Intercollegiate Open/Class Scholastic U20 Pairings Standings

 

Prize List

Place Team or Player
1st Place Team University of Texas at Dallas Team B
Co-Champion Team University of Maryland, Baltimore County
3rd Place Team University of Texas at Brownsville
4th Place Team University of Texas at Dallas Team A
5th Place Team Stanford University
Top International Team University of Toronto Team B
2nd Inernational Team University of Toronto Team A
Top Division I Team (Team rated 2200 or above) University of Texas at Dallas Team C
Top Division II Team (Team rated 2000-2199) University of Texas at Dallas Team D
Top Division III Team (Team rated 1800-1999) Northwestern University
Top Division IV Team (Team rated below 1800) Yale University Team A
Top Board 1 Gergely Antal, Zhe Quan
Top Board 2 Pavel Kamyshev
  Sergev Erenburg
Brian Goldstein
Top Board 3 Bradley Sawyer
  Vaishna Aradhyula
Timur Gareev
Andrew Solomon
Lawrence Moy
Top Board 4 Salvijus Bercys
Top Alternate Board Igor Schneider
Top Woman's Team University of Texas at Dallas Team D

 


SwissSys Standings. Pan American: Intercollegiate Team

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[U] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 University Texas Dallas B 2510 UTDB UTD W22 [4.0] W3 [2.5] W5 [3.0] D4 [2.0] W7 [3.5] D2 [2.0] 5.0 67.75 22.5 25
2 Univ. Maryland Baltimore County 2596 UMBC W19 [4.0] D13 [2.0] W6 [3.5] W14 [3.5] W4 [2.5] D1 [2.0] 5.0 61.75 19.5 22
3 Univ. of Texas Brownsville A 2231 UTBA UTB W20 [4.0] L1 [1.5] W8 [3.5] W9 [2.5] W6 [3.0] D5 [2.0] 4.5 61.25 21 23.5
4 University Texas Dallas A 2544 UTDA UTD W23 [4.0] W7 [2.5] W9 [3.5] D1 [2.0] L2 [1.5] W13 [4.0] 4.5 59.75 20.5 22.5
5 Stanford University 2272 STANFD W28 [4.0] W11 [3.5] L1 [1.0] W10 [3.0] W15 [3.5] D3 [2.0] 4.5 53.25 19.5 20.5
6 University Texas Dallas C 2315 UTDC UTD W8 [2.5] W15 [3.5] L2 [0.5] W16 [2.5] L3 [1.0] W14 [3.0] 4.0 44 19.5 22.5
7 Harvard University 2272 HARVD W26 [4.0] L4 [1.5] W19 [3.0] W17 [3.5] L1 [0.5] W15 [2.5] 4.0 42.75 18 19.5
8 Northwestern University 1901 NORTHW L6 [1.5] W20 [3.5] L3 [0.5] W25 [4.0] W23 [3.0] W16 [2.5] 4.0 38.5 16 17.5
9 New York University 2306 NYUNIV W17 [3.5] W10 [4.0] L4 [0.5] L3 [1.5] D13 [2.0] W19 [3.5] 3.5 48.25 18.5 21
10 University Texas Dallas D 2097 UTDD UTD W21 [4.0] L9 [0.0] W24 [4.0] L5 [1.0] D14 [2.0] W22 [4.0] 3.5 38.5 16 17.5
11 Miami Dade College B 2008 MIAMDB MIAMD W24 [4.0] L5 [0.5] L17 [0.0] W29 [4.0] D12 [2.0] W20 [2.5] 3.5 27.5 15 15.5
12 University of Toronto B 1705 UTRNTB UTRNT H--- [2.0] D25 [2.0] L15 [0.5] W24 [3.0] D11 [2.0] W23 [3.0] 3.5 24.5 11.5 11.5
13 Miami Dade College A 2262 MIAMDA MIAMD W27 [4.0] D2 [2.0] L14 [1.5] W22 [4.0] D9 [2.0] L4 [0.0] 3.0 37.5 13.5 20
14 Texas Tech University 2027 TXTECH W18 [3.0] D16 [2.0] W13 [2.5] L2 [0.5] D10 [2.0] L6 [1.0] 3.0 36 13.5 21.5
15 Florida Atlantic University 2067 ATLANT W29 [4.0] L6 [0.5] W12 [3.5] W21 [2.5] L5 [0.5] L7 [1.5] 3.0 32.75 14 19
16 University of Toronto A 2237 UTRNTA UTRNT H--- [2.0] D14 [2.0] W23 [3.5] L6 [1.5] W17 [2.5] L8 [1.5] 3.0 32.5 12 16
17 Yale University A 1797 YALEA YALE L9 [0.5] W29 [4.0] W11 [4.0] L7 [0.5] L16 [1.5] W28 [3.0] 3.0 30.75 11 15.5
18 Yale University B 1195 YALEB YALE L14 [1.0] D28 [2.0] D27 [2.0] L23 [0.0] W25 [3.5] W24 [2.5] 3.0 21 6.5 10.5
19 Univ. of Texas Brownsville B 1979 UTBB UTB L2 [0.0] W27 [3.0] L7 [1.0] D20 [2.0] W21 [4.0] L9 [0.5] 2.5 25.25 14 19
20 Miami University 1624 MIAMIU L3 [0.0] L8 [0.5] W26 [4.0] D19 [2.0] W29 [4.0] L11 [1.5] 2.5 24.25 12 16.5
21 University Central Florida A 1585 UCTFLA UCTFL L10 [0.0] D22 [2.0] W28 [3.5] L15 [1.5] L19 [0.0] W27 [2.5] 2.5 18.5 10.5 14
22 Univ. of Florida 1975 UOFFL L1 [0.0] D21 [2.0] W25 [4.0] L13 [0.0] W27 [3.0] L10 [0.0] 2.5 17.5 12 17
23 Dartmouth College 1975 DMOUTH L4 [0.0] W26 [3.5] L16 [0.5] W18 [4.0] L8 [1.0] L12 [1.0] 2.0 28 15 19.5
24 University of Utah 1177 UUTAH L11 [0.0] B--- [4.0] L10 [0.0] L12 [1.0] W26 [4.0] L18 [1.5] 2.0 16 11.5 15
25 University Central Florida B 1130 UCTFLB UCTFL H--- [2.0] D12 [2.0] L22 [0.0] L8 [0.0] L18 [0.5] B--- [4.0] 2.0 8.5 9 13
26 El Centro College 1673 ELCENT L7 [0.0] L23 [0.5] L20 [0.0] B--- [3.0] L24 [0.0] W29 [3.0] 2.0 4 6.5 10.5
27 Brevard Community College 1630 BREVD L13 [0.0] L19 [1.0] D18 [2.0] W28 [2.5] L22 [1.0] L21 [1.5] 1.5 18.5 11.5 14.5
28 Catholic University America 1749 CATHLU L5 [0.0] D18 [2.0] L21 [0.5] L27 [1.5] B--- [3.0] L17 [1.0] 1.5 12.5 10 14.5
29 Montgomery College 1287 MONTGY L15 [0.0] L17 [0.0] B--- [4.0] L11 [0.0] L20 [0.0] L26 [1.0] 1.0 2 10 13.5

SwissSys Wall Chart. Pan American: Intercollegiate Team (Team)

