2011 Tx Team PreRegistrations Pairings Standings Wall Chart

2011 Texas Team

 

Pairings for Round 5. 2011 Texas: Team

Tb Team Res White Team Res Black
1 UTDA 0 FM Tyler Hughes (2333 : b : 4.0) WCHDRW 1 FM Michael Langer (2309 : WW : 2.5)
1 WCHDRW ½ FM Michael Feinstein (2230 : BB : 3.0) UTDA ½ NM Artur K Safin (2259 : w : 2.5)
1 UTDA 1 WIM Karina Vazirova (2099 : b : 2.5) WCHDRW 0 NM Drew J Sarkisian (2130 : WW : 1.5)
1 WCHDRW ½ Joshua S Newsham (2112 : BB : 3.0) UTDA ½ Courtney Jamison (2036 : w : 2.0)
2 FMTXJR ½ NM Alexander Chua (2317 : BB : 2.0) RPTOFD ½ NM Jeffrey De Jesus (2244 : BB : 0.5)
2 RPTOFD 1 NM Francisco Guadalupe II (2214 : WW : 1.5) FMTXJR 0 NM Bradley J Sawyer (2300 : WW : 3.5)
2 FMTXJR ½ Karthik Ramachandran (2146 : BB : 3.0) RPTOFD ½ NM Evan Michaelides (2146 : BB : 4.0)
2 RPTOFD 1 Matthew Michaelides (2139 : WW : 3.0) FMTXJR 0 George Culler IV (2030 : WW : 3.0)
3 ²TABLE ½ NM Deepyaman Datta (2255 : WW : 2.5) TXFLAM ½ IM Daniel J Ludwig (2521 : WW : 3.0)
3 TXFLAM 1 IM Julio C Sadorra (2495 : BB : 3.0) ²TABLE 0 FM Tommy O He (2169 : BB : 2.5)
3 ²TABLE 1 WCM Sarah Chiang (2110 : WW : 2.5) TXFLAM 0 Sam Capocyan (1778 : WW : 1.0)
3 TXFLAM 0 Jerrybert Mercado (1578 : BB : 2.0) ²TABLE 1 cm Jonathan Chiang (2016 : BB : 1.5)
4 UTDB ½ IM Salvijus Bercys (2520 : W : 3.0) PRDKN1 ½ NM Jarod Pamatmat (2238 : w : 1.5)
4 PRDKN1 1 FM Jeffery Xiong (2162 : b : 1.5) UTDB 0 Zhichao Li (2179 : w : 1.0)
