2011 Tx Team PreRegistrations Pairings Standings Wall Chart

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 Texas: Team

Code Name Score TBrk[G] TBrk[U]
1 UTDA University Texas Dallas A (2181.8) W11 W3 W5 D2 D6 4.0 13 38.75
  FM Tyler Hughes (2333) 4.0  
NM Artur K Safin (2259) 3.0
WIM Karina Vazirova (2099) 3.5
Courtney Jamison (2036) 2.5
2 RPTOFD Repeat Offenders (2185.8) D7 W10 W6 D1 W5 4.0 12 35.75
  NM Jeffrey De Jesus (2244) 1.0  
NM Francisco Guadalupe II (2214) 2.5
NM Evan Michaelides (2146) 4.5
Matthew Michaelides (2139) 4.0
3 PRDKN1 Prodigy Knight 1 (2124.8) W15 L1 W4 D9 W12 3.5 12.5 31
NM Jarod Pamatmat (2238) 2.0
FM Jeffery Xiong (2162) 2.5
Dachey Lin (2119) 3.5
Ruifeng Li (1980) 4.5
4 ²TABLE Knights of the Square Table (2137.5) W12 D6 L3 W7 W9 3.5 11.5 29.75
NM Deepyaman Datta (2255) 3.0
FM Tommy O He (2169) 2.5
WCM Sarah Chiang (2110) 3.5
cm Jonathan Chiang (2016) 2.5
5 FMTXJR Former Texas Juniors (2198.3) W9 W14 L1 W12 L2 3.0 12.5 29.25
NM Alexander Chua (2317) 2.5
NM Bradley J Sawyer (2300) 3.5
Karthik Ramachandran (2146) 3.5
George Culler IV (2030) 3.0
6 WCHDRW WikiLeaks: Chess is a Draw (2195.3) W8 D4 L2 W10 D1 3.0 12 37.25
FM Michael Langer (2309) 3.5
FM Michael Feinstein (2230) 3.5
NM Drew J Sarkisian (2130) 1.5
Joshua S Newsham (2112) 3.5
7 INDIAN The Indians (1934.8) D2 L12 W11 L4 B-- 2.5 11.5 21.25
Kevin Chandra (2062) 2.5
Anjali Datta (2030) 2.5
Suchinder Kalyan (1830) 3.0
Atulya Vaidya (1817) 3.5
8 K&BARB Ken And The Barbies (1899.3) L6 W13 L12 W14 D10 2.5 11 22.5
Nolan Hendrickson (2110) 4.0
Ivan Wijetunge (1908) 2.0
Kenneth Artz (1792) 2.0
Donald Briggs Jr (1787) 3.0
9 TXFLAM TXFil-AM (2093.0) L5 W11 W15 D3 L4 2.5 10.5 24.5
IM Daniel J Ludwig (2521) 3.5
IM Julio C Sadorra (2495) 4.0
Sam Capocyan (1778) 1.0
Jerrybert Mercado (1578) 2.0
10 UTDC University Texas Dallas C (2029.5) W13 L2 W14 L6 D8 2.5 10 23
FM Tautvydas Vedrickas (2353) 2.5
WFM Nath Saheli (2133) 3.0
Gerald E Roberts (1891) 3.5
Rheanna English (1741) 1.0
11 SHUPDN Shut Up Dion (1883.8) L1 L9 L7 B-- W13 2.0 10.5 15
Jason Jia (2108) 2.5
Mr Dion Su (1981) 3.0
Adam Rinkleff (1822) 2.5
Venkat T Kotta (1624) 2.0
Yue Chu (1509) 0.5
12 UTDB University Texas Dallas B (2169.8) L4 W7 W8 L5 L3 2.0 8.5 23.75
IM Salvijus Bercys (2520) 3.5
Zhichao Li (2179) 1.0
John R Enderle (1740) 2.5
Tony V Paul (1501) 1.5
WFM Bayaraa Zorigt (2240) 0.0
13 PRDKN2 Prodigy Knight 2 (1722.0) L10 L8 B-- W15 L11 2.0 7.5 6.25
Samuel M Baker (1865) 1.0
Jordan J Pamatmat (1772) 2.0
Rae Crowe (1679) 0.5
Parker McWatters (1572) 3.0
Wayne Xiong (1422) 1.0
14 ATEAMD The A Team with one D (1643.0) B-- L5 L10 L8 D15 1.5 8.5 9.5
Robert Sanchez (1956) 2.5
Jonathan F Allen (1883) 3.0
Doyle W Lobaugh (1559) 1.0
Sam Cassels (1174) 2.0
15 ROOKED Rooked at the Pawn Shop (1851.0) L3 B-- L9 L13 D14 1.5 8.5 9
Nicholas Schoonmaker (2200) 2.0
Aurelio Gonzalez Jr (1872) 2.0
Julie Ann O'Neill (1800) 3.0
Thomas E Crane (1532) 1.5

