2010 Tx Scholastic Southwest Collegiate High School Middle School Elementary Primary What is Where? Some Rules Chess In Education Standings Alpha PreRegs PreRegs by Section Team Rooms Side Event 2009 Results

 

2010 Results SW Collegiate Results High School Results Middle School Results Elementary Results Primary/K-1 Results 2009 Results

2010 Texas Scholastic Primary School Chess Championship

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Priya Trakru 1232 BHUDSN 3 W41 W15 W32 W3 W5 W2 D4 6.5 30.5 24.5 33.5 30.75 27.5
2 Ritik Verma 1564 CCMIRL 3 W22 W10 W7 W6 W17 L1 W9 6.0 30.5 24 34.5 28 26
3 Sudarshana Jagadeeshi 1385 CMCCOY 2 W37 W8 W12 L1 W18 D5 W6 5.5 30.5 24 33.5 24.25 23
4 William Cooper Jr 1380 WJCOOP 3 W11 W13 W9 L17 W12 W19 D1 5.5 29.5 23 33.5 26.25 23.5
5 Aaron Chang 1165 HVILAG W47 W14 W21 W30 L1 D3 W13 5.5 28.5 22 31 21.75 24
6 Khoa Minh Nguyen 1367 RRCTRN 3 W36 W34 W18 L2 W10 W7 L3 5.0 28.5 22.5 31.5 20 23
7 Aadarsh Krishnan 1136 PSKAGG 2 W52 W27 L2 W20 W14 L6 W21 5.0 27.5 21.5 29.5 18.5 21
8 Cole Blakeman 928 KHDNLK 2 W25 L3 W26 L11 W41 W28 W19 5.0 27 21.5 30 19 18
9 Shreyes Kaliyur 1124 ASPICE 2 W16 W20 L4 W36 W31 W17 L2 5.0 27 21 30 19 22
10 Amogh Dambal 934 ALAURL 3 W45 L2 W52 W25 L6 W39 W17 5.0 25.5 19.5 27.5 16 19
11 Nathaniel Li 773 ALAURL 3 L4 W44 W38 W8 L13 W34 W18 5.0 25 19.5 28 18 18
12 Christalia Cardenas 1060 BAMPAR 3 W26 W39 L3 W27 L4 W20 D16 4.5 27.5 22 30.5 17.25 19.5
13 Segev Eliezer 931 PHITWR 2 W35 L4 W51 H--- W11 W30 L5 4.5 24.5 19 24.5 13.5 18.5
14 Senad Dervisevic 878 BSTLUK 2 W54 L5 W58 W29 L7 D31 W30 4.5 22.5 17 23.5 11.75 18
15 Wani Zhang 900 PJACKS 3 W44 L1 W35 H--- L30 W32 W31 4.5 22.5 16 22.5 13 16.5
16 Christopher Hu 715 L9 H--- W49 W38 D33 W24 D12 4.5 22 17 22 13 15.5
17 Alfonso Salais 1186 BHUDSN 2 W42 W50 W23 W4 L2 L9 L10 4.0 28.5 22.5 30.5 14.5 22
18 Ramses Linan 959 BHUDSN 2 W55 W40 L6 W39 L3 W27 L11 4.0 25.5 20 27.5 12 19
19 Mark Mettler 1162 FSHWNT 3 L29 W45 W22 W23 W34 L4 L8 4.0 25 19.5 28 14 18
20 Max Motlagh 833 AGREEN W59 L9 W43 L7 W26 L12 W42 4.0 24.5 19.5 25.5 11 16
21 Jose Castillo Jr 953 BHUDSN 3 W57 W29 L5 L31 W37 W23 L7 4.0 24 18.5 25 12 18
22 Miranda A Ruiz 774 BRMART 3 L2 W57 L19 W45 L24 W40 W34 4.0 23 17 24 10.5 13
23 Elliot Glatman 804 HVILAG 2 W60 W24 L17 L19 W35 L21 W38 4.0 22 18 22.5 11 17
24 Mark Lay Weisberg 961 PJACKS 3 W53 L23 L29 W51 W22 L16 W37 4.0 21 16.5 23 11 15
25 Bryan Perez 593 BRMART 3 L8 W37 W50 L10 W47 W33 U--- 4.0 21 16 21 11 16
26 Alejandro Sanchez 711 BKENMT 2 L12 W59 L8 W49 L20 W50 W39 4.0 20.5 15.5 21.5 8 13
27 Marcos Garcia 840 BRMART 2 W58 L7 W60 L12 W36 L18 W41 4.0 20.5 15.5 21 8 16
28 Ethan Plummer 814 SOGARZ L49 L35 W57 W54 W40 L8 W43 4.0 18 13 19 9.5 13
29 Valeria Ruiz 725 BABNVD 3 W19 L21 W24 L14 D32 L38 W50 3.5 18.5 18.5 25 11.75 14.5
30 Louis Fernandes 826 ALAURL 3 H--- W49 W31 L5 W15 L13 L14 3.5 18.5 18.5 24 10 17
31 Hiren Premkumar 794 CUNVSL 3 B--- W53 L30 W21 L9 D14 L15 3.5 18.5 18.5 23.5 8.25 17
32 Stephanie Torres 817 HBMILM 3 W56 W33 L1 L34 D29 L15 W35 3.5 17.5 17.5 26 10.25 15.5
33 Troy A Trevino 1019 BHUDSN 2 W51 L32 L36 W53 D16 L25 W47 3.5 15.5 15.5 22 8.75 13.5
34 Ismael Lamas 885 BHUDSN 3 W46 L6 W40 W32 L19 L11 L22 3.0 22 19.5 27 9 16
35 Ariel F Garza 642 BHUDSN 3 L13 W28 L15 W42 L23 W36 L32 3.0 22 19 26.5 10 12
36 Gabriel Ortiz 758 SMCRCK 2 L6 W46 W33 L9 L27 L35 W53 3.0 20 18 25 8 12
37 Rex Imperial 774 BEDS 2 L3 L25 W55 W43 L21 W53 L24 3.0 19.5 17.5 25 7 11
38 Matthew Lutz 982 CCPIUS 3 L40 W55 L11 L16 W46 W29 L23 3.0 19.5 17.5 24.5 8 11
39 Jose De La Fuente 826 BABNVD 3 W48 L12 W54 L18 W52 L10 L26 3.0 19 17 24 6.5 15
40 Javier A Garcia 682 BABNVD 2 W38 L18 L34 W50 L28 L22 W49 3.0 18 16 22 7 12
41 Erasmo Robles 751 SHARYE 3 L1 L54 W44 W58 L8 W49 L27 3.0 17 16 23.5 6 11
42 Diego Adobbati 741 BKENMT 2 L17 L43 W46 L35 W59 W44 L20 3.0 16.5 15.5 20.5 6.5 10
43 Abigail E Rocha 507 BRMART 3 L50 W42 L20 L37 W51 W52 L28 3.0 16 14 20 7 11
44 Russell Estrada 588 LFLPRG 3 L15 L11 L41 W48 W60 L42 W51 3.0 15.5 15 20.5 5.5 8
45 Norberto Manzanares 658 BHUDSN 2 L10 L19 W48 L22 L49 W58 W52 3.0 15.5 14.5 20.5 5.5 8
46 Adrian Longoria 553 BABNVD 2 L34 L36 L42 W56 L38 W59 D55 2.5 14 13 17 4 6.5
47 Armando Ponce 727 ECANTB 2 L5 L58 D59 W57 L25 W55 L33 2.5 13 12 18.5 4 8.5
48 Gabriela Solis 356 BRMART 2 L39 L52 L45 L44 D56 W60 W59 2.5 11.5 11 14.5 3 4.5
49 Crystal Solis 326 BRMART 3 W28 L30 L16 L26 W45 L41 L40 2.0 20.5 17.5 25 7 10
50 Caleb Johnson 852 HSALNS 2 W43 L17 L25 L40 W54 L26 L29 2.0 19.5 17.5 24 5 10
51 Jose De Jesus Martinez 704 BGNPRK 3 L33 W56 L13 L24 L43 W54 L44 2.0 17.5 15.5 22 4 8
52 Javier Alvarez 715 LFLPRG 2 L7 W48 L10 W60 L39 L43 L45 2.0 17 16.5 22 3.5 10
53 Andres Guerra 659 BRMART 2 L24 L31 W56 L33 W58 L37 L36 2.0 15.5 14.5 19.5 3 8
54 Juan Keubke 529 BRMART 2 L14 W41 L39 L28 L50 L51 W60 2.0 14.5 14 19 4 7
55 Mateo Ramirez 644 BRMART 2 L18 L38 L37 D59 W57 L47 D46 2.0 13 12 17 3.25 5.5
56 Develynn Castro 350 LFLPRG 2 L32 L51 L53 L46 D48 D57 W58 2.0 11 10 14.5 3 3.5
57 Daniel Wolfe 601 BKENMT 2 L21 L22 L28 L47 L55 D56 B--- 1.5 14.5 14.5 18.5 1 1
58 Jaime Nava 405 BKENMT 2 L27 W47 L14 L41 L53 L45 L56 1.0 16.5 14.5 21 2.5 6
59 Sarah N Rodriguez 370 LFLPRG 2 L20 L26 D47 D55 L42 L46 L48 1.0 16.5 14.5 20.5 2.25 4.5
60 Domeniqu Gonzalez 206 BKENMT 2 L23 B--- L27 L52 L44 L48 L54 1.0 13.5 13.5 17.5 0 5
Tx