# Name/Rtng/ID St/Tm Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 Brian Goldstein FL W 40 B100 W113 B 63 W 53 B 24
2190 12647080 (2174) (2023156) ATLANT 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.5 4.0 4.5
2 Eric Rodriguez FL B 41 W101 B114 W 62 B 54 W 26
2254 12661900 (2270) (2023628) ATLANT 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
3 Mario Marshall FL B 42 W 98 B112 W 60 B 51 W 23
2008 12619386 (2026) (7400187) ATLANT 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.0 2.0
4 Don Pham FL W 39 B 99 W111 B 61 W 52 B 25
1815 12871896 ATLANT 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
5 Arturo Saliva FL ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1634 12455439 ATLANT U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0
6 Doinitsa Psederschi FL ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1496 12860039 ATLANT U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0
7 Makaio Krienke FL B 30 W 87 B125 B 11 W 76 B 62
2009 13474768 (2038854) BREVD 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.0 4.0
8 Marissa Krienke HI W 27 B 85 W126 W 13 B 74 W 63
1250 13474753 BREVD 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
9 Brandon Riedell-Givens FL W 29 B 84 B123 ---- W 75 W 61
unr. 14099836 BREVD 0.0 0.0 0.0 X1.0 1.0 1.5
10 Adam Ortiz FL B 28 W 86 W124 B 12 B 77 B 60
unr. 14071931 BREVD 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.5
11 William Frame DC B 54 W125 B 62 W 7 bye W120
1794 12950190 (2025248) CATHLU 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.0
12 Alexander Sabo OH B 51 W123 B 60 W 10 bye W122
1691 12767446 CATHLU 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.5
13 Joseph Bennett MA W 53 B126 W 63 B 8 bye B119
1761 13250463 CATHLU 0.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
14 Rishi Sethi IL - 90 - 21 W109 B123 W 43 B112
1882 12717121 DMOUTH F0.0 X1.0 1.5 2.5 2.5 3.0
15 Matthew Elkherj NH W 92 B 20 B110 W124 B 45 W111
1802 12910859 DMOUTH 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 2.5
16 Robert Cousins NH B 91 W 18 W107 B125 W 46 B114
2174 12653439 DMOUTH 0.0 0.5 0.5 1.5 2.0 2.5
17 Jonathan West NY W 88 B 19 B108 W126 B 44 W113
2042 12684722 (2028085) DMOUTH 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
18 Luz Ramirez TX W 26 B 16 W 37 bye W115 - 41
1673 12642350 (2045184) ELCENT 0.0 0.5 0.5 1.5 1.5 X2.5
19 Edwin Mariano B 24 W 17 B 38 bye B116 - 42
unr. 14089830 ELCENT 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 X2.0
20 Penny Castillo B 25 W 15 W 36 bye W118 - 40
unr. 14091976 ELCENT 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 X2.0
21 Louis Lewis - 23 - 14 ---- ---- ---- ----
unr. 14089845 ELCENT F0.0 F0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0
22 Jared McClure TX ---- ---- - 35 ---- ---- ----
unr. 14055382 (2045192) ELCENT U0.0 U0.0 F0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0
23 Julian Arni MA - 21 W 90 B 86 W122 W 94 B 3
2249 13595365 (2183) (2109492) HARVD X1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 3.5 4.5
24 Sebastian Predescu MA W 19 B 88 W 85 B119 B 96 W 1
2313 12666862 (2243) (2605007) HARVD 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.5
25 Eric Dong MA W 20 B 92 W 84 B121 B 93 W 4
2200 12780046 HARVD 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.5 2.5 3.5
26 FM Teddy Coleman NY B 18 W 89 B 87 W120 W 95 B 2
2324 12662799 (2284) (2022010) HARVD 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.0 3.5 3.5
27 Charles Galofre FL B 8 W 68 B 57 W 74 B 48 W 89
2285 12770163 (2284) (2028611) MIAMDA 1.0 1.5 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
28 Ernesto Alvarez FL W 10 B 73 W 58 B 75 W 50 B 88
2210 12999374 (2236) (2038811) MIAMDA 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
29 Devlin Sinclair FL B 9 W 72 B 56 W 78 B 49 W 92
2197 12620532 (2223) (2020831) MIAMDA 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.5 3.5 3.5
30 Dario Cruz FL W 7 B 69 W 55 B 76 W 47 B 91
2357 12911802 MIAMDA 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
31 Alexander Villafuerte FL B118 W 51 B122 W 42 B112 W 36
2024 12855123 MIAMDB 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
32 Maydelis Quesada FL W116 B 53 W119 B 40 W113 B 38
2082 14047774 (1982) (3507211) MIAMDB 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5
33 Gilberto Luna FL B115 W 54 B120 W 41 B114 W 37
2069 12593845 (2032155) MIAMDB 1.0 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 3.0
34 Michel Leon FL W117 B 52 W121 B 39 W111 B 35
1857 13319140 MIAMDB 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 2.5
35 Seth Seward OH B 83 W 45 - 22 B 84 B 39 W 34
1401 12750852 MIAMIU 0.0 0.0 X1.0 1.5 2.5 3.5
36 Christopher Dobbs OH W 80 B 43 B 20 W 86 W 42 B 31
1522 13355892 MIAMIU 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
37 Marc Serve OH W 81 B 46 B 18 W 87 W 41 B 33
1799 12887065 MIAMIU 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.0
38 Gerald Towns NY B 79 W 44 W 19 B 85 B 40 W 32
1775 12771591 (2030497) MIAMIU 0.0 0.5 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
39 Donaldo Amaya NY B 4 B121 bye W 34 W 35 ----
unr. 12696605 MONTGY 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 X2.0
40 Alexander Leikin MD B 1 B119 bye W 32 W 38 - 20
1195 13640755 (1147) MONTGY 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 F1.0
41 Harry Dunstan MD W 2 W120 bye B 33 B 37 - 18
1379 12875033 MONTGY 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 F1.0
42 Suzanne MacLeod DC W 3 W122 bye B 31 B 36 - 19
unr. 14097961 MONTGY 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 F1.0
43 Andrew Solomon IL B 98 W 36 B 79 W 66 B 14 W109
1837 12730256 NORTHW 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
44 James Smallwood IL W100 B 38 W 81 B 65 W 17 B108
1889 12810975 (2007339) NORTHW 0.5 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.5 4.0
45 Garrett Ullom FL W 99 B 35 W 80 B 67 W 15 B110
1831 12815117 NORTHW 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.0
46 Ankur Bakshi NJ B101 W 37 B 82 W 64 B 16 W107
2047 12697409 (2023598) NORTHW 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.0
47 IM Zhe Quan ON B120 W102 B 91 W 82 B 30 W 87
2515 12813916 (2401) (8601640) NYUNIV 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.0 4.0 5.0
48 Mackenzie Molner NJ W119 B104 W 89 B 81 W 27 B 85
2428 12662506 (2382) (2021722) NYUNIV 0.5 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 3.5
49 Sean Finn NJ W121 B105 W 90 B 80 W 29 B 84
2117 12623958 (2045222) NYUNIV 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.5
50 Allen Weiss NY B122 W106 B 88 W 79 B 28 W 86
2164 12706217 (2036398) NYUNIV 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
51 Vaishna Aradhyula AZ W 12 B 31 W 94 B103 W 3 B 79
2207 12671954 (2157) (2027038) STANFD 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 4.5 5.0
52 Christopher De Sa AZ ---- W 34 B 93 W106 B 4 W 80
2155 12674013 (2251) (2027704) STANFD X1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.5
53 Daniel Schwarz CA B 13 W 32 B 96 W104 B 1 W 81
2321 12682225 (2228) (2026171) STANFD 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.5 4.0
54 FM Elliott Liu CA W 11 B 33 W 95 B102 W 2 B 82
2406 12661521 (2356) (2019850) STANFD 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.5
55 IM Gergely Antal TX W125 B107 B 30 W 70 W102 B101
2505 13714777 (2495) (717312) TXTECH 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.5 4.5 5.0
56 Joshua Osbourn KY B124 W110 W 29 B 71 B105 W 99
1796 13340505 (2045176) TXTECH 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.5
57 Chase Watters NM B126 W108 W 27 B 69 B104 W100
1990 12864104 (2020548) TXTECH 1.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
58 Stephanie Ballom TX W123 B109 B 28 W 68 W103 B 98
1816 12757909 (2007517) TXTECH 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
59 Konstantine Parkhomenko TX ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1651 12863245 (2008904) TXTECH U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0
60 Jonathan Miniello FL B103 W 75 W 12 B 3 B 86 W 10
1522 12737164 UCTFLA 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 3.5
61 Sean Tynan FL W105 B 78 ---- W 4 W 84 B 9
1265 12960573 (1139) UCTFLA 0.0 0.0 X1.0 2.0 2.0 2.5
62 Philip Bauer FL B102 W 76 W 11 B 2 B 87 W 7
1826 12729793 UCTFLA 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
63 Anthony Rizzo FL W104 B 74 B 13 W 1 W 85 B 8