4 UTDB ½ John R Enderle (1740 : b : 2.0) PRDKN1 ½ Dachey Lin (2119 : w : 3.0)
4 PRDKN1 1 Ruifeng Li (1980 : b : 3.5) UTDB 0 Tony V Paul (1501 : w : 1.5)
5 K&BARB 1 Nolan Hendrickson (2110 : BB : 3.0) UTDC 0 FM Tautvydas Vedrickas (2353 : w : 2.5)
5 UTDC 1 WFM Nath Saheli (2133 : b : 2.0) K&BARB 0 Ivan Wijetunge (1908 : WW : 2.0)
5 K&BARB 0 Kenneth Artz (1792 : BB : 2.0) UTDC 1 Gerald E Roberts (1891 : w : 2.5)
5 UTDC 0 Rheanna English (1741 : b : 1.0) K&BARB 1 Donald Briggs Jr (1787 : WW : 2.0)
6 PRDKN2 0 Samuel M Baker (1865 : W : 1.0) SHUPDN 1 Jason Jia (2108 : B : 1.5)
6 SHUPDN 1 Mr Dion Su (1981 : WW : 2.0) PRDKN2 0 Jordan J Pamatmat (1772 : B : 2.0)
6 PRDKN2 0 Rae Crowe (1679 : W : 0.5) SHUPDN 1 Adam Rinkleff (1822 : BB : 1.5)
6 SHUPDN 1 Venkat T Kotta (1624 : WW : 1.0) PRDKN2 0 Parker McWatters (1572 : B : 3.0)
7 ATEAMD 1 Robert Sanchez (1956 : W : 1.5) ROOKED 0 Nicholas Schoonmaker (2200 : B : 2.0)
7 ROOKED ½ Aurelio Gonzalez Jr (1872 : W : 1.5) ATEAMD ½ Jonathan F Allen (1883 : B : 2.5)
7 ATEAMD 0 Doyle W Lobaugh (1559 : W : 1.0) ROOKED 1 Julie Ann O'Neill (1800 : B : 2.0)
7 ROOKED ½ Thomas E Crane (1532 : W : 1.0) ATEAMD ½ Sam Cassels (1174 : B : 1.5)
INDIAN 1 Kevin Chandra (2062 : b : 1.5) See T.D.
INDIAN 1 Anjali Datta (2030 : w : 1.5) See T.D.
INDIAN 1 Suchinder Kalyan (1830 : b : 2.0) See T.D.
INDIAN 1 Atulya Vaidya (1817 : w : 2.5) See T.D.