 

2010 Texas Scholastic Primary School Chess Championship: Team Roster and Scores.

Code Name Score TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 BHUDSN Hudson Elementary - Brownsville - Cnt: 8 18.5 85.5 116.5 69.25 86.5
  Priya Trakru 6.5  
Alfonso Salais 4.0
Ramses Linan 4.0
Jose Castillo Jr 4.0
2 BRMART R Martin Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 9 15.0 62.5 86 36.5 56
  Miranda A Ruiz 4.0  
Bryan Perez 4.0
Marcos Garcia 4.0
Abigail E Rocha 3.0
3 ALAURL Laurel Mountain Ele - Austin - Cnt: 3 13.5 57.5 79.5 44 54
  Nathaniel Li 5.0  
Amogh Dambal 5.0
Louis Fernandes 3.5
4 BABNVD Benavides Elementary - Brownsville - Cnt: 4 12.0 64.5 88 29.25 48
  Valeria Ruiz 3.5  
Jose De La Fuente 3.0
Javier A Garcia 3.0
Adrian Longoria 2.5
5 BKENMT Kenmont Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 5 9.5 60 81.5 18 30
  Alejandro Sanchez 4.0  
Diego Adobbati 3.0
Daniel Wolfe 1.5
Jaime Nava 1.0
6 HVILAG The Village School - Houston - Cnt: 2 9.5 40 53.5 32.75 41
  Aaron Chang 5.5  
Elliot Glatman 4.0
7 PJACKS Jackson Ele - Plano - Cnt: 2 8.5 32.5 45.5 24 31.5
  Wani Zhang 4.5  
Mark Lay Weisberg 4.0
8 LFLPRG Lopez-Riggins Elementary - Los Fresnos - Cnt: 4 8.0 56 77.5 14.25 26
  Russell Estrada 3.0  
Javier Alvarez 2.0
Develynn Castro 2.0
Sarah N Rodriguez 1.0

