J.G.s TX Masters J.G.s TX Class DFW Elementary TX Masters Standings TX Class Standings DFW Elem Standings

2004 DFW Elementary: K-6 Champion Standings

# Name ID Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Andrew W L Cates 12849621 1474 1484 DFBA 6 W18 W7 D15 W9 W3 4.5 12.5 14.5 13.5 49.5
2 Jason Jia 12846410 1594 1579 RDART 4 W26 W12 W9 L3 W10 4.0 13 14.5 13 47.5
3 Mccrae H Dunlap 12774027 1377 1400 DSTMK 6 W21 W19 W17 W2 L1 4.0 12.5 14.5 14 48.5
4 Austin T Marckx 12880289 1114 1143 CACHE 2 L8 W18 W6 W17 W7 4.0 11.5 13.5 10 44
5 Eileen Dai 12888810 1171 1181 PSKAGG 3 W23 L17 W26 W15 W8 4.0 9.5 11 11 39
6 Helen Chu 12862181 746 983 5 W16 D11 L4 W22 W15 3.5 12 14 10 42.5
7 Darwin Yang 12945617 1074 1102 PSKAGG 2 W27 L1 W13 W11 L4 3.0 14.5 15.5 10 45
8 Max L Guan 12915986 802 987 PGULL 3 W4 L9 W19 W12 L5 3.0 14 16 10 47
9 Theodore Jamison 12762392 1188 1203 PMEAD 5 W24 W8 L2 L1 W20 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 47.5
10 Cliff J Ritter 12901818 1104 1122 ESD 4 D22 W14 D11 W20 L2 3.0 12 14 10 41.5
11 Austin Wiley 12804644 1132 1118 DFBA 5 W30 D6 D10 L7 W17 3.0 11.5 11.5 9.5 39
12 Ian M Woolsey 12775689 1090 1088 CACHE 5 W29 L2 W21 L8 W18 3.0 11 12 9 35
13 Matthew Patterson 13012645 unr. 1084 RHOME 4 W20 L15 L7 W24 W19 3.0 9.5 11.5 8 38.5
14 Keith Patterson 12782923 1114 1097 RHOME 6 L17 L10 W30 W16 W21 3.0 9.5 9.5 6 31.5
15 Stephen Raveneau 12861626 1108 1106 DDEAL 5 W28 W13 D1 L5 L6 2.5 10.5 16 10.5 44.5
16 James A Walker 12864341 1086 1051 DFBA 4 L6 W22 H--- L14 W25 2.5 6.5 10 6 26
17 Kevin Yan 12926213 896 965 PRICE 6 W14 W5 L3 L4 L11 2.0 14 18 9 50.5
18 Elizabeth Tian 12922843 901 915 PSKAGG 2 L1 L4 W29 W26 L12 2.0 9.5 14 5 38
19 Michael Yuan 12913915 991 971 PWYATT 1 W25 L3 L8 W23 L13 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 41
20 Trevor T Laity 12888807 962 952 CACHE 3 L13 W29 W23 L10 L9 2.0 9 12 7 34
21 Grant Wiley 12811656 929 924 DFBA 3 L3 W28 L12 W27 L14 2.0 8 12 6 35
22 Matthew S Shin 12864562 859 865 CACHE 3 D10 L16 W27 L6 D26 2.0 8 11.5 6 35
23 Rob H Mc Menamy 12847296 908 885 DFBA 6 L5 W25 L20 L19 W28 2.0 6.5 10.5 5 31
24 John Mclaughlin 12861627 929 900 DFBA 6 L9 L27 W28 L13 W30 2.0 5 8 4 24
25 Jamsheed Yazdani 12848069 654 667 RDART 6 L19 L23 B--- W30 L16 2.0 4 6.5 4 18.5
26 Travis Robbins 12893888 956 926 PCARL 5 L2 W30 L5 L18 D22 1.5 8 12 4.5 35
27 Conner Mitchell 12903913 708 691 SLDURH 5 L7 W24 L22 L21 L29 1.0 7 10 4 27
28 Michael J Shin 12864563 844 791 CACHE 2 L15 L21 L24 W29 L23 1.0 7 9.5 2 26.5
29 Trevor Van Doren 12922849 753 719 MICEN 5 L12 L20 L18 L28 W27 1.0 6 9 1 27
30 Joseph D Hughes 12856409 900 795 SLDURH 4 L11 L26 L14 L25 L24 0.0 8 11 0 28
K-6 U800