 

SwissSys Standings. 2011 Texas: Team

# Name Rating Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TBrk[G] TBrk[U] Prize
1 UNIVERSITY TEXAS DALLAS A 2182 UTDA W11 [3.5] W3 [2.5] W5 [3.0] D2 [2.0] D6 [2.0] 4.0 13 38.75 450.00/1st Place Plaque
2 REPEAT OFFENDERS 2186 RPTOFD D7 [2.0] W10 [2.5] W6 [2.5] D1 [2.0] W5 [3.0] 4.0 12 35.75 450.00
3 PRODIGY KNIGHT 1 2125 PRDKN1 W15 [3.5] L1 [1.5] W4 [2.5] D9 [2.0] W12 [3.0] 3.5 12.5 31
4 KNIGHTS OF THE SQUARE TABLE 2138 ²TABLE W12 [3.0] D6 [2.0] L3 [1.5] W7 [2.5] W9 [2.5] 3.5 11.5 29.75
5 FORMER TEXAS JUNIORS 2198 FMTXJR W9 [4.0] W14 [3.5] L1 [1.0] W12 [3.0] L2 [1.0] 3.0 12.5 29.25
6 WIKILEAKS: CHESS IS A DRAW 2195 WCHDRW W8 [3.0] D4 [2.0] L2 [1.5] W10 [3.5] D1 [2.0] 3.0 12 37.25
7 THE INDIANS 1935 INDIAN D2 [2.0] L12 [1.5] W11 [2.5] L4 [1.5] B--- [4.0] 2.5 11.5 21.25
8 KEN AND THE BARBIES 1899 K&BARB L6 [1.0] W13 [4.0] L12 [1.0] W14 [3.0] D10 [2.0] 2.5 11 22.5 300.00/Top U1900 Plaque
9 TXFIL-AM 2093 TXFLAM L5 [0.0] W11 [3.5] W15 [3.5] D3 [2.0] L4 [1.5] 2.5 10.5 24.5
10 UNIVERSITY TEXAS DALLAS C 2030 UTDC W13 [3.0] L2 [1.5] W14 [3.0] L6 [0.5] D8 [2.0] 2.5 10 23
11 SHUT UP DION 1884 SHUPDN L1 [0.5] L9 [0.5] L7 [1.5] B--- [4.0] W13 [4.0] 2.0 10.5 15 75.00
12 UNIVERSITY TEXAS DALLAS B 2170 UTDB L4 [1.0] W7 [2.5] W8 [3.0] L5 [1.0] L3 [1.0] 2.0 8.5 23.75
13 PRODIGY KNIGHT 2 1722 PRDKN2 L10 [1.0] L8 [0.0] B--- [4.0] W15 [2.5] L11 [0.0] 2.0 7.5 6.25 75.00
14 THE A TEAM WITH ONE D 1643 ATEAMD B--- [4.0] L5 [0.5] L10 [1.0] L8 [1.0] D15 [2.0] 1.5 8.5 9.5
15 ROOKED AT THE PAWN SHOP 1851 ROOKED L3 [0.5] B--- [4.0] L9 [0.5] L13 [1.5] D14 [2.0] 1.5 8.5 9

 

SwissSys Standings. 2011 Texas: Team (Class Sort)