1727 12880375 UCTFLA 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.5
64 Brian Zei FL bye W114 B 76 B 46 W125 bye
1130 12976448 UCTFLB 0.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.0 3.0
65 Artem Hause bye B113 W 74 W 44 B126 bye
unr. 14079551 UCTFLB 0.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.5
66 Joshua Yehl FL bye W112 B 75 B 43 W123 bye
unr. 14079195 UCTFLB 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.5
67 Brice Crawford FL bye B111 W 77 W 45 -124 bye
unr. 14056756 UCTFLB 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 F0.5 1.5
68 GM Timur Gareev TX W 85 B 27 B 98 B 58 W 88 B 94
2631 13262157 (2581) (14200937) UMBC 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.5 4.5 5.0
69 GM Sergey Erenburg MD B 87 W 30 W100 W 57 B 89 W 96
2634 13674544 (2589) (2805642) UMBC 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 4.0 4.5
70 GM Leonid Kritz FR ---- ---- B101 B 55 W 91 B 95
2664 13388170 (2592) (4653530) UMBC U0.0 U0.0 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.5
71 WGM Sabina Foisor MD ---- ---- W 99 W 56 B 90 W 93
2453 14012260 (2316) (1212915) UMBC U0.0 U0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
72 Zoltan Revesz NC W 84 B 29 ---- ---- ---- ----
2162 13472521 (2269) (722260) UMBC 1.0 1.5 U1.5 U1.5 U1.5 U1.5
73 Aaron Kahn MI B 86 W 28 ---- ---- ---- ----
2296 12814043 (2203) (2025701) UMBC 1.0 1.0 U1.0 U1.0 U1.0 U1.0
74 Gregory Kimmel FL B 94 W 63 B 65 B 27 W 8 B104
2158 12709076 (2031930) UOFFL 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
75 Warren Jones LA W 93 B 60 W 66 W 28 B 9 W103
1876 12804852 UOFFL 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
76 Britt Ryerson FL W 95 B 62 W 64 W 30 B 7 W102
2178 12553965 (2166) (2018128) UOFFL 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 1.5
77 Sasha Vaziri FL B 97 ---- B 67 ---- W 10 B105
1687 13986027 UOFFL 0.0 U0.0 1.0 U1.0 1.5 1.5
78 Steven Fuller FL ---- W 61 ---- B 29 ---- ----
1487 12832435 UOFFL U0.0 1.0 U1.0 1.0 U1.0 U1.0
79 Bradley Sawyer TX W 38 B 94 W 43 B 50 B100 W 51
2167 12669552 (2090) (2023784) UTBA 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.5 4.5 5.0
80 Luciana Morales TX B 36 ---- B 45 W 49 W 98 B 52
2147 13458094 (2189) (3801403) UTBA 1.0 U1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.5
81 Nadya Ortiz TX B 37 W 96 B 44 W 48 ---- B 53
2220 12929750 (2230) (4401778) UTBA 1.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 U2.5 3.0
82 IM Daniel Fernandez TX ---- B 95 W 46 B 47 W101 W 54
2390 20058682 (2366) (2015390) UTBA U0.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.0
83 Arturo Gracia TX W 35 W 93 ---- ---- B 99 ----
2037 12750437 (2013169) UTBA 1.0 1.0 U1.0 U1.0 2.0 U2.0
84 Alejandro Nieto TX B 72 W 9 B 25 W 35 B 61 W 49
1790 13086562 (2009463) UTBB 0.0 1.0 1.5 2.0 3.0 3.5
85 WCM Nelly Estrada TX B 68 W 8 B 24 W 38 B 63 W 48
1976 13123088 (2085) (5106320) UTBB 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
86 Vicente Flores TX W 73 B 10 W 23 B 36 W 60 B 50
1884 12672268 (2020262) UTBB 0.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
87 Daniel Hung TX W 69 B 7 W 26 B 37 W 62 B 47
2265 12878034 (2165) (2036550) UTBB 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 1.5 1.5
88 IM Puchen Wang TX B 17 W 24 W 50 B 94 B 68 W 28
2531 14006417 (2450) (4300904) UTDA 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 4.5
89 IM Davorin Kuljasevic TX ---- B 26 B 48 W 96 W 69 B 27
2530 13218291 (2521) (14506661) UTDA U0.0 0.5 1.5 2.0 2.5 3.5
90 IM Marko Zivanic TX - 14 B 23 B 49 W 93 W 71 ----
2527 13218311 (2465) (926116) UTDA X1.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 U3.5
91 GM Alejandro Ramirez TX W 16 ---- W 47 B 95 B 70 W 30
2590 12688291 (2533) (6500617) UTDA 1.0 U1.0 1.5 2.0 2.0 3.0
92 FM Igor Schneider TX B 15 W 25 ---- ---- ---- B 29
2439 12726345 (2397) (2019043) UTDA 1.0 2.0 U2.0 U2.0 U2.0 3.0
93 IM Salvijus Bercys NY B 75 B 83 W 52 B 90 W 25 B 71
2493 12909023 (2428) (12802212) UTDB 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.5 4.5 5.5
94 IM John Bartholomew MN W 74 W 79 B 51 W 88 B 23 W 68
2507 12718516 (2453) (2019353) UTDB 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 3.5 4.0
95 IM Jacek Stopa TX B 76 W 82 B 54 W 91 B 26 W 70
2536 13485890 (2461) (1119591) UTDB 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.0 3.5 3.5
96 IM Drasko Boskovic TX ---- B 81 W 53 B 89 W 24 B 69
2502 13218305 (2452) (927368) UTDB U0.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.0
97 Francisco Guadalupe TX W 77 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
2254 12816147 (2237) (2025671) UTDB 1.0 U1.0 U1.0 U1.0 U1.0 U1.0
98 Tautvydas Vedrickas TX W 43 B 3 W 68 B109 B 80 W 58
2268 13744777 (2268) (12802654) UTDC 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
99 Mihail Bantic TX B 45 W 4 B 71 W110 W 83 B 56
2234 13745388 (2195) (938912) UTDC 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.5
100 Chaitanya Vaidya TX B 44 W 1 B 69 W108 W 79 B 57
2343 13769391 (2170) (5010675) UTDC 0.5 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.0 3.0
101 FM Keaton Kiewra NE W 46 B 2 W 70 B107 B 82 W 55
2416 12642647 (2380) (2019280) UTDC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.5
102 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt TX W 62 B 47 W115 W 54 B 55 B 76
2244 13526576 (2203) (4901010) UTDD 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
103 Nath Saheli TX W 60 ---- W118 W 51 B 58 B 75
2044 14006402 (2119) (5012368) UTDD 1.0 U1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
104 WFM Karina Vazirova TX B 63 W 48 B116 B 53 W 57 W 74
2092 13744783 (2202) (4196465) UTDD 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
105 Julia Kerr TX B 61 W 49 ---- ---- W 56 W 77
1965 12696374 (1961) (2031914) UTDD 1.0 1.0 U1.0 U1.0 2.0 3.0
106 WFM Lilia Doibani TX ---- B 50 B117 B 52 ---- ----
2008 13218285 (2172) (13901591) UTDD U0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 U1.0 U1.0
107 Bindi Cheng BC bye W 55 B 16 W101 B120 B 46
2419 13474340 (2361) (2682249) UTRNTA 0.5 0.5 1.5 2.5 3.0 3.5
108 David Peng CAN bye B 57 W 17 B100 W119 W 44
2428 12943323 (2247) (2605376) UTRNTA 0.5 1.5 2.5 3.0 3.0 3.5
109 Alex Ferreira CAN bye W 58 B 14 W 98 B122 B 43
2086 13851588 (2606763) UTRNTA 0.5 1.5 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
110 Evan Sonkin CT bye B 56 W 15 B 99 W121 W 45
2016 12597093 UTRNTA 0.5 0.5 1.5 1.5 2.5 3.0
111 Jason Dickson CAN bye W 67 B 4 W117 B 34 B 15
1564 12902193 UTRNTB 0.5 1.5 1.5 2.5 3.0 4.0
112 Alexander Safir CAN bye B 66 W 3 B118 W 31 W 14
1614 14100237 UTRNTB 0.5 1.5 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.5
113 Stuart Brammall CAN bye W 65 B 1 W116 B 32 B 17
1717 13851656 (2609975) UTRNTB 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.5 2.0 3.0
114 Leon Perelman CAN bye B 64 W 2 B115 W 33 W 16
1926 14100243 (2609495) UTRNTB 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.5 2.0
115 Katharine Kormanik UT W 33 bye B102 W114 B 18 B125
1456 12641476 (1162) UUTAH 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
116 Razvan Ungureanu UT B 32 bye W104 B113 W 19 W126
1331 13789373 (1342) UUTAH 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
117 Jeffery Scott UT B 34 bye W106 B111 ---- W124
unr. 14045536 UUTAH 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 X2.0 2.5
118 Daniel Torba UT W 31 bye B103 W112 B 20 B123
743 13138563 (841) UUTAH 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
119 Pavel Kamyshev CT B 48 W 40 B 32 W 24 B108 W 13
2039 13261662 YALEA 0.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 3.5 4.5
120 Kurt Schneider CT W 47 B 41 W 33 B 26 W107 B 11
2237 12690841 (2211) (2024373) YALEA 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.0 3.5
121 Gilan Salehi VA B 49 W 39 B 34 W 25 B110 ----
1067 12663013 YALEA 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 X3.0
122 Gordon Moseley CT W 50 B 42 W 31 B 23 W109 B 12
1845 12896184 YALEA 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.5
123 Lawrence Moy NY B 58 B 12 W 9 W 14 B 66 W118
948 12679537 YALEB 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
124 Bradley Willocks W 56 ---- B 10 B 15 - 67 B117
unr. 14100065 YALEB 0.0 X1.0 2.0 2.0 X3.0 3.5
125 Vivek Kembaiyan CT B 55 B 11 W 7 W 16 B 64 W115
1461 12673128 YALEB 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 1.5
126 Daniel Strimpel MA W 57 W 13 B 8 B 17 W 65 B116
1176 13999030 YALEB 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0