 

 

Pairings for Round 4. 2011 Texas: Team

Tb Team Res White Team Res Black
1 RPTOFD 0 NM Jeffrey De Jesus (2244 : B : 0.5) UTDA 1 FM Tyler Hughes (2333 : B : 3.0)
1 UTDA ½ NM Artur K Safin (2259 : W : 2.0) RPTOFD ½ NM Francisco Guadalupe II (2214 : W : 1.0)
1 RPTOFD 1 NM Evan Michaelides (2146 : B : 3.0) UTDA 0 WIM Karina Vazirova (2099 : B : 2.5)
1 UTDA ½ Courtney Jamison (2036 : W : 1.5) RPTOFD ½ Matthew Michaelides (2139 : W : 2.5)
2 FMTXJR 0 NM Alexander Chua (2317 : W : 2.0) UTDB 1 IM Salvijus Bercys (2520 : b : 2.0)
2 UTDB 0 Zhichao Li (2179 : W : 1.0) FMTXJR 1 NM Bradley J Sawyer (2300 : B : 2.5)
2 FMTXJR 1 Karthik Ramachandran (2146 : W : 2.0) UTDB 0 John R Enderle (1740 : B : 2.0)
2 UTDB 0 Tony V Paul (1501 : W : 1.5) FMTXJR 1 George Culler IV (2030 : B : 2.0)
3 PRDKN1 0 NM Jarod Pamatmat (2238 : W : 1.5) TXFLAM 1 IM Daniel J Ludwig (2521 : B : 2.0)
3 TXFLAM 1 IM Julio C Sadorra (2495 : W : 2.0) PRDKN1 0 FM Jeffery Xiong (2162 : B : 1.5)
3 PRDKN1 1 Dachey Lin (2119 : W : 2.0) TXFLAM 0 Sam Capocyan (1778 : B : 1.0)
3 TXFLAM 0 Jerrybert Mercado (1578 : W : 2.0) PRDKN1 1 Ruifeng Li (1980 : B : 2.5)
4 UTDC 0 FM Tautvydas Vedrickas (2353 : WW : 2.5) WCHDRW 1 FM Michael Langer (2309 : BB : 1.5)
4 WCHDRW 1 FM Michael Feinstein (2230 : WW : 2.0) UTDC 0 WFM Nath Saheli (2133 : BB : 2.0)
4 UTDC ½ Gerald E Roberts (1891 : WW : 2.0) WCHDRW ½ NM Drew J Sarkisian (2130 : BB : 1.0)
4 WCHDRW 1 Joshua S Newsham (2112 : WW : 2.0) UTDC 0 Rheanna English (1741 : BB : 1.0)
5 INDIAN ½ Kevin Chandra (2062 : W : 1.0) ²TABLE ½ NM Deepyaman Datta (2255 : W : 2.0)
5 ²TABLE ½ FM Tommy O He (2169 : B : 2.0) INDIAN ½ Anjali Datta (2030 : B : 1.0)
5 INDIAN 0 Suchinder Kalyan (1830 : W : 2.0) ²TABLE 1 WCM Sarah Chiang (2110 : W : 1.5)
5 ²TABLE ½ cm Jonathan Chiang (2016 : B : 1.0) INDIAN ½ Atulya Vaidya (1817 : B : 2.0)
6 K&BARB 1 Nolan Hendrickson (2110 : WW : 2.0) ATEAMD 0 Robert Sanchez (1956 : b : 1.5)
6 ATEAMD 1 Jonathan F Allen (1883 : w : 1.5) K&BARB 0 Ivan Wijetunge (1908 : BB : 2.0)
6 K&BARB 1 Kenneth Artz (1792 : WW : 1.0) ATEAMD 0 Doyle W Lobaugh (1559 : b : 1.0)
6 ATEAMD 0 Sam Cassels (1174 : w : 1.5) K&BARB 1 Donald Briggs Jr (1787 : BB : 1.0)
7 ROOKED 1 Nicholas Schoonmaker (2200 : w : 1.0) PRDKN2 0 Samuel M Baker (1865 : b : 1.0)
7 PRDKN2 1 Jordan J Pamatmat (1772 : w : 1.0) ROOKED 0 Aurelio Gonzalez Jr (1872 : b : 1.5)
7 ROOKED ½ Julie Ann O'Neill (1800 : w : 1.5) PRDKN2 ½ Rae Crowe (1679 : b : 0.0)
7 PRDKN2 1 Parker McWatters (1572 : w : 2.0) ROOKED 0 Thomas E Crane (1532 : b : 1.0)
SHUPDN 1 Jason Jia (2108 : BB : 0.5) See T.D.
SHUPDN 1 Mr Dion Su (1981 : WW : 1.0) See T.D.
SHUPDN 1 Adam Rinkleff (1822 : BB : 0.5) See T.D.
SHUPDN 1 Venkat T Kotta (1624 : WW : 0.0) See T.D.