2010 Texas Scholastic Primary School Junior Varsity Chess Championship

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Forrest Park 363 CLAKSD 3 W37 W16 W55 W4 W24 W25 W3 7.0 30 24 33.5 33.5 28
2 Strauss Bourdon 459 SOGARZ L12 W28 W49 W18 W22 W14 W10 6.0 29 24 33 28 21
3 Sebastian Gutierrez 507 EPLCHV 3 W109 W81 W67 W14 W13 W10 L1 6.0 28 21 29.5 22.5 27
4 Gabriel Martinez 611 SHSHIM 3 W91 W66 W51 L1 W15 W34 W11 6.0 27.5 20.5 30 23 24
5 Taggart Chandler 620 SHARYE 3 W64 L11 W92 W66 W41 W21 W8 6.0 25 19.5 27.5 23 22
6 Gustavo Andres Maass unr. EPEWDM 3 D89 D21 W84 W52 W54 W35 W13 6.0 23.5 18.5 26 22.5 21.5
7 Ethan Inocando 529 SHSHIM 3 W70 W43 D23 L8 W89 W33 W25 5.5 25.5 20 28 20.25 21.5
8 Andrew Estrada 433 AGREEN 3 W104 H--- W58 W7 W33 W20 L5 5.5 25.5 19.5 25.5 19.5 23.5
9 Savana Mendoza 681 HBMILM 3 D60 W32 L15 W90 W88 W23 W27 5.5 24 19 26.5 19.75 19.5
10 Mukundan Gurumurthy 532 CUNVSL K W93 W57 W12 W15 W20 L3 L2 5.0 30 24 32.5 20.5 25
11 Rajit Ghai 343 CUNVSL W18 W5 W97 L13 W65 W17 L4 5.0 30 24 32 21 23
12 Satya Holla unr. SHSHIM 2 W2 W29 L10 W72 L17 W38 W35 5.0 28.5 22.5 31.5 21.5 20
13 Miles Ludington 550 FWLCCS 3 W113 W75 W40 W11 L3 W32 L6 5.0 28 22 29 17 24
14 Andrew Cannon 654 LHARTE 3 W78 W74 W34 L3 W51 L2 W50 5.0 26.5 20.5 29.5 17.5 22
15 Joseph Balderas 244 SHARYE 3 W101 W69 W9 L10 L4 W67 W39 5.0 26.5 20.5 28.5 17.5 21
16 Courtney Ortiz 635 ENTREV 3 W62 L1 L21 W71 W46 W36 W34 5.0 26.5 19.5 29.5 18.5 17
17 Omar Arizpe 519 HBMILM 3 W103 W77 W33 L20 W12 L11 W42 5.0 25.5 20.5 27.5 18 22
18 Henry Guerra unr. SHARYE 3 L11 W99 W68 L2 W95 W54 W48 5.0 23.5 17.5 25.5 14.5 17
19 Kevin Li unr. 3 L66 L56 W93 W99 W68 W65 W45 5.0 19 15 21 14.5 15
20 Jonathan C Huerta 673 BEGLYE 3 W46 W83 W35 W17 L10 L8 D21 4.5 27.5 22 30.5 18.25 22.5
21 Joseph Mikulec 347 TCETHR 3 H--- D6 W16 W97 W39 L5 D20 4.5 27.5 21.5 27.5 16.25 18.5
22 Kaushik Jampala unr. CUNVSL W72 W38 L27 W44 L2 W47 D26 4.5 27 21 30 17.25 19.5
23 Samuel Trevino unr. SHARYE 3 W102 W65 D7 L24 W29 L9 W52 4.5 26.5 21 28.5 15.75 19.5
24 Emily Capetillo 660 HBMILM 3 W100 W68 D53 W23 L1 L27 W32 4.5 26.5 19.5 28.5 15.25 20.5
25 Jorgesus Sanchez 651 BRGARZ 3 D59 W114 W90 W53 W27 L1 L7 4.5 26.5 19.5 27.5 13.25 21.5
26 Katie Guzman 580 HBMILM 3 W71 L51 L36 W56 W70 W40 D22 4.5 22.5 18 25.5 15.75 16.5
27 Evelyn Karabanoff 551 CCCNCT 2 W112 W96 W22 H--- L25 W24 L9 4.5 22.5 17 22.5 12.5 21.5
28 Joshua Vargas unr. SHARYE 3 L65 L2 W82 W80 W69 D52 W60 4.5 22 16 25 14.25 14
29 Tommy Bullock 522 FWACAD 3 W76 L12 W70 H--- L23 W88 W51 4.5 21.5 16.5 21.5 12 16.5
30 Jesus Martinez Jr 544 BEGLYE 2 L32 W63 L88 W79 W86 D51 W59 4.5 20.5 16.5 23 14.75 15
31 Rachel Lee Sang 567 CCCNCT L75 W59 W79 D88 L32 W87 W53 4.5 20 16 22.5 14.25 16
32 Janani Gurumurthy 105 CUNVSL W30 L9 W110 W69 W31 L13 L24 4.0 27 21.5 28.5 13.5 19
33 Ashley Pena 697 ECANTB 3 W87 W54 L17 W45 L8 L7 W74 4.0 26.5 21 29.5 13.5 18
34 Connor Sponsler 372 LFRNVD 2 W61 W58 L14 W55 W73 L4 L16 4.0 26.5 20.5 29.5 13.5 20
35 Noah Trevino 497 ECANTB 3 W108 W60 L20 W57 W42 L6 L12 4.0 26.5 20.5 28 12.5 20
36 Vaani Vedula 320 INHLPR 2 L55 W111 W26 L39 W58 L16 W67 4.0 23.5 18.5 25 12.5 15
37 Ryan Martinez unr. SOGARZ L1 L71 W63 W64 L44 W78 W65 4.0 23.5 16.5 26.5 13 12
38 Victoria Flores 555 BAMPAR 3 W56 L22 W46 L51 W76 L12 W70 4.0 23 18 26 13.5 16
39 Monica Rodriguez 589 EIDQST 3 W99 L53 W100 W36 L21 W41 L15 4.0 23 18 25 12 18
40 Caeli Sullivan unr. SHSHIM 3 W80 W44 L13 L65 W74 L26 W72 4.0 22.5 17.5 25.5 13 17
41 Obed A Hernandez 406 SJJNSN 3 L57 W109 W77 W67 L5 L39 W76 4.0 22.5 16.5 24 10.5 16
42 Carlos Moeller unr. SHSHIM 3 L68 W64 W95 W48 L35 W72 L17 4.0 22 17 24 12.5 17
43 Brent Jackson unr. CUNVSL 3 W82 L7 L52 L95 W84 W83 W69 4.0 21 15.5 23 12 13
44 William Hannah 539 ALOVEJ 2 W115 L40 W113 L22 W37 L50 W79 4.0 20.5 16 21 9 16
45 Alexander Burton 457 ACHILD 3 W107 L67 W96 L33 W77 W73 L19 4.0 20 15 22 10 17
46 Noe Reyna 307 BORTIZ 2 L20 X117 L38 W111 L16 W96 W73 4.0 20 15 20 6.5 12
47 Raul A Maravilla 619 BCANLS 3 L51 W112 L66 W75 W92 L22 W71 4.0 19.5 15 21 10 14
48 David U Roman 472 BEGLYE 3 L96 W103 W98 L42 W81 W55 L18 4.0 19.5 14.5 21.5 10.5 16
49 Nicholas Vargas unr. SHARYE 3 L52 W102 L2 L68 W100 W95 W80 4.0 19.5 13.5 21.5 9 12
50 Jose Cisneros 311 LFPLKE 3 L67 W116 L73 W96 W97 W44 L14 4.0 19 14 21 9 15
51 Matthew Reyna 250 SHARYE 3 W47 W26 L4 W38 L14 D30 L29 3.5 22.5 22.5 32.5 14.75 18
52 Tomas Galvan 478 SHSHIM 3 W49 L55 W43 L6 W57 D28 L23 3.5 20.5 20.5 30 13.75 16
53 Stephen Limon 276 SHSHIM 3 W73 W39 D24 L25 L55 W89 L31 3.5 19.5 19.5 26.5 11.75 17.5
54 Arnulfo Limon 490 LFPLKE 3 W98 L33 W56 W81 L6 L18 D57 3.5 19 19 27 10.25 16.5
55 Avik G Banerjee 696 BEDS 3 W36 W52 L1 L34 W53 L48 H--- 3.5 19 19 26 11 16
56 Ayushi Agarwal 130 SHSHIM 3 L38 W19 L54 L26 W82 D58 W97 3.5 18.5 18.5 25.5 11.75 11
57 Megan Corinne Mendoza unr. EPLANC 2 W41 L10 W83 L35 L52 W92 D54 3.5 18 18 25.5 11.25 14.5
58 Sarah Lee Sang 667 CCCNCT W88 L34 L8 W59 L36 D56 W91 3.5 17.5 17.5 25.5 10.25 13
