SW Collegiate TX High School TX Middle School TX Elementary TX Primary/K-1 2006 TSC Home Side Events Team Rooms Some Entry Rules Tournament Rules Pre-Registrations Schedule Meeting Rooms Results Sponsors/Vendors

Schedule of Events

Friday, February 3rd

Registration 7pm - 9pm
In Grand Ballroom Prefunction Registration Desk

Vendor Hours Open various hours starting at 7 pm
In Room 430

Blitz tournaments 8:00 pm
In Grand Ballroom D-F

Computer Room Open (for coaches to check their teams are entered correctly into the computers) 9:35pm- 10:30pm
In Room 342

 

Saturday, February 4th

Registration 7am - 7:45am
In Grand Ballroom Prefunction Area, Saturday Registrants will receive a 1st round point bye.

General Announcements 30 minutes before 1st round is scheduled.
In each playing room.

Skittles All Day
In Grand Ballroom G-L and  Ballroom of the Americas D-F.

Bughouse tournaments 8:35pm
In Grand Ballroom D-F

TCA General Membership Meeting 8:35 pm
In Room 343

Vendor Hours Open various hours
In Room 430

GM Analysis various hours
In Room 343

 

Sunday, February 5th

Skittles All Day
In Grand Ballroom G-I and  Ballroom of the Americas D-F.

GM Analysis various hours
In Room 343

Vendor Hours Open various hours
In Room 430

Awards Ceremony ASAP
In Same Room as Tournament Sections. Award Ceremonies may be going on simultaneously.

Section Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7
K - 1st Sat-G/30
9:15 am
Sat-G/30
12:01pm
Sat-G/30
2:20 pm
Sat-G/30
4:40 pm
Sun-G/45
9:15 am
Sun-G/45
12:25 pm
Sun-G/45
3:20 pm
Primary JV Sat-G/30
9:15 am
Sat-G/30
12:01pm
Sat-G/30
2:20 pm
Sat-G/30
4:40 pm
Sun-G/45
9:15 am
Sun-G/45
12:25 pm
Sun-G/45
3:20 pm
Primary Champ Sat-G/45
9:15 am
Sat-G/45
12:01pm
Sat-G/45
2:20 pm
Sat-G/45
4:40 pm
Sun-G/60
9:15 am
Sun-G/60
12:25 pm
Sun-G/60
3:20 pm
               
Elem Novice Sat-G/30
10 am
Sat-G/30
1:05 pm
Sat-G/30
3:20 pm
Sat-G/30
5:40 pm
Sun-G/45
10 am
Sun-G/45
1:05 pm
Sun-G/45
3:55 pm
Elem JV Sat-G/40
10 am
Sat-G/40
1:05 pm
Sat-G/40
3:20 pm
Sat-G/40
5:40 pm
Sun-G/55
10 am
Sun-G/55
1:05 pm
Sun-G/55
3:55 pm
Elem Champ Sat-G/45
10 am
Sat-G/45
1:05 pm
Sat-G/45
3:20 pm
Sat-G/45
5:40 pm
Sun-G/60
10 am
Sun-G/60
1:05 pm
Sun-G/60
3:55 pm
               
MS Novice Sat-G/40
9 am
Sat-G/40
12:15pm
Sat-G/40
3:05 pm
Sat-G/40
6:05 pm
Sat-G/55
9 am
Sat-G/55
12:40pm
Sat-G/55
3:45pm
MS JV Sat-G/50
9 am
Sat-G/50
12:15pm
Sat-G/50
3:05 pm
Sat-G/50
6:05 pm
Sat-G/65
9 am
Sat-G/65
12:40pm
Sat-G/65
3:45pm
MS Champ Sat-G/60
9 am
Sat-G/60
12:15pm
Sat-G/60
3:05 pm
Sat-G/60
6:05 pm
Sat-G/75
9 am
Sat-G/75
12:40pm
Sat-G/75
3:45pm
               
H S J V Sat-G/50
9:15 am
Sat-G/50
12:30pm
Sat-G/50
3:15 am
Sat-G/50
6:00 am
Sat-G/65
9:15 am
Sat-G/65
12:55 pm
Sat-G/65
4:05 pm
H S Champ Sat-G/60
9:15 am
Sat-G/60
12:30pm
Sat-G/60
3:15 am
Sat-G/60
6:00 am
Sat-G/75
9:15 am
Sat-G/75
12:55 pm
Sat-G/75
4:05 pm
               
College Sat-G/90
9 am
Sat-G/90
1:15 pm
Sat-G/90
4:45 pm
Sun - G/120
9:00 am
Sun - G/120
2:00 pm