SwissSys Wall Chart. Pan American: Intercollegiate Team (Team)

# Name/Rtng/ID St/Tm Cb/Sx Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 Florida Atlantic University B 10 W 23 B 26 W 15 B 13 W 6
2067 ATLANT 1.0 [4.0] 1.0 [0.5] 2.0 [3.5] 3.0 [2.5] 3.0 [0.5] 3.0 [1.5]
2 Brevard Community College B 7 W 20 B 29 B 3 W 18 B 15
1630 BREVD 0.0 [0.0] 0.0 [1.0] 0.5 [2.0] 1.5 [2.5] 1.5 [1.0] 1.5 [1.5]
3 Catholic University America B 13 W 29 B 15 W 2 bye W 28
1749 CATHLU 0.0 [0.0] 0.5 [2.0] 0.5 [0.5] 0.5 [1.5] 1.5 [3.0] 1.5 [1.0]
4 Dartmouth College B 21 W 5 W 25 B 29 W 11 B 26
1975 DMOUTH 0.0 [0.0] 1.0 [3.5] 1.0 [0.5] 2.0 [4.0] 2.0 [1.0] 2.0 [1.0]
5 El Centro College W 6 B 4 W 9 bye W 27 B 10
1673 ELCENT 0.0 [0.0] 0.0 [0.5] 0.0 [0.0] 1.0 [3.0] 1.0 [0.0] 2.0 [3.0]
6 Harvard University B 5 W 21 B 20 W 28 W 22 B 1
2272 HARVD 1.0 [4.0] 1.0 [1.5] 2.0 [3.0] 3.0 [3.5] 3.0 [0.5] 4.0 [2.5]
7 Miami Dade College A MIAMD W 2 B 17 W 14 B 18 W 12 B 21
2262 MIAMDA 1.0 [4.0] 1.5 [2.0] 1.5 [1.5] 2.5 [4.0] 3.0 [2.0] 3.0 [0.0]
8 Miami Dade College B MIAMD B 27 W 13 B 28 W 10 B 26 W 9
2008 MIAMDB 1.0 [4.0] 1.0 [0.5] 1.0 [0.0] 2.0 [4.0] 2.5 [2.0] 3.5 [2.5]
9 Miami University W 19 B 11 B 5 W 20 W 10 B 8
1624 MIAMIU 0.0 [0.0] 0.0 [0.5] 1.0 [4.0] 1.5 [2.0] 2.5 [4.0] 2.5 [1.5]
10 Montgomery College W 1 W 28 bye B 8 B 9 W 5
1287 MONTGY 0.0 [0.0] 0.0 [0.0] 1.0 [4.0] 1.0 [0.0] 1.0 [0.0] 1.0 [1.0]
11 Northwestern University B 23 W 9 B 19 W 16 B 4 W 25
1901 NORTHW 0.0 [1.5] 1.0 [3.5] 1.0 [0.5] 2.0 [4.0] 3.0 [3.0] 4.0 [2.5]
12 New York University B 28 W 24 B 21 W 19 B 7 W 20
2306 NYUNIV 1.0 [3.5] 2.0 [4.0] 2.0 [0.5] 2.0 [1.5] 2.5 [2.0] 3.5 [3.5]
13 Stanford University W 3 B 8 W 22 B 24 W 1 B 19
2272 STANFD 1.0 [4.0] 2.0 [3.5] 2.0 [1.0] 3.0 [3.0] 4.0 [3.5] 4.5 [2.0]
14 Texas Tech University W 29 B 25 B 7 W 17 W 24 B 23
2027 TXTECH 1.0 [3.0] 1.5 [2.0] 2.5 [2.5] 2.5 [0.5] 3.0 [2.0] 3.0 [1.0]
15 University Central Florida A UCTFL B 24 W 18 W 3 B 1 B 20 W 2
1585 UCTFLA 0.0 [0.0] 0.5 [2.0] 1.5 [3.5] 1.5 [1.5] 1.5 [0.0] 2.5 [2.5]
16 University Central Florida B UCTFL bye W 26 B 18 B 11 W 29 bye
1130 UCTFLB 0.5 [2.0] 1.0 [2.0] 1.0 [0.0] 1.0 [0.0] 1.0 [0.5] 2.0 [4.0]
17 Univ. Maryland Baltimore County B 20 W 7 B 23 B 14 W 21 B 22
2596 UMBC 1.0 [4.0] 1.5 [2.0] 2.5 [3.5] 3.5 [3.5] 4.5 [2.5] 5.0 [2.0]
18 Univ. of Florida W 22 B 15 W 16 W 7 B 2 W 24
1975 UOFFL 0.0 [0.0] 0.5 [2.0] 1.5 [4.0] 1.5 [0.0] 2.5 [3.0] 2.5 [0.0]
19 Univ. of Texas Brownsville A UTB B 9 B 22 W 11 B 12 W 23 W 13
2231 UTBA 1.0 [4.0] 1.0 [1.5] 2.0 [3.5] 3.0 [2.5] 4.0 [3.0] 4.5 [2.0]
20 Univ. of Texas Brownsville B UTB W 17 B 2 W 6 B 9 W 15 B 12
1979 UTBB 0.0 [0.0] 1.0 [3.0] 1.0 [1.0] 1.5 [2.0] 2.5 [4.0] 2.5 [0.5]
21 University Texas Dallas A UTD W 4 B 6 W 12 B 22 B 17 W 7
2544 UTDA 1.0 [4.0] 2.0 [2.5] 3.0 [3.5] 3.5 [2.0] 3.5 [1.5] 4.5 [4.0]
22 University Texas Dallas B UTD B 18 W 19 B 13 W 21 B 6 W 17
2510 UTDB 1.0 [4.0] 2.0 [2.5] 3.0 [3.0] 3.5 [2.0] 4.5 [3.5] 5.0 [2.0]
23 University Texas Dallas C UTD W 11 B 1 W 17 B 25 B 19 W 14
2315 UTDC 1.0 [2.5] 2.0 [3.5] 2.0 [0.5] 3.0 [2.5] 3.0 [1.0] 4.0 [3.0]
24 University Texas Dallas D UTD W 15 B 12 W 27 W 13 B 14 B 18
2097 UTDD 1.0 [4.0] 1.0 [0.0] 2.0 [4.0] 2.0 [1.0] 2.5 [2.0] 3.5 [4.0]
25 University of Toronto A UTRNT bye W 14 B 4 W 23 B 28 B 11
2237 UTRNTA 0.5 [2.0] 1.0 [2.0] 2.0 [3.5] 2.0 [1.5] 3.0 [2.5] 3.0 [1.5]
26 University of Toronto B UTRNT bye B 16 W 1 B 27 W 8 W 4
1705 UTRNTB 0.5 [2.0] 1.0 [2.0] 1.0 [0.5] 2.0 [3.0] 2.5 [2.0] 3.5 [3.0]
27 University of Utah W 8 bye B 24 W 26 B 5 B 29
1177 UUTAH 0.0 [0.0] 1.0 [4.0] 1.0 [0.0] 1.0 [1.0] 2.0 [4.0] 2.0 [1.5]
28 Yale University A YALE W 12 B 10 W 8 B 6 W 25 B 3
1797 YALEA 0.0 [0.5] 1.0 [4.0] 2.0 [4.0] 2.0 [0.5] 2.0 [1.5] 3.0 [3.0]
29 Yale University B YALE B 14 B 3 W 2 W 4 B 16 W 27
1195 YALEB 0.0 [1.0] 0.5 [2.0] 1.0 [2.0] 1.0 [0.0] 2.0 [3.5] 3.0 [2.5]