59 Taeho Kim 266 SHSHIM 3 D25 L31 W91 L58 W90 W97 L30 3.5 17.5 17.5 24 9.25 13.5
60 Khashaya Eftekhar 308 HVILAG 3 D9 L35 W104 L89 W108 W85 L28 3.5 16 16 23 9.25 13.5
61 Aiden Gump unr. SHSHIM 3 L34 W62 L74 L78 W75 D66 W88 3.5 15.5 15.5 22 10.5 11
62 Nadia G Sifuentes 262 BVCTHG 3 L16 L61 W94 D85 L101 W108 W90 3.5 13.5 13.5 20 8 10
63 Sahas Ramesh unr. CUNVSL H--- L30 L37 W109 W102 L69 W89 3.5 13 13 17.5 6 11
64 Catherine Cushing 213 BSVCNT 2 L5 L42 X116 L37 W111 W81 H--- 3.5 12.5 12.5 18.5 4.5 9
65 Ricardo Alba-Jimenez 516 EPLANC 2 W28 L23 W76 W40 L11 L19 L37 3.0 25 22 30 11.5 16
66 Pedro A Torres Jr 339 LFPLKE 2 W19 L4 W47 L5 L67 D61 D86 3.0 24.5 21.5 30.5 12.25 13.5
67 Taylor Sprouse 681 FWASNT 3 W50 W45 L3 L41 W66 L15 L36 3.0 24 21 30 11 16
68 Julian Perez 357 SOGARZ W42 L24 L18 W49 L19 L70 W103 3.0 22.5 20.5 27.5 10 12
69 Timothy Green 551 HVILAG 3 W79 L15 W75 L32 L28 W63 L43 3.0 22 19 27 9.5 14
70 Cesar Hinojosa unr. SHARYE 3 L7 W82 L29 W101 L26 W68 L38 3.0 21 19 26.5 8 12
71 Damian Sifuentes 183 BVCTHG 2 L26 W37 L72 L16 W106 W77 L47 3.0 20.5 18.5 25.5 9 11
72 Kay Galarza 529 ECANTB 2 L22 W93 W71 L12 W98 L42 L40 3.0 20 18 25 7.5 14
73 Mathew M Daza 662 BEGLYE 2 L53 W110 W50 W74 L34 L45 L46 3.0 19.5 18 23.5 8.5 15
74 Jordan De La Rosa 364 SHARYE 3 W85 L14 W61 L73 L40 W98 L33 3.0 19.5 17.5 24.5 8.5 14
75 Alejandro Torres Jr 162 ENTREV 3 W31 L13 L69 L47 L61 W104 W105 3.0 19 17 24 8.5 10
76 Eduardo Heredia unr. SHSHIM 3 L29 W80 L65 W83 L38 W101 L41 3.0 19 17 23.5 8 12
77 Nicholas Weissmiller unr. SACRSN 2 W84 L17 L41 W100 L45 L71 W95 3.0 18 16 23 7 12
78 Marcos A Garza 271 EMISS L14 D104 D85 W61 L87 L37 W101 3.0 17.5 15.5 22.5 8 10.5
79 Victoria Pena 128 SHSHIM 2 L69 W101 L31 L30 W105 W110 L44 3.0 17 15.5 21.5 5.5 11
80 Angel Saucedo 496 ECANTB 3 L40 L76 W109 L28 W113 W86 L49 3.0 16.5 15.5 21 5.5 10
81 Jason Ortiz unr. EPLANC 3 W95 L3 W105 L54 L48 L64 W100 3.0 16.5 14.5 22.5 6 13
82 Blake Phillips 498 ECAVAS 2 L43 L70 L28 W91 L56 W113 W98 3.0 16 15 20.5 5.5 7
83 Haley J Cottrell 449 SOGARZ W111 L20 L57 L76 W103 L43 W99 3.0 16 14.5 20.5 5.5 11
84 Rodrigo Valdez 371 SHSHIM 2 L77 W108 L6 L98 L43 W109 W96 3.0 14 12.5 20 5 9
85 Leif Stroop unr. MRMRTN 2 L74 D91 D78 D62 W110 L60 H--- 3.0 13.5 13.5 17 6 10.5
86 Ijay Narang unr. CUNVSL H--- L95 W102 W105 L30 L80 D66 3.0 12 12 16.5 5.5 12.5
87 Carlos E Garcia 330 ENTREV 2 L33 L98 D108 W114 W78 L31 H--- 3.0 11.5 11.5 16 4.75 9.5
88 Joshua Cuanang 300 SHARYE 3 L58 W94 W30 D31 L9 L29 L61 2.5 23 20.5 28.5 9.25 13
89 Rodolfo Villarreal 355 LFPLKE 2 D6 L90 W114 W60 L7 L53 L63 2.5 19.5 18.5 25.5 7.5 12.5
90 Mamoon Khalid unr. GBRTHR 3 D110 W89 L25 L9 L59 W93 L62 2.5 18 16.5 23.5 5.75 11.5
91 Jesus Rodriguez 205 ECANTB 3 L4 D85 L59 L82 W115 W94 L58 2.5 16 15.5 22 5 8
92 Mariana V Hurtado 294 BORTIZ 3 L97 W107 L5 W106 L47 L57 D94 2.5 16 14 22 5.25 10.5
93 Edgar Ramos Jr unr. SOGARZ L10 L72 L19 D94 W114 L90 W108 2.5 15.5 14.5 20.5 3.75 6
94 Jai S. Benegal unr. CUNVSL H--- L88 L62 D93 W116 L91 D92 2.5 12 12 15.5 3.5 8.5
95 Angel Garcia 377 LFPLKE L81 W86 L42 W43 L18 L49 L77 2.0 21 18 26 7 10
96 Marcus Morales unr. FWACAD 3 W48 L27 L45 L50 W99 L46 L84 2.0 20.5 18.5 25 6 10
97 Kristohper Solis 666 ECANTB 2 W92 W105 L11 L21 L50 L59 L56 2.0 20 18 25 4.5 13
98 Kenneth Quinonez unr. EPLANC L54 W87 L48 W84 L72 L74 L82 2.0 18.5 15.5 22.5 6 10
99 Jorge M Ramirez 194 BRGARZ 2 L39 L18 W107 L19 L96 W106 L83 2.0 18 16 23 4 7
100 Margarita Trejo 272 BVCTHG L24 W106 L39 L77 L49 W111 L81 2.0 17.5 16 22 3.5 8
101 Robert Flores 617 ECANTB 3 L15 L79 W103 L70 W62 L76 L78 2.0 17.5 15.5 22.5 5.5 8
102 Juan C Garcia 378 BORTIZ 2 L23 L49 L86 W107 L63 L103 W110 2.0 16 14.5 20.5 3.5 5
103 Marco Campos unr. ENTREV 3 L17 L48 L101 W112 L83 W102 L68 2.0 15.5 14 20.5 3.5 6
104 Carlos Rodriguez unr. SHSHIM 1 L8 D78 L60 L108 D107 L75 W114 2.0 14 13 19.5 3.5 5.5
105 Gillian Olvera 441 CCCNCT W106 L97 L81 L86 L79 W115 L75 2.0 13.5 13 16.5 3 9
106 Celeste Herrera unr. LSMAR 1 L105 L100 W115 L92 L71 L99 W116 2.0 11 10.5 14 2 6
107 April Alacorn unr. EPLANC 3 L45 L92 L99 L102 D104 D112 W113 2.0 11 10 15 2.75 3.5
108 Valerie Rojas unr. EPLANC 2 L35 L84 D87 W104 L60 L62 L93 1.5 17.5 15.5 21.5 3.5 6.5
109 Janelle Cardona unr. EPLANC 2 L3 L41 L80 L63 W112 L84 D111 1.5 16.5 15 22.5 2.25 3.5
110 Stephanie Narcia 364 BMORNS 2 D90 L73 L32 W113 L85 L79 L102 1.5 14.5 13.5 18.5 2.25 7.5
111 Christopher Vargas unr. SHARYE 3 L83 L36 W112 L46 L64 L100 D109 1.5 14.5 13 18.5 2.25 5.5
112 Perla Covarrubias 110 BORTIZ 2 L27 L47 L111 L103 L109 D107 W115 1.5 11.5 11 16 2 2
113 Eric Contreras 108 ENTREV 3 L13 W115 L44 L110 L80 L82 L107 1.0 14 13.5 19 1 6
114 Colin Milson unr. PSPCRK 3 H--- L25 L89 L87 L93 D116 L104 1.0 12 12 16.5 0.5 4
115 Katherine Green 103 HVILAG 1 L44 L113 L106 B--- L91 L105 L112 1.0 9 9 13 0 3
116 Shyam Chandra unr. PHITWR 3 U--- L50 F64 H--- L94 D114 L106 1.0 5.5 5.5 9.5 0.5 2.5
117 Siddarth Benoy unr. CUNVSL U--- F46 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0 0
Tx