 

 

Pairings for Round 3. 2011 Texas Team

Tb Team Res White Team Res Black
1 UTDA 1 FM Tyler Hughes (2333 : b : 2.0) FMTXJR 0 NM Alexander Chua (2317 : w : 2.0)
1 FMTXJR ½ NM Bradley J Sawyer (2300 : b : 2.0) UTDA ½ NM Artur K Safin (2259 : w : 1.5)
1 UTDA 1 WIM Karina Vazirova (2099 : b : 1.5) FMTXJR 0 Karthik Ramachandran (2146 : w : 2.0)
1 FMTXJR ½ George Culler IV (2030 : b : 1.5) UTDA ½ Courtney Jamison (2036 : w : 1.0)
2 WCHDRW 1 FM Michael Langer (2309 : BB : 0.5) RPTOFD 0 NM Jeffrey De Jesus (2244 : BB : 0.5)
2 RPTOFD ½ NM Francisco Guadalupe II (2214 : WW : 0.5) WCHDRW ½ FM Michael Feinstein (2230 : WW : 1.5)
2 WCHDRW 0 NM Drew J Sarkisian (2130 : BB : 1.0) RPTOFD 1 NM Evan Michaelides (2146 : BB : 2.0)
2 RPTOFD 1 Matthew Michaelides (2139 : WW : 1.5) WCHDRW 0 Joshua S Newsham (2112 : WW : 2.0)
3 ²TABLE ½ NM Deepyaman Datta (2255 : WW : 1.5) PRDKN1 ½ NM Jarod Pamatmat (2238 : w : 1.0)
3 PRDKN1 ½ FM Jeffery Xiong (2162 : b : 1.0) ²TABLE ½ FM Tommy O He (2169 : BB : 1.5)
3 ²TABLE ½ WCM Sarah Chiang (2110 : WW : 1.0) PRDKN1 ½ Dachey Lin (2119 : w : 1.5)
3 PRDKN1 1 Ruifeng Li (1980 : b : 1.5) ²TABLE 0 cm Jonathan Chiang (2016 : BB : 1.0)
4 TXFLAM 1 IM Daniel J Ludwig (2521 : b : 1.0) ROOKED 0 Nicholas Schoonmaker (2200 : B : 1.0)
4 ROOKED 0 Aurelio Gonzalez Jr (1872 : W : 1.5) TXFLAM 1 IM Julio C Sadorra (2495 : w : 1.0)
4 TXFLAM ½ Sam Capocyan (1778 : b : 0.5) ROOKED ½ Julie Ann O'Neill (1800 : B : 1.0)
4 ROOKED 0 Thomas E Crane (1532 : W : 1.0) TXFLAM 1 Jerrybert Mercado (1578 : w : 1.0)
5 ATEAMD ½ Robert Sanchez (1956 : W : 1.0) UTDC ½ FM Tautvydas Vedrickas (2353 : WW : 2.0)
5 UTDC ½ WFM Nath Saheli (2133 : BB : 1.5) ATEAMD ½ Jonathan F Allen (1883 : B : 1.0)
5 ATEAMD 0 Doyle W Lobaugh (1559 : W : 1.0) UTDC 1 Gerald E Roberts (1891 : WW : 1.0)
5 UTDC 1 Rheanna English (1741 : BB : 0.0) ATEAMD 0 Sam Cassels (1174 : B : 1.5)
6 UTDB 1 IM Salvijus Bercys (2520 : W : 1.0) K&BARB 0 Nolan Hendrickson (2110 : WW : 2.0)
6 K&BARB 1 Ivan Wijetunge (1908 : BB : 1.0) UTDB 0 Zhichao Li (2179 : w : 1.0)
6 UTDB 1 John R Enderle (1740 : b : 1.0) K&BARB 0 Kenneth Artz (1792 : WW : 1.0)
6 K&BARB 0 Donald Briggs Jr (1787 : BB : 1.0) UTDB 1 Tony V Paul (1501 : w : 0.5)
7 SHUPDN ½ Jason Jia (2108 : BB : 0.0) INDIAN ½ Kevin Chandra (2062 : w : 0.5)
7 INDIAN 0 Anjali Datta (2030 : b : 1.0) SHUPDN 1 Mr Dion Su (1981 : WW : 0.0)
7 SHUPDN 0 Adam Rinkleff (1822 : BB : 0.5) INDIAN 1 Suchinder Kalyan (1830 : w : 1.0)
7 INDIAN 1 Atulya Vaidya (1817 : b : 1.0) SHUPDN 0 Venkat T Kotta (1624 : WW : 0.0)
PRDKN2 1 Samuel M Baker (1865 : b : 0.0) See T.D.
PRDKN2 1 Jordan J Pamatmat (1772 : w : 0.0) See T.D.
PRDKN2 1 Parker McWatters (1572 : w : 1.0) See T.D.
PRDKN2 1 Wayne Xiong (1422 : - : 0.0) See T.D.

 

 

 