SwissSys Standings. Pan American: Intercollegiate Team

# Name Rtng Post Team board St Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R]
1 IM Salvijus Bercys 2493 2510 UTDB 4 NY UTD W91 W102 W10 D40 W33 W98 5.5 17.5 19.5 15.75
2 Bradley Sawyer 2167 2208 UTBA 3 TX UTB W80 D15 W5 W52 W49 D3 5.0 20 22.5 18
3 Vaishna Aradhyula 2207 2224 STANFD 3 AZ W82 W20 D15 W24 W90 D2 5.0 19.5 21.5 17
4 GM Timur Gareev 2631 2630 UMBC 3 TX W56 D18 W16 W112 W9 D15 5.0 19.5 20.5 16.5
5 Andrew Solomon 1837 1917 NORTHW 3 IL W16 W58 L2 W108 W60 W63 5.0 18 19 14.5
6 IM Zhe Quan 2515 2529 NYUNIV 1 ON W34 W19 D54 D53 W89 W103 5.0 16.5 18 14
7 IM Gergely Antal 2505 2526 TXTECH 1 TX W104 W39 W89 D44 W19 D74 5.0 16.5 18 14
8 Lawrence Moy 948 1176 YALEB 3 NY YALE W112 W82 W107 L60 W108 W94 5.0 8.5 9.5 8.5
9 IM Puchen Wang 2531 2533 UTDA 3 TX UTD W95 W27 W52 D15 L4 W23 4.5 19.5 21.5 14.5
10 Christopher De Sa 2155 2161 STANFD 4 AZ X--- W81 L1 W117 W92 D35 4.5 16.5 16.5 7.25
11 Pavel Kamyshev 2039 2081 YALEA 2 CT YALE D28 W113 W38 L27 W41 W85 4.5 16 17 12.25
12 GM Sergey Erenburg 2634 2625 UMBC 2 MD W103 W89 D49 W76 D29 D50 4.5 15 16.5 10.75
13 Brian Goldstein 2190 2199 ATLANT 2 FL W113 D49 W66 W106 D17 D27 4.5 15 16 10.75
14 Julian Arni 2249 2256 HARVD 3 MA X125 W40 D78 W79 L15 W90 4.5 14.5 14.5 9.25
15 IM John Bartholomew 2507 2503 UTDB 3 MN UTD W61 D2 D3 D9 W14 D4 4.0 23.5 26.5 17.25
16 Tautvydas Vedrickas 2268 2265 UTDC 3 TX UTD L5 W90 L4 W63 W35 W112 4.0 19 20 9.5
17 Daniel Schwarz 2321 2319 STANFD 2 CA W85 W38 L50 W59 D13 D51 4.0 18 20 12.75
18 Charles Galofre 2285 2297 MIAMDA 2 FL MIAMD W97 D4 D76 W61 W28 L29 4.0 18 20 12.25
19 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2244 2256 UTDD 1 TX UTD W93 L6 W69 W32 L7 W105 4.0 18 19.5 10
20 Alexander Villafuerte 2024 2011 MIAMDB 3 FL MIAMD W94 L3 L79 W116 W47 W58 4.0 15.5 16.5 9.5
21 James Smallwood 1889 1945 NORTHW 2 IL D49 D80 D51 W88 W95 D41 4.0 14.5 16.5 10.5
22 Eric Rodriguez 2254 2257 ATLANT 1 FL W115 L74 W96 W93 L32 W37 4.0 13.5 14.5 8.5
23 Ernesto Alvarez 2210 2211 MIAMDA 3 FL MIAMD W121 W118 L112 W91 W52 L9 4.0 13.5 14 6.5
24 Nath Saheli 2044 2048 UTDD 3 TX UTD W46 U--- W94 L3 W112 W91 4.0 13 13 8.5
25 Jason Dickson 1564 1604 UTRNTB 4 CAN UTRNT H--- W110 L92 W87 D81 W77 4.0 10 10 7.75
26 Makaio Krienke 2009 2024 BREVD 1 FL L89 W103 W104 D64 D105 W93 4.0 9.5 11 7.25
27 Sebastian Predescu 2313 2308 HARVD 2 MA W99 L9 W56 W11 L50 D13 3.5 20 21 11.75
28 Mackenzie Molner 2428 2411 NYUNIV 2 NJ D11 W59 L29 W51 L18 W56 3.5 19 22 11.25
29 IM Davorin Kuljasevic 2530 2538 UTDA 2 TX UTD U--- D37 W28 D50 D12 W18 3.5 19 19 13
30 Sean Finn 2117 2116 NYUNIV 4 NJ W67 W71 L40 L35 W36 D42 3.5 18.5 21 11.25
31 IM Jacek Stopa 2536 2530 UTDB 1 TX UTD W105 W53 D32 D54 D37 L44 3.5 18.5 20 9.5
32 FM Elliott Liu 2406 2396 STANFD 1 CA W64 D62 D31 L19 W22 D53 3.5 18 20.5 11.75
33 Eric Dong 2200 2191 HARVD 4 MA W100 L72 D42 W67 L1 W92 3.5 18 19 8.75
34 Kurt Schneider 2237 2238 YALEA 1 CT YALE L6 W115 W62 D37 D39 D64 3.5 17.5 18.5 9
35 Luciana Morales 2147 2152 UTBA 4 TX UTB W58 U--- W55 W30 L16 D10 3.5 17.5 17.5 11.75
36 Devlin Sinclair 2197 2186 MIAMDA 4 FL MIAMD W107 D111 W75 W119 L30 L72 3.5 17 18 5.75
37 FM Teddy Coleman 2324 2327 HARVD 1 NY W86 D29 W103 D34 D31 L22 3.5 16.5 18 9.25
38 Maydelis Quesada 2082 2068 MIAMDB 2 FL MIAMD W70 L17 L11 W113 D66 W80 3.5 16.5 17.5 8
39 Bindi Cheng 2419 2413 UTRNTA 1 BC UTRNT H--- L7 W83 W74 D34 D57 3.5 16.5 16.5 8.25
40 IM Marko Zivanic 2527 2519 UTDA 4 TX UTD X60 L14 W30 D1 W98 U--- 3.5 16 16 8.25
41 David Peng 2428 2405 UTRNTA 2 CAN UTRNT H--- W76 W95 D49 L11 D21 3.5 16 16 8
42 Alejandro Nieto 1790 1798 UTBB 4 TX UTB L111 W107 D33 D45 W84 D30 3.5 15.5 16.5 9.25
43 Mihail Bantic 2234 2219 UTDC 4 TX UTD W55 W92 L98 W65 L102 D75 3.5 15 17 9.25
44 GM Leonid Kritz 2664 2687 UMBC 1 FR U--- U--- W74 D7 W54 W31 3.5 14.5 14.5 11.5
45 Seth Seward 1401 1467 MIAMIU 4 OH L102 L55 X126 D42 W101 W81 3.5 13.5 13.5 6.25
46 Jonathan Miniello 1522 1618 UCTFLA 3 FL UCTFL L24 W91 W82 D90 L78 W121 3.5 13 13.5 6
47 Alexander Safir 1614 1635 UTRNTB 3 CAN UTRNT H--- W108 D90 W94 L20 D60 3.5 11.5 11.5 6
48 Bradley Willocks unr. 1215 YALEB 4 YALE L75 X--- W121 L77 X110 D87 3.5 7 7 1.75
49 Chaitanya Vaidya 2343 2331 UTDC 2 TX UTD D21 D13 D12 D41 L2 W76 3.0 16.5 24 10.75
50 IM Drasko Boskovic 2502 2500 UTDB 2 TX UTD U--- L51 W17 D29 W27 D12 3.0 15 19.5 11.5
51 Nadya Ortiz 2220 2227 UTBA 2 TX UTB W68 W50 D21 L28 U--- D17 3.0 14 18 10
52 Allen Weiss 2164 2158 NYUNIV 3 NY W79 W117 L9 L2 L23 W78 3.0 13.5 21 6
53 IM Daniel Fernandez 2390 2399 UTBA 1 TX UTB U--- L31 W57 D6 W74 D32 3.0 12.5 17.5 9.75
54 GM Alejandro Ramirez 2590 2584 UTDA 1 TX UTD W83 U--- D6 D31 L44 W89 3.0 12.5 17.5 8.75
55 Garrett Ullom 1831 1832 NORTHW 4 FL L43 W45 L35 W110 D77 D65 3.0 12 17.5 7.75
56 WCM Nelly Estrada 1976 1980 UTBB 2 TX UTB L4 W97 L27 W80 W106 L28 3.0 11.5 18 6
57 Ankur Bakshi 2047 2055 NORTHW 1 NJ L74 W68 L53 W73 D83 D39 3.0 11.5 17.5 9
58 Christopher Dobbs 1522 1551 MIAMIU 3 OH L35 L5 W100 W78 W116 L20 3.0 11.5 17.5 5.5
59 WFM Karina Vazirova 2092 2088 UTDD 2 TX UTD W106 L28 W70 L17 L76 W61 3.0 11.5 17 7.5
60 Rishi Sethi 1882 1872 DMOUTH 3 IL F40 X125 D63 W8 L5 D47 3.0 11.5 16.5 8.25
61 Gregory Kimmel 2158 2145 UOFFL 2 FL L15 W106 W88 L18 W97 L59 3.0 11 16.5 6
62 Gilberto Luna 2069 2056 MIAMDB 1 FL MIAMD W69 D32 L34 W115 L96 D68 3.0 11 15.5 7.25