 

2010 Texas Scholastic Primary School Junior Varsity Chess Championship: Team Roster and Scores.

Code Name Score TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 SHSHIM H Shimotsu Ele - Sharyland - Cnt: 14 20.5 80.5 115 77.75 82.5
  Gabriel Martinez 6.0  
Ethan Inocando 5.5
Satya Holla 5.0
Caeli Sullivan 4.0
2 SHARYE Sharyland Ele - Sharyland - Cnt: 11 20.5 78.5 110 70.75 79.5
  Taggart Chandler 6.0  
Joseph Balderas 5.0
Henry Guerra 5.0
Samuel Trevino 4.5
3 HBMILM B Milam Ele - Harlingen - Cnt: 4 19.5 77 108 68.75 78.5
  Savana Mendoza 5.5  
Omar Arizpe 5.0
Emily Capetillo 4.5
Katie Guzman 4.5
4 CUNVSL Universal Academy - Coppell - Cnt: 9 18.5 90.5 123 72.25 86.5
  Mukundan Gurumurthy 5.0  
Rajit Ghai 5.0
Kaushik Jampala 4.5
Janani Gurumurthy 4.0
5 SOGARZ Olivero Garza Ele - Sharyland - Cnt: 5 16.0 75.5 107.5 56.5 56
  Strauss Bourdon 6.0  
Ryan Martinez 4.0
Julian Perez 3.0
Haley J Cottrell 3.0
6 BEGLYE Egly Elementary - Brownsville - Cnt: 4 16.0 71 98.5 52 68.5
  Jonathan C Huerta 4.5  
Jesus Martinez Jr 4.5
David U Roman 4.0
Mathew M Daza 3.0
7 CCCNCT Central Catholic Ele - Corpus Christi - Cnt: 4 14.5 63.5 87 40 59.5
  Evelyn Karabanoff 4.5  
Rachel Lee Sang 4.5
Sarah Lee Sang 3.5
Gillian Olvera 2.0
8 ECANTB Canterbury Elementary - Edinburg - Cnt: 7 14.0 75 103.5 39 62
  Ashley Pena 4.0  
Noah Trevino 4.0
Kay Galarza 3.0
Angel Saucedo 3.0
9 LFPLKE Palmer-Laakso Elementary - Los Fresnos - Cnt: 5 13.0 73 104 39 57.5
  Jose Cisneros 4.0  
Arnulfo Limon 3.5
Pedro A Torres Jr 3.0
Rodolfo Villarreal 2.5
10 ENTREV N L Trevino Ele - Edinburg - Cnt: 5 13.0 62 90 35.25 42.5
  Courtney Ortiz 5.0  
Alejandro Torres Jr 3.0
Carlos E Garcia 3.0
Marco Campos 2.0
11 EPLANC Lancaster Ele - El Paso - Cnt: 7 11.5 70 100.5 34.75 53.5
  Megan Corinne Mendoza 3.5  
Ricardo Alba-Jimenez 3.0
Jason Ortiz 3.0
Kenneth Quinonez 2.0
12 BORTIZ Ortiz Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 4 10.0 54.5 78.5 17.25 29.5
  Noe Reyna 4.0  
Mariana V Hurtado 2.5
Juan C Garcia 2.0
Perla Covarrubias 1.5
13 BVCTHG Victoria Heights Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 3 8.5 48 67.5 20.5 29
  Nadia G Sifuentes 3.5  
Damian Sifuentes 3.0
Margarita Trejo 2.0
14 HVILAG The Village School - Houston - Cnt: 3 7.5 44 63 18.75 30.5
  Khashaya Eftekhar 3.5  
Timothy Green 3.0
Katherine Green 1.0
15 BRGARZ R Garza Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 2 6.5 35.5 50.5 17.25 28.5
  Jorgesus Sanchez 4.5  
Jorge M Ramirez 2.0
16 FWACAD Fort Worth Academy - Cnt: 2 6.5 35 46.5 18 26.5
  Tommy Bullock 4.5  
Marcus Morales 2.0