Pairings for Round 2. 2011 Texas Team

Tb Team Res White Team Res Black
1 FMTXJR 1 NM Alexander Chua (2317 : W : 1.0) ATEAMD 0 Robert Sanchez (1956 : - : 1.0)
1 ATEAMD 0 Jonathan F Allen (1883 : - : 1.0) FMTXJR 1 NM Bradley J Sawyer (2300 : B : 1.0)
1 FMTXJR 1 Karthik Ramachandran (2146 : W : 1.0) ATEAMD 0 Doyle W Lobaugh (1559 : - : 1.0)
1 ATEAMD ½ Sam Cassels (1174 : - : 1.0) FMTXJR ½ George Culler IV (2030 : B : 1.0)
2 PRDKN1 0 NM Jarod Pamatmat (2238 : W : 1.0) UTDA 1 FM Tyler Hughes (2333 : B : 1.0)
2 UTDA ½ NM Artur K Safin (2259 : W : 1.0) PRDKN1 ½ FM Jeffery Xiong (2162 : B : 0.5)
2 PRDKN1 ½ Dachey Lin (2119 : W : 1.0) UTDA ½ WIM Karina Vazirova (2099 : B : 1.0)
2 UTDA ½ Courtney Jamison (2036 : W : 0.5) PRDKN1 ½ Ruifeng Li (1980 : B : 1.0)
3 WCHDRW ½ FM Michael Langer (2309 : W : 0.0) ²TABLE ½ NM Deepyaman Datta (2255 : W : 1.0)
3 ²TABLE ½ FM Tommy O He (2169 : B : 1.0) WCHDRW ½ FM Michael Feinstein (2230 : B : 1.0)
3 WCHDRW 0 NM Drew J Sarkisian (2130 : W : 1.0) ²TABLE 1 WCM Sarah Chiang (2110 : W : 0.0)
3 ²TABLE 0 cm Jonathan Chiang (2016 : B : 1.0) WCHDRW 1 Joshua S Newsham (2112 : B : 1.0)
4 RPTOFD 0 NM Jeffrey De Jesus (2244 : B : 0.5) UTDC 1 FM Tautvydas Vedrickas (2353 : B : 1.0)
4 UTDC ½ WFM Nath Saheli (2133 : W : 1.0) RPTOFD ½ NM Francisco Guadalupe II (2214 : W : 0.0)
4 RPTOFD 1 NM Evan Michaelides (2146 : B : 1.0) UTDC 0 Gerald E Roberts (1891 : B : 1.0)
4 UTDC 0 Rheanna English (1741 : W : 0.0) RPTOFD 1 Matthew Michaelides (2139 : W : 0.5)
5 INDIAN 0 Kevin Chandra (2062 : W : 0.5) UTDB 1 Salvijus Bercys (2520 : - : 0.0)
5 UTDB 1 Zhichao Li (2179 : W : 0.0) INDIAN 0 Anjali Datta (2030 : B : 1.0)
5 INDIAN 1 Suchinder Kalyan (1830 : W : 0.0) UTDB 0 John R Enderle (1740 : B : 1.0)
5 UTDB ½ Tony V Paul (1501 : W : 0.0) INDIAN ½ Atulya Vaidya (1817 : B : 0.5)
6 PRDKN2 0 Samuel M Baker (1865 : W : 0.0) K&BARB 1 Nolan Hendrickson (2110 : B : 1.0)
6 K&BARB 1 Ivan Wijetunge (1908 : W : 0.0) PRDKN2 0 Jordan J Pamatmat (1772 : B : 0.0)
6 PRDKN2 0 Rae Crowe (1679 : W : 0.0) K&BARB 1 Kenneth Artz (1792 : B : 0.0)
6 K&BARB 1 Donald Briggs Jr (1787 : W : 0.0) PRDKN2 0 Parker McWatters (1572 : B : 1.0)
7 SHUPDN 0 Jason Jia (2108 : W : 0.0) TXFLAM 1 IM Daniel J Ludwig (2521 : B : 0.0)
7 TXFLAM 1 IM Julio C Sadorra (2495 : W : 0.0) SHUPDN 0 Mr Dion Su (1981 : - : 0.0)
7 SHUPDN ½ Adam Rinkleff (1822 : B : 0.0) TXFLAM ½ Sam Capocyan (1778 : B : 0.0)
7 TXFLAM 1 Jerrybert Mercado (1578 : W : 0.0) SHUPDN 0 Venkat T Kotta (1624 : W : 0.0)
ROOKED 1 Nicholas Schoonmaker (2200 : B : 0.0) See T.D.
ROOKED 1 Aurelio Gonzalez Jr (1872 : W : 0.5) See T.D.
ROOKED 1 Julie Ann O'Neill (1800 : B : 0.0) See T.D.
ROOKED 1 Thomas E Crane (1532 : W : 0.0) See T.D.
UTDB 0 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt (2240 : B : 0.0) BYE

 

 