63 Alex Ferreira 2086 2072 UTRNTA 3 CAN UTRNT H--- W112 D60 L16 W79 L5 3.0 10.5 15.5 5
64 William Frame 1794 1803 CATHLU 1 DC L32 W104 L93 D26 B--- D34 3.0 10.5 14.5 5.25
65 Evan Sonkin 2016 1999 UTRNTA 4 CT UTRNT H--- L75 W77 L43 W67 D55 3.0 10.5 14 7
66 Stuart Brammall 1717 1728 UTRNTB 2 CAN UTRNT H--- L88 L13 W70 D38 W95 3.0 10 14.5 6.75
67 Gilan Salehi 1067 1146 YALEA 4 VA YALE L30 W101 W81 L33 L65 X--- 3.0 10 13.5 4.5
68 Marc Serve 1799 1822 MIAMIU 1 OH L51 L57 W86 D103 W115 D62 3.0 9 13.5 5.75
69 Katharine Kormanik 1456 1518 UUTAH 1 UT L62 B--- L19 W96 W86 L104 3.0 8 12 4.5
70 Razvan Ungureanu 1331 1339 UUTAH 2 UT L38 B--- L59 L66 W99 W114 3.0 8 11.5 3
71 Julia Kerr 1965 1968 UTDD 5 TX UTD W84 L30 U--- U--- W75 W109 3.0 7 10.5 6.5
72 FM Igor Schneider 2439 2447 UTDA 5 TX UTD W77 W33 U--- U--- U--- W36 3.0 6 9.5 9.5
73 Brian Zei 1130 1237 UCTFLB 1 FL UCTFL H--- W96 L105 L57 D104 B--- 3.0 5 8 2.75
74 FM Keaton Kiewra 2416 2405 UTDC 1 NE UTD W57 W22 L44 L39 L53 D7 2.5 18.5 23.5 9.5
75 Joshua Osbourn 1796 1816 TXTECH 4 KY W48 W65 L36 L98 L71 D43 2.5 15.5 19.5 8.25
76 Chase Watters 1990 2003 TXTECH 2 NM W114 L41 D18 L12 W59 L49 2.5 14.5 19 6
77 Matthew Elkherj 1802 1781 DMOUTH 4 NH L72 W100 L65 W48 D55 L25 2.5 13.5 18 7
78 Vicente Flores 1884 1873 UTBB 3 TX UTB L118 W121 D14 L58 W46 L52 2.5 13 17 6.25
79 Gordon Moseley 1845 1846 YALEA 3 CT YALE L52 W116 W20 L14 L63 D82 2.5 13 17 6.25
80 Gerald Towns 1775 1770 MIAMIU 2 NY L2 D21 W99 L56 W113 L38 2.5 12.5 17.5 5
81 Michel Leon 1857 1810 MIAMDB 4 FL MIAMD W87 L10 L67 W101 D25 L45 2.5 12 16 6.5
82 Alexander Sabo 1691 1655 CATHLU 3 OH L3 L8 L46 W121 B--- D79 2.5 11.5 16.5 1.75
83 Robert Cousins 2174 2157 DMOUTH 1 NH L54 D86 L39 W104 D57 D96 2.5 11.5 15 5.25
84 Sean Tynan 1265 1276 UCTFLA 4 FL UCTFL L71 L119 X--- W92 L42 D107 2.5 9.5 13.5 2.75
85 Joseph Bennett 1761 1734 CATHLU 2 MA L17 W114 D106 L97 B--- L11 2.5 8.5 13 1.75
86 Luz Ramirez 1673 1657 ELCENT 1 TX L37 D83 L68 B--- L69 X115 2.5 8 11.5 1.25
87 Jeffery Scott unr. 950 UUTAH 4 UT L81 B--- L117 L25 X--- D48 2.5 7.5 11.5 1.75
88 Artem Hause unr. 1453 UCTFLB 2 UCTFL H--- W66 L61 L21 L114 B--- 2.5 7 11 3
89 Dario Cruz 2357 2348 MIAMDA 1 FL MIAMD W26 L12 L7 W105 L6 L54 2.0 18.5 23.5 5.5
90 Mario Marshall 2008 1985 ATLANT 3 FL W116 L16 D47 46 L3 L14 2.0 16 21 4.5
91 Warren Jones 1876 1852 UOFFL 3 LA L1 L46 W108 L23 W107 L24 2.0 14 19.5 3
92 Don Pham 1815 1793 ATLANT 4 FL W101 L43 W25 L84 L10 L33 2.0 14 18 6
93 Philip Bauer 1826 1847 UCTFLA 1 FL UCTFL L19 W105 W64 L22 L103 L26 2.0 13.5 17.5 4.5
94 Daniel Torba 743 800 UUTAH 3 UT L20 B--- L24 L47 W100 L8 2.0 13 18 2
95 Jonathan West 2042 2016 DMOUTH 2 NY L9 W99 L41 W114 L21 L66 2.0 12.5 17 3
96 Leon Perelman 1926 1906 UTRNTB 1 CAN UTRNT H--- L73 L22 L69 W62 D83 2.0 10.5 14.5 4.25
97 Marissa Krienke 1250 1328 BREVD 2 HI L18 L56 W114 W85 L61 L106 2.0 10.5 14.5 3.5
98 WGM Sabina Foisor 2453 2442 UMBC 4 MD U--- U--- W43 W75 L40 L1 2.0 9.5 15 6
99 Edwin Mariano unr. 750 ELCENT 4 L27 L95 L80 B--- L70 X116 2.0 7 10.5 0
100 Penny Castillo unr. 980 ELCENT 3 L33 L77 L58 B--- L94 X113 2.0 7 10.5 0
101 Donaldo Amaya unr. 716 MONTGY 4 NY L92 L67 B--- L81 L45 X--- 2.0 7 10 0
102 Arturo Gracia 2037 2049 UTBA 5 TX UTB W45 L1 U--- U--- W43 U--- 2.0 6.5 12 7
103 Daniel Hung 2265 2238 UTBB 1 TX UTB L12 L26 L37 D68 W93 L6 1.5 17 22 3.5
104 Vivek Kembaiyan 1461 1462 YALEB 1 CT YALE L7 L64 L26 L83 D73 W69 1.5 14 19 4.5
105 Britt Ryerson 2178 2151 UOFFL 1 FL L31 L93 W73 L89 D26 L19 1.5 14 18 5
106 Anthony Rizzo 1727 1719 UCTFLA 2 FL UCTFL L59 L61 D85 L13 L56 W97 1.5 13 17.5 3.25
107 Brandon Riedell-Givens unr. 1013 BREVD 4 FL L36 L42 L8 X--- L91 D84 1.5 11 16 1.25
108 Joshua Yehl unr. 750 UCTFLB 3 FL UCTFL H--- L47 L91 L5 L8 B--- 1.5 10.5 15.5 0
109 Sasha Vaziri 1687 1669 UOFFL 4 FL L120 U--- W110 U--- D121 L71 1.5 5.5 9.5 1.75
110 Brice Crawford unr. 550 UCTFLB 4 FL UCTFL H--- L25 L109 L55 F48 B--- 1.5 5.5 9.5 0
111 Zoltan Revesz 2162 2164 UMBC 5 NC W42 D36 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.5 3.5 7 5.25
112 Stephanie Ballom 1816 1804 TXTECH 3 TX L8 L63 W23 L4 L24 L16 1.0 20.5 25.5 4
113 Alexander Leikin 1195 1193 MONTGY 2 MD L13 L11 B--- L38 L80 F100 1.0 10.5 15 0
114 Daniel Strimpel 1176 1182 YALEB 2 MA YALE L76 L85 L97 L95 W88 L70 1.0 10.5 13 2.5
115 Harry Dunstan 1379 1375 MONTGY 1 MD L22 L34 B--- L62 L68 F86 1.0 9.5 13.5 0
116 Suzanne MacLeod unr. 350 MONTGY 3 DC L90 L79 B--- L20 L58 F99 1.0 7.5 11.5 0
117 WFM Lilia Doibani 2008 1998 UTDD 4 TX UTD U--- L52 W87 L10 U--- U--- 1.0 4.5 8.5 2.5
118 Aaron Kahn 2296 2287 UMBC 5 MI W78 L23 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 2.5 6.5 2.5
119 Steven Fuller 1487 1495 UOFFL 5 FL U--- W84 U--- L36 U--- U--- 1.0 2 5.5 2.5
120 Francisco Guadalupe 2254 2255 UTDB 5 TX UTD W109 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 2.5 1.5
121 Adam Ortiz unr. 949 BREVD 3 FL L23 L78 L48 L82 D109 L46 0.5 13 17 0.75
122 Konstantine Parkhomenko 1651 1651 TXTECH 5 TX U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
123 Arturo Saliva 1634 1634 ATLANT 5 FL U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
124 Doinitsa Psederschi 1496 1496 ATLANT 5 FL U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
125 Louis Lewis unr. 750 ELCENT 5 F14 F60 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
126 Jared McClure unr. 750 ELCENT 5 TX U--- U--- F45 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Pan American: U20 Scholastic