2010 Texas Scholastic Kindergarten - First Grade Chess Championship

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Dang Minh Nguyen 925 RRCTRN W58 W10 W53 W19 W4 W3 W8 7.0 29.5 23.5 32.5 32.5 28
2 Diego Costa 758 BEDS K W88 W9 W29 W11 W18 W20 H--- 6.5 24 19 24 24.5 27
3 Nathaniel Morales 930 ECANTB 1 W6 W22 W17 W15 W5 L1 W16 6.0 33 26 37.5 31 26
4 Jacob Buergler 1160 HSTMRK W73 W14 W31 W28 L1 W17 W13 6.0 29.5 22.5 32 25.5 25
5 Christian Galvan 526 BRUSSE W89 W80 W46 W12 L3 W10 W9 6.0 26 20 27.5 22 25
6 Andy P Jia 275 AANDRS 1 L3 W48 D21 W47 W25 W28 W24 5.5 26.5 20.5 30 22.25 18.5
7 Collin Khoi Le 794 ALAURL 1 W50 L8 W39 W45 D19 W27 W21 5.5 26 21 29.5 22.25 20.5
8 Rahul Banerjee 636 AGREEN W55 W7 W13 L18 W53 W11 L1 5.0 30 23 33 21.5 23
9 Dante A Guillen 572 BEGLYE K W80 L2 W55 W33 W26 W18 L5 5.0 28.5 22 30.5 18 21
10 Atreya Vaidya 693 PNWBGN pk W85 L1 W58 W31 W38 L5 W29 5.0 28.5 21.5 31 17 20
11 Charlie Hu 337 K W68 W78 W23 L2 W28 L8 W41 5.0 27 20.5 29.5 18 22
12 Raul A Santoyo 864 BAMPAR 1 W60 W30 W57 L5 W37 L16 W20 5.0 26 20 29 18.5 22
13 Alexis D Robinson 410 BEGLYE 1 W94 W84 L8 W30 W22 W15 L4 5.0 26 20 27 16.5 22
14 Nicolas Garcia 724 ECANTB 1 W34 L4 W64 W29 L17 W53 W32 5.0 25.5 19.5 28 18 19
15 Allen Lopez 565 BABNVD 1 W49 W82 W33 L3 W54 L13 W36 5.0 25.5 19.5 27.5 16.5 22
16 Moises Hernandez 345 BEGLYE 1 W86 W94 L28 W57 W23 W12 L3 5.0 24.5 18.5 25.5 15.5 22
17 Mason Flood 447 DGDSHP 1 W62 W89 L3 W46 W14 L4 X38 5.0 24 18 24 13 20
18 Paco Gomez-Quinonez 209 DESD 1 W21 W63 W37 W8 L2 L9 D23 4.5 29.5 23 32.5 18.75 22.5
19 Elian De Los Santos 475 BEGLYE 1 W42 W79 W54 L1 D7 L24 W44 4.5 27.5 20.5 29.5 15.25 20.5
20 Eoghan Turner 209 HVILAG K D24 B--- W65 W27 W44 L2 L12 4.5 27 20.5 27 13.25 20.5
21 Michael Lee Sang 735 CCCNCT L18 W34 D6 W49 W45 W44 L7 4.5 26.5 21 30 17.25 17.5
22 Edward Rodriguez 635 EIDQST 1 W74 L3 W60 W36 L13 W34 D26 4.5 26.5 20.5 29 15.75 18.5
23 Luis E Gonzalez 544 BRGARZ K W83 W59 L11 W52 L16 W39 D18 4.5 25 20 27 14.75 19.5
24 Noel Aguilar 756 ECANTB 1 D20 L28 W84 W81 W43 W19 L6 4.5 23.5 18 25 14.75 17.5
25 Joshua A Torres 513 BELJDN 1 X--- D49 W47 L44 L6 W55 W45 4.5 22.5 17 22.5 11.75 17
26 Ethan Tong unr. PBRINK 1 D44 W81 W72 H--- L9 W40 D22 4.5 21.5 16.5 21.5 12.5 18.5
27 Heidi Kuang 556 ECANTB K W79 W74 D45 L20 W72 L7 W47 4.5 21.5 16 23.5 12.25 19.5
28 Vivek Keval 601 BABNVD 1 W59 W24 W16 L4 L11 L6 W55 4.0 29 23 32 15.5 19
29 Daniel De La Fuente 416 BABNVD 1 W66 W56 L2 L14 W75 W30 L10 4.0 26.5 20 29 12.5 18
30 Aaron Trevino 672 ECANTB 1 W82 L12 W35 L13 W33 L29 W60 4.0 25 20 27 13 16
31 Karen A Ortiz 411 BORTIZ 1 W35 W62 L4 L10 L34 W79 W66 4.0 24.5 18.5 26.5 12 16
32 Jacob Roy unr. MHUNTE 1 W40 L53 W61 L38 W52 W37 L14 4.0 24 19 27 14.5 17
33 Diego Maciel 347 LFPLKE 1 W51 W71 L15 L9 L30 W56 W62 4.0 24 19 26.5 12.5 16
34 Diego D Guillen 191 BEGLYE 1 L14 L21 W77 W90 W31 L22 W61 4.0 23 18 24.5 11 13
35 Halima Dervisevic unr. BSTLUK 1 L31 W36 L30 W88 W67 L41 W53 4.0 22.5 18.5 24 11.5 14
36 James T Cooper 361 WJCOOP pk W87 L35 W75 L22 W56 W61 L15 4.0 22 17 24 10.5 17
37 Kavin Ramesh 506 PRCHIL pk W93 W76 L18 W56 L12 L32 W58 4.0 22 17 23 10 18
38 Sean Teo Ong 425 BEDS 1 L72 W42 W48 W32 L10 W54 F17 4.0 22 17 22 14.5 17
39 Carlos Guzman 347 ECANTB 1 L48 W92 L7 W79 W63 L23 W54 4.0 21.5 16 23 9.5 14
40 Carlos Y Garcia 441 BRGARZ 1 L32 W70 W50 L54 W58 L26 W59 4.0 21 16.5 23.5 12.5 15
41 Ruben Pena 570 ECANTB 1 L64 W85 W70 L53 W46 W35 L11 4.0 20 15 22.5 12.5 16
42 Andrea Echavarria 110 LFPLKE 1 L19 L38 D59 D74 W91 W81 W57 4.0 19.5 15 21 9.25 10.5
43 Diego M Diaz 402 ENTREV 1 W78 D69 L44 B--- L24 W73 H--- 4.0 16 11.5 16 6.5 15
44 Gracie Beilstein 391 HVILAG K D26 W64 W43 W25 L20 L21 L19 3.5 20.5 20.5 27.5 13.75 18.5
45 Aracely E Garcia 340 LFPLKE K W90 W91 D27 L7 L21 W65 L25 3.5 17.5 17.5 24.5 8.25 17.5
46 Abraham Segovia 300 BRGARZ K W63 X96 L5 L17 L41 D48 W75 3.5 17.5 17.5 23.5 7.25 14
47 Steve Martin 371 BRGARZ K W96 D66 L25 L6 W76 W72 L27 3.5 17 17 25 6.5 15
48 Miguel Guerrero unr. SHARYE 1 W39 L6 L38 L55 W88 D46 W73 3.5 17 17 24 9.75 12