# Name Rtng Team Cls Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] Prize
1 Nolan Hendrickson 2110 K&BARB 1 W3 W15 L4 W9 W8 4.0 12 12.5 12 $25 Top Board 1 Plaque
2 FM Tyler Hughes 2333 UTDA 1 W11 W12 W7 W14 L3 4.0 10 11 14 $25
3 FM Michael Langer 2309 WCHDRW 1 L1 D6 W14 W8 W2 3.5 13.5 14.5 8
4 IM Salvijus Bercys 2520 UTDB 1 U--- W10 W1 W7 D12 3.5 10.5 10.5 9.5
5 IM Daniel J Ludwig 2521 TXFLAM 1 L7 W11 W13 W12 D6 3.5 9.5 11 9.5
6 NM Deepyaman Datta 2255 ²TABLE 1 W30 D3 D12 D10 D5 3.0 11 13 10
7 NM Alexander Chua 2317 FMTXJR 1 W5 W9 L2 L4 D14 2.5 9.5 14.5 9.5
8 FM Tautvydas Vedrickas 2353 UTDC 1 W15 W14 D9 L3 L1 2.5 6.5 11 10.5
9 Robert Sanchez 1956 ATEAMD 1 B--- L7 D8 L1 W13 2.5 6.5 10.5 6.5
10 Kevin Chandra 2062 INDIAN 1 D14 L4 D11 D6 B--- 2.5 6 10 5
11 Jason Jia 2108 SHUPDN 1 L2 L5 D10 B--- W15 2.5 6 10 3.5
12 NM Jarod Pamatmat 2238 PRDKN1 1 W13 L2 D6 L5 D4 2.0 12 16 7
13 Nicholas Schoonmaker 2200 ROOKED 1 L12 B--- L5 W15 L9 2.0 4.5 8 5
14 NM Jeffrey De Jesus 2244 RPTOFD 1 D10 L8 L3 L2 D7 1.0 10.5 14.5 3
15 Samuel M Baker 1865 PRDKN2 1 L8 L1 B--- L13 L11 1.0 6 10 2
16 IM Julio C Sadorra 2495 TXFLAM 2 L17 W22 W28 W25 W24 4.0 11.5 13 10 $50 Top Board 2 Prize
17 NM Bradley J Sawyer 2300 FMTXJR 2 W16 W21 D19 W43 L23 3.5 12 13 12.5
18 FM Michael Feinstein 2230 WCHDRW 2 W27 D24 D23 W20 D19 3.5 11 13 11
19 NM Artur K Safin 2259 UTDA 2 W39 D25 D17 D23 D18 3.0 12 14 10
20 WFM Nath Saheli 2133 UTDC 2 W29 D23 D21 L18 W27 3.0 10.5 12 9.5
21 Jonathan F Allen 1883 ATEAMD 2 B--- L17 D20 W27 D28 3.0 10 10 8
22 Mr Dion Su 1981 SHUPDN 2 U--- L16 W26 B--- W29 3.0 7.5 7.5 5
23 NM Francisco Guadalupe II 2214 RPTOFD 2 L26 D20 D18 D19 W17 2.5 9.5 15 5.5
24 FM Tommy O He 2169 ²TABLE 2 W43 D18 D25 D26 L16 2.5 8 13 9.5
25 FM Jeffery Xiong 2162 PRDKN1 2 D28 D19 D24 L16 W43 2.5 7 12 7
26 Anjali Datta 2030 INDIAN 2 W23 L43 L22 D24 B--- 2.5 6 9 6
27 Ivan Wijetunge 1908 K&BARB 2 L18 W29 W43 L21 L20 2.0 8 11.5 7
28 Aurelio Gonzalez Jr 1872 ROOKED 2 D25 B--- L16 L29 D21 2.0 6.5 10.5 6
29 Jordan J Pamatmat 1772 PRDKN2 2 L20 L27 B--- W28 L22 2.0 6.5 9.5 4
30 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2240 UTDB 2 L6 U--- --- --- --- 0.0 0 3 0
31 NM Evan Michaelides 2146 RPTOFD 3 W37 W36 W41 W32 D34 4.5 13 14.5 14.5 $50 Top Board 3 Plaque
