - Irving - Cnt: 2 9.5 33.5 43.5 27 34.5
Rishin Kesarla 5.0
Shree Mohan 4.5
19 FWTRVL Trinity Valley - Fort Worth - Cnt: 2 8.0 29 40 17.5 26
Benjamin Hayward 5.0
Kyle Zadeh 3.0
20 SACARS J Carson Ele - San Antonio - Cnt: 4 6.0 50.5 69.5 9 21
Michael A Casas 3.0
Marc Sorunke 1.0
Liam O'Connell 1.0
Declan Riggin 1.0
21 BRMART R Martin Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 2 5.5 30.5 43 14.25 24.5
Abigail E Rocha 3.0
Thomas Pena 2.5
22 BEGLYE Egly Elementary - Brownsville - Cnt: 2 5.0 32 44.5 12.5 23
Caitlin Gonzales 4.0
Jonathan G Cortes 1.0
23 DLAMPL Lamplighter - Dallas - Cnt: 2 5.0 28 41 8.5 16
Lily Baughman 3.0
Evan McNeal 2.0
24 MBOGG Boggess Ele - Murphy - Cnt: 2 4.5 26 37 8.5 22
Thomas Paul 2.5
Anish A RE Dave 2.0
TX Elementary

 

2012 Texas Elementary Novice [U500] Chess Championship Team Standings

Code Name Score TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 SRMART R Martinez Ele - Sharyland - Cnt: 8 23.0 84.5 118.5 92.25 93
Angel Lopez 6.0
Tomas Garza 6.0
Javier Castillo 5.5
Oscar Garcia 5.5
2 CUNVSL Universal Academy - Coppell - Cnt: 21 20.5 87 120 79.25 87.5
Solomon Matthew 6.0
Raashi Mohan 5.0
Vaibhavi Bamane 5.0
Shruti Ada 4.5
3 CPOLSR Polser Ele - Carrollton - Cnt: 5 19.5 69.5 91 59 75
Sean Nguyen 5.5
Tyler R Moseley 5.0
Aidan Bell 4.5
Lucas Biasatti 4.5
4 BBBRIT B Brite Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 6 18.5 79.5 106.5 61.75 75.5
Eleazar Doria II 5.5
Eliazar Hernandez III 5.0
Ricardo Davila 4.0
Iancarlo Macias 4.0
5 ACLASS Arlington Classics Academy - Cnt: 17 17.0 78.5 108 58.5 72.5
Jacob Beatey 4.5
Tyler Diego Munoz 4.5
Vincent Brown 4.0
Michael Cooper Jr 4.0
6 WFSHST S Houston Ele - Wichita Falls - Cnt: 5 15.5 78 107.5 49.5 62.5
Edwin Miranda 5.0
Dezmond Doctor 4.0
Julio Rabago 3.5
Oscar Aldana 3.0
7 BCHAMP Champion Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 8 14.5 71.5 98 40.75 63
Bryan Loera 5.0
Victoria Delgado 3.5
Anthony Bravo 3.0
Natali Ramirez 3.0
8 EPLANC Lancaster Ele - El Paso - Cnt: 6 14.5 71 97 42 55.5
Jason Ortiz 5.0
April Alarcon 3.5
Francisco Dominguez 3.5
Mark Magana 2.5
9 BRPENA R Pena Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 8 12.0 64.5 89.5 31.5 51.5
Elizabeth RE Ibarra 3.5
Rodolfo D RE Trevino 3.0
Leonides Trevino 3.0
Alexis RE Reguenes 2.5
10 DHEXTR Hexter Ele - Dallas - Cnt: 6 12.0 62.5 86.5 27.25 41.5
Chali Qu Perkison 3.5
Wyatt Pearson 3.0
Josiah Dennis 3.0
Aaron Healy 2.5
11 FHCLCR Clear Creek Ele - Fort Hood - Cnt: 3 12.0 55 75.5 36.5 52.5
Nathaniel Austin 5.5
Marquis Barr 3.5
Chase Zehr 3.0
12 BCRMAR Cromack Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 3 11.5 54 74 35.25 45
Abril C Rodriguez 4.5
Natalia De La Cruz 4.5
Elaine Sauceda 2.5
13 LPUSTR Puster Elementary - Fairview - Cnt: 3 10.0 55 74.5 28.25 47.5
Carlo Yundt-Pacheco 3.5
Arturo Yundt-Pacheco 3.5
Keagan Hall 3.0
14 BELJDN El Jardin Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 4 9.5 52 70.5 16.25 28
Aaron Garza 4.0
Emily F Vela 2.5
Juan A Gonzalez 2.0
Isela Gonzalez 1.0
15 LFOLMT Olmito Ele - Los Fresnos - Cnt: 3 9.5 51 73 28 42.5
Cesar A Rebolledo 4.0
Aiden Vega 3.5
Luis R Rivera 2.0
16 PBRINK Brinker Elementary - Plano - Cnt: 2 8.5 39 56.5 30.5 34.5
Shawn Ha 4.5
Eshan Chhabra 4.0
17 BRGARZ R Garza Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 2 5.0 27.5 39.5 8.25 17
Jesus Jaramillo 2.5
Karla M Bolanos 2.5