 

2004 DFW Elementary: K-6 Champion Team Standings

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[K]
1 DFBA Dallas First Baptist Academy - Cnt: 6 12.0 35 48 49 52
Andrew W L Cates 4.5  
Austin Wiley 3.0
James A Walker 2.5
Grant Wiley 2.0
2 CACHE Netcache - Cnt: 5 11.0 32 49 43.5 52
Austin T Marckx 4.0  
Ian M Woolsey 3.0
Trevor T Laity 2.0
Matthew S Shin 2.0
3 PSKAGG Skaggs Elementary Plano - Cnt: 3 9.0 26 40.5 37 42
Eileen Dai 4.0  
Darwin Yang 3.0
Elizabeth Tian 2.0
4 RDART Dartmouth Richardson - Cnt: 2 6.0 17 21 21 24
Jason Jia 4.0  
Jamsheed Yazdani 2.0
5 RHOME Richardson Home School - Cnt: 2 6.0 14 21 21 28
Keith Patterson 3.0  
Matthew Patterson 3.0
6 SLDURH Durham Intermediate Southlake - Cnt: 2 1.0 4 21 4 13
Conner Mitchell 1.0  
Joseph D Hughes 0.0
7 SLDURH Durham Intermediate Southlake - Cnt: 2 1.0 4 21 4 13
  Conner Mitchell 1.0  
  Joseph D Hughes 0.0
  DSTMK St. Mark's Dallas  
  PGULL Gulledge Elementary Plano
  PMEAD Meadows Elementary Plano
  ESD Episcopal School of Dallas
  DDEAL Dealey Montessori Dallas
  PRICE Rice Middle School Plano
  PWYATT Wyatt Elementary Plano
  PCARL Carlisle Elementary Plano
  MICEN Icenhower Intermediate School Mansfield

 