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[B] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C] Prize
1 Mitchell Powell 13035461 2107 W2 W4 W5 W3 W6 W9 6.0 17.5 13 19.5 19 21 1st + scholarship
2 Rafael A Guerrero 12915975 1121 L1 W9 D6 W11 W3 W4 4.5 17.5 11.5 18.5 11.75 13 2nd
3 Zachary J Haskin 12827624 1813 H--- W8 W10 L1 L2 W6 3.5 18.5 12.5 18.5 7 12.5 3rd
4 Tyler Jacob Sarna 13102082 1570 W7 L1 H--- W12 W11 L2 3.5 15.5 9.5 15.5 5.5 12.5 4th
5 Conrad Holt 12937909 2275 W8 W6 L1 X10 U--- U--- 3.0 4.5 4.5 10.5 5 13
6 Julia E Jones 12811694 1815 W12 L5 D2 W7 L1 L3 2.5 15.5 13.5 21.5 6.25 11 5th
7 Hannah Kneen 14100038 unr. L4 D12 D11 L6 D9 B--- 2.5 7.5 7.5 11 2.5 5.5 6th
8 Kristen Sarna 13102097 1352 L5 L3 H--- L9 B--- W11 2.5 6.5 6.5 10 1.5 3.5 7th
9 Daniel Jose Sarna 13619253 1026 L10 L2 H--- W8 D7 L1 2.0 12 12 18 3.75 5.5 8th
10 Abhishek Mallela 12888811 2074 W9 W11 L3 F5 U--- U--- 2.0 3 3 6.5 3.5 11
11 Adhitya Krishnamurthy 12937615 696 B--- L10 D7 L2 L4 L8 1.5 11 11 15.5 1.25 7 9th
12 Tyler Perron 13871157 956 L6 D7 B--- L4 U--- U--- 1.5 4.5 4.5 8 1.25 5.5

SwissSys Wall Chart. Pan American: U20 Scholastic

# Name/Rtng/ID St/Tm Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 Conrad Holt KS B 7 W 4 B 2 - 3 ---- ----
2275 12937909 1.0 2.0 2.0 X3.0 U3.0 U3.0
2 Mitchell Powell TX W 8 B 6 W 1 B 5 W 4 B 9
2107 13035461 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0
3 Abhishek Mallela TX B 9 W 11 W 5 - 1 ---- ----
2074 12888811 1.0 2.0 2.0 F2.0 U2.0 U2.0
4 Julia E Jones TX W 10 B 1 W 8 B 12 B 2 W 5
1815 12811694 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.5 2.5 2.5
5 Zachary J Haskin TX bye W 7 B 3 W 2 B 8 B 4
1813 12827624 0.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 3.5
6 Tyler Jacob Sarna TX B 12 W 2 bye B 10 W 11 W 8
1570 13102082 SARNA 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.5 3.5
7 Kristen Sarna TX W 1 B 5 bye W 9 bye B 11
1352 13102097 SARNA 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.5 1.5 2.5
8 Rafael A Guerrero FL B 2 W 9 B 4 W 11 W 5 B 6
1121 12915975 0.0 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.5 4.5
9 Daniel Jose Sarna TX W 3 B 8 bye B 7 W 12 W 2
1026 13619253 SARNA 0.0 0.0 0.5 1.5 2.0 2.0
10 Tyler Perron TX B 4 W 12 bye W 6 ---- ----
956 13871157 0.0 0.5 1.5 1.5 U1.5 U1.5
11 Adhitya Krishnamurthy TX bye B 3 W 12 B 8 B 6 W 7
696 12937615 1.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5
12 Hannah Kneen TX W 6 B 10 B 11 W 4 B 9 bye
unr. 14100038 0.0 0.5 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.5
Pan American

SwissSys Wall Chart. Pan American: Open

# Name/Rtng/ID St/Tm Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 FM Michael Langer TX W 12 B 6 B 20 W 10 W 2 B 4
2308 12581229 (2269) (2015064) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.5
2 Alexander Chua TX B 13 W 5 B 4 W 6 B 1 B 12
2267 12744151 (2249) (2021641) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 4.5
3 Jerry Milburn TX W 14 B 18 W 6 B 7 B 17 W 10
2189 10391911 (2042037) 0.5 1.5 1.5 2.0 3.0 4.0
4 Austen Green TX B 15 W 9 W 2 B 19 B 10 W 1
2181 12928565 (2025) (2017865) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 4.0
5 Adekunl Ogunmefun TX W 16 B 2 W 12 ---- ---- ----
2125 12809944 (2036282) 1.0 1.0 1.0 U1.0 U1.0 U1.0
6 Jarod Pamatmat TX B 17 W 1 B 3 B 2 W 12 W 19
2118 12894895 (1955) (2029685) PAMAT 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 4.5
7 Howard Liu CA bye W 21 B 14 W 3 B 18 B 13
2062 12757023 0.5 0.5 1.5 2.0 3.0 3.5
8 Jimmy Plumb CA W 18 B 16 W 17 B 21 W 19 bye
2026 12401888 0.0 1.0 1.5 2.5 2.5 3.0
9 Courtney Jamison TX B 19 B 4 W 18 B 12 W 13 W 11
2020 12746751 (2010) (2025698) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.5
10 Grant Powell TX W 20 B 14 W 21 B 1 W 4 B 3
2012 13035476 (1918) (2029634) 0.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5
11 Dachey Lin TX B 21 W 20 W 19 B 18 W 15 B 9
2012 13147854 (1771) (2029650) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.5 2.0
12 Steven Chen TX B 1 W 15 B 5 W 9 B 6 W 2
1941 12946130 (2043467) 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
13 WCM Sarah Chiang TX W 2 B 19 W 15 B 16 B 9 W 7
1938 13091081 (1556) (2010810) CHIANG 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.5
14 Andrew Widener TX B 3 W 10 W 7 B 15 W 16 B 20
1919 12759562 (2036568) 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.0 1.5 2.0
15 Justin Liang TX W 4 B 12 B 13 W 14 B 11 bye
1889 12933609 (2030780) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.5 1.5
16 Akshay Malhotra TX B 5 W 8 bye W 13 B 14 W 18
1887 13194423 (1856) (2034972) 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.5
17 Glenn Baumann TX W 6 bye B 8 B 20 W 3 W 21
1864 12748943 (2042592) 0.0 1.0 1.5 2.5 2.5 3.5
18 Jonathan Chiang TX B 8 W 3 B 9 W 11 W 7 B 16
1856 13091096 (1527) (2010801) CHIANG 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
19 Tommy He TX W 9 W 13 B 11 W 4 B 8 B 6
1842 13354250 (2036304) 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 3.5
20 Jeffery Hung TX B 10 B 11 W 1 W 17 B 21 W 14
1822 12877472 0.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.0
21 Christopher Raphael FL W 11 B 7 B 10 W 8 W 20 B 17
1043 12913901 (1940) (7700229) 0.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
Pan American