Pairings for Round 1. 2011 Texas Team: 2 Day

Tb Team Res White Team Res Black
1 TXFLAM 0 IM Daniel J Ludwig (2521 : - : 0.0) FMTXJR 1 NM Alexander Chua (2317 : - : 0.0)
1 FMTXJR 1 NM Bradley J Sawyer (2300 : - : 0.0) TXFLAM 0 IM Julio C Sadorra (2495 : - : 0.0)
1 TXFLAM 0 Sam Capocyan (1778 : - : 0.0) FMTXJR 1 Karthik Ramachandran (2146 : - : 0.0)
1 FMTXJR 1 George Culler IV (2030 : - : 0.0) TXFLAM 0 Jerrybert Mercado (1578 : - : 0.0)
2 RPTOFD ½ NM Jeffrey De Jesus (2244 : - : 0.0) INDIAN ½ Kevin Chandra (2062 : - : 0.0)
2 INDIAN 1 Anjali Datta (2030 : - : 0.0) RPTOFD 0 NM Francisco Guadalupe II (2214 : - : 0.0)
2 RPTOFD 1 NM Evan Michaelides (2146 : - : 0.0) INDIAN 0 Suchinder Kalyan (1830 : - : 0.0)
2 INDIAN ½ Atulya Vaidya (1817 : - : 0.0) RPTOFD ½ Matthew Michaelides (2139 : - : 0.0)
3 UTDB 0 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt (2240 : - : 0.0) ²TABLE 1 NM Deepyaman Datta (2255 : - : 0.0)
3 ²TABLE 1 FM Tommy O He (2169 : - : 0.0) UTDB 0 Zhichao Li (2179 : - : 0.0)
3 UTDB 1 John R Enderle (1740 : - : 0.0) ²TABLE 0 WCM Sarah Chiang (2110 : - : 0.0)
3 ²TABLE 1 cm Jonathan Chiang (2016 : - : 0.0) UTDB 0 Tony V Paul (1501 : - : 0.0)

 

Pairings for Round 1. 2011 Texas Team: 3 Day

Tb Team Res White Team Res Black
1 K&BARB 1 Nolan Hendrickson (2110) WCHDRW 0 FM Michael Langer (2309)
1 WCHDRW 1 FM Michael Feinstein (2230) K&BARB 0 Ivan Wijetunge (1908)
1 K&BARB 0 Kenneth Artz (1792) WCHDRW 1 NM Drew J Sarkisian (2130)
1 WCHDRW 1 Joshua S Newsham (2112) K&BARB 0 Donald Briggs Jr (1787)
2 UTDA 1 FM Tyler Hughes (2333) SHUPDN 0 Jason Jia (2108)
2 SHUPDN 0 Adam Rinkleff (1822) UTDA 1 NM Artur K Safin (2259)
2 UTDA 1 WIM Karina Vazirova (2099) SHUPDN 0 Venkat T Kotta (1624)
2 SHUPDN ½ Yue Chu (1509) UTDA ½ Courtney Jamison (2036)
3 ROOKED 0 Nicholas Schoonmaker (2200) PRDKN1 1 NM Jarod Pamatmat (2238)
3 PRDKN1 ½ FM Jeffery Xiong (2162) ROOKED ½ Aurelio Gonzalez Jr (1872)
3 ROOKED 0 Julie Ann O'Neill (1800) PRDKN1 1 Dachey Lin (2119)
3 PRDKN1 1 Ruifeng Li (1980) ROOKED 0 Thomas E Crane (1532)
4 UTDC 1 FM Tautvydas Vedrickas (2353) PRDKN2 0 Samuel M Baker (1865)
4 PRDKN2 0 Jordan J Pamatmat (1772) UTDC 1 WFM Nath Saheli (2133)
4 UTDC 1 Gerald E Roberts (1891) PRDKN2 0 Rae Crowe (1679)
4 PRDKN2 1 Parker McWatters (1572) UTDC 0 Rheanna English (1741)
ATEAMD 1 Robert Sanchez (1956) See T.D.
ATEAMD 1 Jonathan F Allen (1883) See T.D.
SHUPDN 0 Mr Dion Su (1981) BYE
ATEAMD 1 Doyle W Lobaugh (1559) See T.D.
ATEAMD 1 Sam Cassels (1174) See T.D.