2010 Tx Scholastic Southwest Collegiate High School Middle School Elementary Primary What is Where? Some Rules Chess In Education Standings Alpha PreRegs PreRegs by Section Team Rooms Side Event 2009 Results

 

2010 Results SW Collegiate Results High School Results Middle School Results Elementary Results Primary/K-1 Results 2009 Results

2010 Southwest Collegiate Chess Championships

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C] Prize
1 GM Axel Bachmann 2602 BUTB TX W14 W4 D5 D2 W7 4.0 14.5 10.5 16.5 12.75 12.5 218.75
2 IM Jacek Stopa 2575 DUTD TX W10 W12 D3 D1 W6 4.0 13 9 15.5 12 12.5 218.75
3 GM Timur Gareev 2633 BUTB TX W17 W7 D2 W6 D5 4.0 13 9 14.5 11.75 13 218.75
4 NM Tyler Hughes 2337 DUTD CO W15 L1 W14 W16 W9 4.0 11 7 13 8.5 11 218.75
5 IM Marko Zivanic 2584 DUTD TX W8 W11 D1 D9 D3 3.5 13.5 9.5 16 10.75 12
6 NM Tautvyd Vedrickas 2333 DUTD TX X--- W9 W8 L3 L2 3.0 13.5 9.5 13.5 5.5 11
7 GM Amon Simutowe 2454 DUTD TX W16 L3 W10 W12 L1 3.0 13 9 15.5 7 10
8 WIM Nadya Karol Ortiz 2218 BUTB TX L5 W13 L6 W18 W17 3.0 10 6.5 11.5 6.5 7
9 FM Max Cornejo 2473 BUTB TX W19 L6 W11 D5 L4 2.5 8.5 8.5 14 5.75 9
10 WIM Luciana Morales 2135 BUTB TX L2 W15 L7 D17 W13 2.5 7.5 7.5 13 5.5 6
11 NM Mihail Bantic 2300 DUTD TX W18 L5 L9 W14 H--- 2.5 6 6 9.5 4 7
12 NM Austen Green 2231 DSMU TX W20 L2 H--- L7 W19 2.5 5 5 9 2.5 7
13 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2285 DUTD TX W21 L8 H--- W19 L10 2.5 4.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 8
14 Robert Sanchez 1958 DELCNT TX L1 W18 L4 L11 W20 2.0 8.5 8 12.5 3 5 100.00
15 Felipe J Cruz 1330 DELCNT TX L4 L10 L16 W20 W21 2.0 6 5.5 10 2 3 100.00
16 Jorge Acosta 1373 AUTXAU TX L7 W20 W15 L4 U--- 2.0 5.5 5.5 9.5 3 7 100.00
17 WFM Nath Saheli 2143 DUTD TX L3 X--- H--- D10 L8 2.0 5.5 5.5 9.5 1.25 5
18 Patrick Foster 914 MCLCTY TX L11 L14 W21 L8 B--- 2.0 5 5 8 1 3 150.00
19 Russell Trevino 1487 TX L9 W21 H--- L13 L12 1.5 5.5 5.5 8 1 5
20 Jose Vigil 548 ELPASC TX L12 L16 B--- L15 L14 1.0 6.5 6.5 9 0 2
21 Adhitya Krishnamurthy 892 LKILGO TX L13 L19 L18 B--- L15 1.0 5 5 7.5 0 1

 

2010 Southwest Collegiate Chess Championships: Team Roster and Scores.

Code Name Score TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 DUTD University of Texas at Dallas - Cnt: 8 14.5 35 58 36.75 46.5
  IM Jacek Stopa 4.0  
NM Tyler Hughes 4.0
IM Marko Zivanic 3.5
NM Tautvyd Vedrickas 3.0
2 BUTB U of Texas at Brownsville - Cnt: 5 13.5 34.5 56.5 36.75 41.5
  GM Axel Bachmann 4.0  
GM Timur Gareev 4.0
WIM Nadya Karol Ortiz 3.0
FM Max Cornejo 2.5
3 DELCNT El Centro Colleg - Dallas - Cnt: 2 4.0 13.5 22.5 5 8
  Robert Sanchez 2.0  
Felipe J Cruz 2.0
  DSMU Southern Methodist University  
AUTXAU University of Texas at Austin
MCLCTY Collin County Community College
ELPASC El Paso Community College
LKILGO Kilgore College - Longview