32 WIM Karina Vazirova 2099 UTDA 3 W57 D33 W34 L31 W41 3.5 13 14.5 11
33 Dachey Lin 2119 PRDKN1 3 W38 D32 D35 W42 D54 3.5 12 13 11
34 Karthik Ramachandran 2146 FMTXJR 3 W42 W44 L32 W54 D31 3.5 11.5 12 11.5
35 WCM Sarah Chiang 2110 ²TABLE 3 L54 W41 D33 W37 W42 3.5 10 11 8.5
36 Gerald E Roberts 1891 UTDC 3 W45 L31 W44 D41 W40 3.5 9 9.5 10  
37 Suchinder Kalyan 1830 INDIAN 3 L31 W54 W39 L35 B--- 3.0 12.5 12.5 7
38 Julie Ann O'Neill 1800 ROOKED 3 L33 B--- D42 D45 W44 3.0 6 6 6.5
39 Adam Rinkleff 1822 SHUPDN 3 L19 D42 L37 B--- W45 2.5 4.5 7.5 4
40 Kenneth Artz 1792 K&BARB 3 L41 W45 L54 W44 L36 2.0 5.5 9 6
41 NM Drew J Sarkisian 2130 WCHDRW 3 W40 L35 L31 D36 L32 1.5 12.5 17 6
42 Sam Capocyan 1778 TXFLAM 3 L34 D39 D38 L33 L35 1.0 11.5 15 3.5
43 Zhichao Li 2179 UTDB 3 L24 W26 L27 L17 L25 1.0 9 12.5 4
44 Doyle W Lobaugh 1559 ATEAMD 3 B--- L34 L36 L40 L38 1.0 8 11.5 4
45 Rae Crowe 1679 PRDKN2 3 L36 L40 U--- D38 L39 0.5 6.5 10 1
46 Ruifeng Li 1980 PRDKN1 4 W59 D53 W55 W56 W61 4.5 8.5 9.5 13 $50 Top Board 4 Plaque
47 Matthew Michaelides 2139 RPTOFD 4 D49 W60 W48 D53 W50 4.0 12 13 11.5
48 Joshua S Newsham 2112 WCHDRW 4 W51 W55 L47 W60 D53 3.5 12 13 11.5
49 Atulya Vaidya 1817 INDIAN 4 D47 D61 W57 D55 B--- 3.5 9.5 9.5 8.5  
50 George Culler IV 2030 FMTXJR 4 W56 D58 D53 W61 L47 3.0 10 11.5 10.5
51 Donald Briggs Jr 1787 K&BARB 4 L48 W52 L61 W58 W60 3.0 9 10 7
52 Parker McWatters 1572 PRDKN2 4 W60 L51 B--- W59 L57 3.0 6.5 6.5 9
53 Courtney Jamison 2036 UTDA 4 D63 D46 D50 D47 D48 2.5 10.5 17.5 7.5
54 John R Enderle 1740 UTDB 4 W35 L37 W40 L34 D33 2.5 9.5 15 8.5
55 cm Jonathan Chiang 2016 ²TABLE 4 W61 L48 L46 D49 W56 2.5 8.5 14.5 7
56 Jerrybert Mercado 1578 TXFLAM 4 L50 W57 W59 L46 L55 2.0 8 12.5 7
57 Venkat T Kotta 1624 SHUPDN 4 L32 L56 L49 B--- W52 2.0 7.5 11 2
58 Sam Cassels 1174 ATEAMD 4 B--- D50 L60 L51 D59 2.0 5 8 6.5
59 Thomas E Crane 1532 ROOKED 4 L46 B--- L56 L52 D58 1.5 6 10.5 3.5
60 Rheanna English 1741 UTDC 4 L52 L47 W58 L48 L51 1.0 10.5 14.5 3
61 Tony V Paul 1501 UTDB 5 L55 D49 W51 L50 L46 1.5 11.5 16 5
62 Wayne Xiong 1422 PRDKN2 5 --- --- B--- --- --- 1.0 0 0 2
63 Yue Chu 1509 SHUPDN 5 D53 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.5 0 2.5 2.5