SwissSys Wall Chart. Pan American: Under 2000

# Name/Rtng/ID St/Tm Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 Fred Pennington TX W 8 B 3 W 4 W 5 B 2 B 6
1897 10390885 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
2 Mack H Williams TX B 6 W 5 B 9 W 3 W 1 B 7
1878 12211920 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
3 John Raymond Flores NM W 7 W 1 B 5 B 2 W 4 bye
1877 12861581 1.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 2.5 3.5
4 Gayatri Vempati TX B 9 W 6 B 1 W 7 B 3 W 10
1782 12847303 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
5 Jeffery Xiong TX W 10 B 2 W 3 B 1 B 7 W 9
1701 13648621 1.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 3.5 4.5
6 Austin Jiang TX W 2 B 4 bye W 9 B 10 W 1
1694 13177373 JIANG 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
7 Alexander D Jiang TX B 3 bye W 10 B 4 W 5 W 2
1680 13177367 JIANG 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
8 Karthik Prabhakaran TX B 1 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1629 13130200 HOUSE 0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0 U0.0
9 Samuel M Baker TX W 4 B 10 W 2 B 6 bye B 5
1538 12996656 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
10 Brent Caldwell TX B 5 W 9 B 7 bye W 6 B 4
unr. 12561610 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
Pan American

SwissSys Wall Chart. Pan American: Under 1800

# Name/Rtng/ID St/Tm Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 Ngai Yeng IL B 8 W 9 bye B 7 W 12 B 3
1773 13554894 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2 Jordan J Pamatmat TX W 11 B 7 B 8 W 12 W 9 B 5
1746 12926024 0.5 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.5 3.5
3 Mike Mei IL B 12 W 4 B 5 W 8 B 11 W 1
1697 13301021 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 4.5 5.5
4 Douglas Schwetke TX W 13 B 3 B 9 W 10 ---- ----
1692 12472962 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 U1.0 U1.0
5 Arturo L Saliva FL bye B 10 W 3 B 9 W 8 W 2
1634 12455439 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 4.5 4.5
6 Karthik Prabhakaran TX bye W 8 B 12 W 13 B 7 W 11
1629 13130200 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
7 William A Coleman TX bye W 2 B 13 W 1 W 6 bye
1624 13935152 0.5 0.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
8 Charlina Hung TX W 1 B 6 W 2 B 3 B 5 W 9
1597 12878777 HUNG 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.5
9 Reece E Thompson GA bye B 1 W 4 W 5 B 2 B 8
1556 13742970 0.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 3.0 3.5
10 Doinitsa Psederschi FL bye W 5 B 11 B 4 W 13 B 12
1496 12860039 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
11 Steven J Fuller FL B 2 bye W 10 bye W 3 B 6
1487 12832435 0.5 1.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 3.5
12 Antonio Hung TX W 3 B 13 W 6 B 2 B 1 W 10
1423 12878035 HUNG 0.0 0.5 1.5 2.0 2.0 2.0
13 Adrian Andreescu TX B 4 W 12 W 7 B 6 B 10 bye
1216 13667072 0.0 0.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.5
Pan American

SwissSys Wall Chart. Pan American: Under 1600/Unr.

# Name/Rtng/ID St/Tm Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 Daniel Salazar TX B 5 W 2 W 3 bye B 4 W 7
1583 10400872 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 4.0
2 Ronnie Burklow TX W 6 B 1 W 4 B 7 bye B 5
1515 11476791 1.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 2.5 3.0
3 Claudell Madison TX bye W 7 B 1 B 4 W 6 bye
1500 10401712 0.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.5
4 Edward Peng Yu TX B 7 W 5 B 2 W 3 W 1 B 6
1478 13737304 0.5 1.5 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.5
5 John Hugh King TX W 1 B 4 bye W 6 B 7 W 2
1400 10426782 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5
6 Hunter Harris TX B 2 bye W 7 B 5 B 3 W 4
unr. 14099506 0.0 0.5 0.5 1.5 2.5 3.0
7 Michael Kneen TX W 4 B 3 B 6 W 2 W 5 B 1
unr. 14100023 0.5 0.5 1.5 2.5 3.5 4.0
Pan American

SwissSys Wall Chart. Pan American: U1400/U1200/U1000

# Name/Rtng/ID St/Tm Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 Ted Ingram TX B 6 W 4 B 2 W 8 W 3 B 10
1389 12648522 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
2 Parth Kalaria TX W 7 B 3 W 1 B 4 W 5 B 8
1296 13447361 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.5 3.5 4.5
3 Vy Truong Nguyen TX B 8 W 2 B 7 W 9 B 1 W 4
1184 13502193 1.0 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 2.5
4 Darrell Cook TX W 9 B 1 W 5 W 2 B 7 B 3
1083 13857258 1.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 3.5 4.5
5 Anirudha Hadagali MI B 10 W 6 B 4 W 7 B 2 W 9
1033 13831187 1.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 3.5 4.5
6 Alex Y Han TX W 1 B 5 B 8 W 10 B 9 W 7
1019 13752893 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
7 Kayce Ingram TX B 2 W 10 W 3 B 5 W 4 B 6
812 12904322 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
8 Revanth Vedula TX W 3 B 9 W 6 B 1 W 10 W 2
702 14024091 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
9 Meiyi Su TX B 4 W 8 B 10 B 3 W 6 B 5
540 14028747 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
10 Jared Ingram TX W 5 B 7 W 9 B 6 B 8 W 1
515 13469506 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Pan American

SwissSys Wall Chart. Pan American: Extra

# Name/Rtng/ID St/Tm Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3
1 Haraldur Karlsson TX ---- B 15 ----
1937 12884053 HOUSE U0.0 1.0 U1.0
2 Justin Liang TX ---- ---- W 8
1889 12933609 (2030780) U0.0 U0.0 1.0
3 Akshay Malhotra TX ---- B 6 ----
1887 13194423 (1856) (2034972) U0.0 1.0 U1.0
4 Glenn Baumann TX B 7 ---- ----
1864 12748943 (2042592) 1.0 U1.0 U1.0
5 Ngai Yeng IL ---- B 9 ----
1773 13554894 U0.0 1.0 U1.0
6 Austin Jiang TX ---- W 3 ----
1694 13177373 JIANG U0.0 0.0 U0.0
7 Alexander D Jiang TX W 4 ---- ----
1680 13177367 JIANG 0.0 U0.0 U0.0
8 Claudell Madison TX ---- ---- B 2
1500 10401712 U0.0 U0.0 0.0
9 John Hugh King TX ---- W 5 ----
1400 10426782 U0.0 0.0 U0.0
10 Brian Zei FL ---- ---- B 11
1130 12976448 UCTFLB U0.0 U0.0 0.0
11 Gilan Salehi VA ---- ---- W 10
1067 12663013 YALEA U0.0 U0.0 1.0
12 Jeffery Scott UT ---- B 14 ----
unr. 14045536 UUTAH U0.0 0.0 U0.0
13 Brice Crawford FL ---- ---- W 16
unr. 14056756 UCTFLB U0.0 U0.0 0.0
14 Bradley Willocks ---- W 12 ----
unr. 14100065 YALEB U0.0 1.0 U1.0
15 Brent Caldwell TX ---- W 1 ----
unr. 12561610 U0.0 0.0 U0.0
16 Joshua Yehl FL ---- ---- B 13
unr. 14079195 UCTFLB U0.0 U0.0 1.0