49 Javier Soriano Jr 150 LFPLKE 1 L15 D25 W87 L21 W66 L67 W81 3.5 17 17 24 9.25 12
50 Jose Coronado 244 BABNVD 1 L7 W68 L40 W51 L61 D75 W72 3.5 16 16 24 10.25 12
51 Christopher Constantin unr. HVILAG K L33 L58 W74 L50 W80 W85 D52 3.5 15 15 21 8.25 10.5
52 Natalie Pena 370 ECANTB 1 L54 W95 W90 L23 L32 W83 D51 3.5 14 14 19.5 6.25 13.5
53 Evan M Wilson 403 HVILAG W71 W32 L1 W41 L8 L14 L35 3.0 25.5 22 32.5 11 17
54 Sebastian Giordano unr. DPRSHE 1 W52 W73 L19 W40 L15 L38 L39 3.0 23 20.5 28 10 17
55 Edgar Cisneros 178 LFPLKE 1 L8 W67 L9 W48 W57 L25 L28 3.0 23 20 28 9.5 13
56 Cristian Salinas 109 ENTREV 1 W61 L29 W67 L37 L36 L33 W82 3.0 20.5 18.5 24.5 8 13
57 Derek Gutierrez 441 BABNVD 1 W69 W77 L12 L16 L55 W64 L42 3.0 19.5 17.5 24.5 8.5 15
58 Noah Zambrabo 273 ECANTB K L1 W51 L10 W95 L40 W84 L37 3.0 19 18 26 6.5 12
59 Joram Cuanang 170 SHARYE 1 L28 L23 D42 W91 D83 W68 L40 3.0 18.5 17 23 7.5 10
60 Korina Alcantara 255 BRMART 1 L12 W86 L22 L62 W78 W63 L30 3.0 18.5 16.5 23.5 7.5 11
61 Justin J Gonzalez 473 ECANTB 1 L56 W93 L32 W80 W50 L36 L34 3.0 17.5 16.5 21.5 7 13
62 Zackary M Donovan 109 HVILAG K L17 L31 B--- W60 L65 W82 L33 3.0 16 16 20.5 5 10
63 Jeff Ooi unr. SHARYE 1 L46 L18 W89 W64 L39 L60 W83 3.0 16 14.5 20.5 6.5 10
64 Leann Castro 155 BEGLYE K W41 L44 L14 L63 X71 L57 W87 3.0 15.5 15.5 20.5 6 10
65 Jorge Lopez Jr 485 BRGARZ 1 W77 D83 L20 L72 W62 L45 D69 3.0 15.5 13.5 19.5 8 13.5
66 Nadav Shriki unr. PHITWR 1 L29 D47 W92 H--- L49 W76 L31 3.0 15 15 19 5.75 11.5
67 Benjamin I Gracia 562 BRUSSE W76 L55 L56 W70 L35 W49 U--- 3.0 14.5 14.5 18.5 9 13
68 Ryan Maciel unr. LFPLKE K L11 L50 D85 D92 W77 L59 W79 3.0 14.5 13 19.5 6.25 8.5
69 Anh Nhu Nguyen unr. RRCTRN pk L57 D43 D95 H--- L73 W86 D65 3.0 11.5 11.5 15 6 9.5
70 Emily Alex Garcia 114 ENTREV K X--- L40 L41 L67 D86 W88 H--- 3.0 11 11 15 2.5 9.5
71 Corban Creason unr. CLAKSD K L53 L33 L82 W89 F64 W94 W80 3.0 9.5 9.5 13.5 4.5 7
72 Deirdre Turner unr. HVILAG 1 W38 D75 L26 W65 L27 L47 L50 2.5 21.5 19 26 8.25 14
73 Robert J Stone 286 BEGLYE K L4 L54 W83 D76 W69 L43 L48 2.5 17.5 15.5 23.5 6.25 10
74 Davia Castro 178 LFLPRG L22 L27 L51 D42 D87 W95 D77 2.5 17 16 21.5 5.25 6
75 Matthew Schmidt unr. 1 D81 D72 L36 W82 L29 D50 L46 2.5 17 15 21 6 11.5
76 Jason A Estrada 146 DGRACE L67 L37 W78 D73 L47 L66 W84 2.5 16.5 15 20.5 5.75 8
77 Julissa L Ramirez 114 BVCTHG L65 L57 L34 B--- L68 W90 D74 2.5 13 13 17 2.75 5.5
78 Daniel Rothstein unr. AGREEN 1 L43 L11 L76 W93 L60 H--- W91 2.5 11.5 11.5 16.5 3 5.5
79 Juan Carlos Perez 128 BRGARZ K L27 L19 W86 L39 W90 L31 L68 2.0 19 17.5 23.5 3.5 8
80 Alexia Alcantara 152 BCANLS 1 L9 L5 W94 L61 L51 W92 L71 2.0 17.5 16.5 23.5 2.5 7
81 Ulisses Rodriguez 316 BCANLS 1 D75 L26 W91 L24 D84 L42 L49 2.0 17.5 16 22 3.75 10
82 Jesus A Villela 181 BORTIZ 1 L30 L15 W71 L75 W92 L62 L56 2.0 17 15.5 22 4.5 8
83 Kci Azocar 123 BCANLS 1 L23 D65 L73 W87 D59 L52 L63 2.0 17 15 21.5 5 8.5
84 Anthony Ambriz 105 BRMART K B--- L13 L24 D85 D81 L58 L76 2.0 14.5 14.5 19.5 2 9.5
85 Aidan Sanchez 187 ENTREV 1 L10 L41 D68 D84 W95 L51 U--- 2.0 13 13 18 3.5 7.5
86 Sky Park unr. CDSSHR pk L16 L60 L79 W94 D70 L69 D88 2.0 13 12 18 3.25 6
87 Ella Ocean Park unr. CLAKSD 1 L36 H--- L49 L83 D74 W93 L64 2.0 11.5 11.5 15.5 2.75 6
88 Emily Gonzalez 223 BRMART 1 L2 L90 W93 L35 L48 L70 D86 1.5 14.5 13.5 21 2.5 5.5
89 Issac Gonzalez 123 ECANTB K L5 L17 L63 L71 D94 L91 W95 1.5 14.5 13.5 20.5 1.5 2.5
90 Andrea C Reyna unr. LFRNVD 1 L45 W88 L52 L34 L79 L77 D94 1.5 13.5 12.5 17.5 2 6.5
91 Silas Rambin unr. TRICEE K H--- L45 L81 L59 L42 W89 L78 1.5 12.5 12.5 16.5 1.5 5
92 Mayla A Ortiz unr. K H--- L39 L66 D68 L82 L80 D93 1.5 11 11 15 2.25 5.5
93 Pablo A Torres 121 LFPLKE 1 L37 L61 L88 L78 B--- L87 D92 1.5 10.5 10.5 14.5 0.75 2.5
94 Gabriel Soriano unr. LFPLKE pk L13 L16 L80 L86 D89 L71 D90 1.0 15.5 14 20.5 1.5 2
95 Heaven Gonzalez unr. BRGARZ K H--- L52 D69 L58 L85 L74 L89 1.0 12.5 12.5 16 1.5 5.5
96 Matthew Narez unr. CLAKSD K L47 F46 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 3.5 0 0
Tx

 

Tx

2010 Texas Scholastic Kindergarten - First Grade Chess Championship: Team Roster and Scores.

Code Name Score TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 ECANTB Canterbury Elementary - Edinburg - Cnt: 11 20.0 79.5 114 76 82
  Nathaniel Morales 6.0  
Nicolas Garcia 5.0
Noel Aguilar 4.5
Heidi Kuang 4.5
2 BEGLYE Egly Elementary - Brownsville - Cnt: 7 19.5 81 112.5 65.25 85.5
  Dante A Guillen 5.0  
Alexis D Robinson 5.0
Moises Hernandez 5.0
Elian De Los Santos 4.5
3 BABNVD Benavides Elementary - Brownsville - Cnt: 5 16.5 78.5 112.5 54.75 71
  Allen Lopez 5.0  
Vivek Keval 4.0
Daniel De La Fuente 4.0
Jose Coronado 3.5
4 BRGARZ R Garza Elem - Brownsville - Cnt: 7 15.5 71 99 41 63.5
  Luis E Gonzalez 4.5  
Carlos Y Garcia 4.0
Abraham Segovia 3.5
Steve Martin 3.5
5 LFPLKE Palmer-Laakso Elementary - Los Fresnos - Cnt: 8 15.0 68.5 96 39.25 56
  Diego Maciel 4.0  
Andrea Echavarria 4.0
Aracely E Garcia 3.5
Javier Soriano Jr 3.5
6 HVILAG The Village School - Houston - Cnt: 6 14.5 78 108 46.25 66.5
  Eoghan Turner 4.5  
Gracie Beilstein 3.5
Christopher Constantin 3.5
Evan M Wilson 3.0
7 ENTREV N L Trevino Ele - Edinburg - Cnt: 4 12.0 54 73.5 20.5 45
  Diego M Diaz 4.0  
Cristian Salinas 3.0
Emily Alex Garcia 3.0
Aidan Sanchez 2.0
8 BEDS Episcopal Day School - Brownsville - Cnt: 2 10.5 36 46 39 44
  Diego Costa 6.5  
Sean Teo Ong 4.0
9 RRCTRN Cactus Ranch - Round Rock - Cnt: 2 10.0 35 47.5 38.5 37.5
  Dang Minh Nguyen 7.0  
Anh Nhu Nguyen 3.0
10 SHARYE Sharyland Ele - Sharyland - Cnt: 3 9.5 48.5 67.5 23.75 32
  Miguel Guerrero 3.5  
Joram Cuanang 3.0
Jeff Ooi 3.0
11 BRUSSE Russell Elementary - Brownsville - Cnt: 2 9.0 34.5 46 31 38
  Christian Galvan 6.0  
Benjamin I Gracia 3.0
12 AGREEN Greenhill School - Addison - Cnt: 2 7.5 34.5 49.5 24.5 28.5
  Rahul Banerjee 5.0  
Daniel Rothstein 2.5
13 BRMART R Martin Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 3 6.5 44.5 64 12 26
  Korina Alcantara 3.0  
Anthony Ambriz 2.0
Emily Gonzalez 1.5
14 BCANLS J Canales - Brownsville - Cnt: 3 6.0 47.5 67 11.25 25.5
  Alexia Alcantara 2.0  
Ulisses Rodriguez 2.0
Kci Azocar 2.0
15 BORTIZ Ortiz Ele - Brownsville - Cnt: 2 6.0 34 48.5 16.5 24
  Karen A Ortiz 4.0  
Jesus A Villela 2.0
16 CLAKSD Lakeside Ele Coppell - Cnt: 3 5.0 21 32.5 7.25 13
  Corban Creason 3.0  
Ella Ocean Park 2.0
Matthew Narez 0.0
Tx

2010 Texas Scholastic Primary School Extra Rated Games

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Tot
1 Hiren Premkumar 794 CUNVSL 3 W2 1.0
2 Shyam Chandra unr. PHITWR 3 L1 0.0