2004 DFW Elementary: K-6 U800 Standings

# Name ID Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Paul Hellemn 13003621 unr. 1155 PGULL 4 W37 W5 W28 W7 W3 5.0 13.5 14 15 48
2 Hayley A Mullins 12921581 736 804 STVINC 6 W31 D18 W4 W21 W13 4.5 12.5 14.5 13 45.5
3 Kevin Yang 12945602 686 812 PSKAGG 5 W34 W12 W11 W10 L1 4.0 14 14.5 14 46.5
4 Bill Tian 12951804 164 530 PSKAGG 1 W16 W20 L2 W39 W21 4.0 13 13 12 38
5 Alexander Zhang 12888800 720 788 PANDRE 3 W35 L1 W32 W11 W10 4.0 12.5 13 11 43
6 John Michael Forrest 12997335 unr. 883 FMBLUE 4 W33 W14 L10 W17 W15 4.0 12 13 12 44
7 Parker K Nielsen 12809582 755 790 FGRIFF 6 X40 W32 W25 L1 W14 4.0 11.5 11.5 12 39
8 Samuel Waranch 12931378 409 639 AKIBA 2 W15 D21 L13 W32 W37 3.5 10 10.5 10 35
9 Andrew Alexander 12888794 655 662 PCARL 5 L32 W22 W26 D12 W24 3.5 9.5 11 9 30.5
10 Derek Yan 12926237 614 656 PWYATT 2 W23 W35 W6 L3 L5 3.0 14.5 15 12 43
11 Matthew Ward 12901814 532 690 STVINC 5 W13 W17 L3 L5 W29 3.0 14 16 10 51
12 Richard Fu 13013811 unr. 733 PWYATT 3 W27 L3 W16 D9 D18 3.0 13.5 15.5 9.5 43.5
13 Rahul Shekhar 12939141 794 769 CDENT 2 L11 W34 W8 W28 L2 3.0 13 13.5 9 42
14 Amy Tian 12926251 641 679 PSKAGG 4 W26 L6 W19 W29 L7 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 44
15 Jaco Kalbfleisch 12892536 781 758 STVINC 6 L8 W30 W20 W25 L6 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 44
16 Alec Mirchandani 12901995 744 711 STVINC 5 L4 W23 L12 W27 W25 3.0 11.5 13.5 7 39.5
17 Colleen Dai 12926257 670 654 PSKAGG 1 W19 L11 W36 L6 W35 3.0 10.5 11 9 33
18 Rae Crowe 12926240 563 583 DLAMP 2 W39 D2 L21 W34 D12 3.0 10.5 10.5 9.5 32.5
19 Matthew Rogers 12907945 226 467 STVINC 5 L17 W27 L14 W38 W28 3.0 10 10.5 7 32.5
20 Lisa M Evans 12914533 582 566 DFBA 1 W24 L4 L15 W36 W39 3.0 10 10 8 31
21 Al Hollingsworth 12879219 698 661 MCVALC 2 W22 D8 W18 L2 L4 2.5 10.5 17 10 48.5
22 Blake Boteler 12931535 231 305 STVINC 5 L21 L9 B--- D23 W30 2.5 7 10.5 4 29
23 Dylan Cooney 13001012 unr. 494 HVMCA 2 L10 L16 W34 D22 W33 2.5 6 9.5 5 27
24 Michael E. Wang 12995020 unr. 525 PWYATT K L20 D37 W38 W26 L9 2.5 5.5 9.5 7 24.5
25 Clara Merklin 12933615 550 564 SLJOHN 2 W30 W29 L7 L15 L16 2.0 10 13.5 9 41
26 Matthew Jarzombek 12929961 unr. 459 STVINC 3 L14 W38 L9 L24 W31 2.0 8 11.5 5 31.5
27 Kamden Mitchell 12903910 571 533 SLJOHN 2 L12 L19 W37 L16 W36 2.0 7 10 4 28.5
28 Evan Woolsey 12844759 651 595 CACHE 4 W36 W39 L1 L13 L19 2.0 6.5 11.5 9 34
29 David Spector 12881138 789 697 AGREEN 2 W38 L25 W33 L14 L11 2.0 6.5 9.5 8 33.5
30 Jeremy Comstock 12962721 unr. 398 DFBA 1 L25 L15 W35 W33 L22 2.0 5.5 8.5 5 27
31 Joseph Christlieb new unr. 423 1 L2 L33 W39 W37 L26 2.0 3.5 8 5 24
32 Grant Brown 12978665 unr. 521 STVINC 3 W9 L7 L5 L8 U--- 1.0 10.5 14.5 5 42
33 Amber Smith 12978671 585 500 STVINC 4 L6 W31 L29 L30 L23 1.0 8.5 12.5 4 35
34 Beth A Ward 12921580 329 292 STVINC 4 L3 L13 L23 L18 B--- 1.0 8.5 12.5 0 37.5
35 Grant W Johnson 12929506 283 245 STVINC 4 L5 L10 L30 B--- L17 1.0 8 12 1 37
36 Mary C Ward 12931550 100 100 STVINC 1 L28 B--- L17 L20 L27 1.0 7 10 3 30
37 Alexandra Hautanen 12927945 678 561 STVINC 4 L1 D24 L27 L31 L8 0.5 10 15 2 41
38 Daniel N Martin 12922839 412 342 PCARL 5 L29 L26 L24 L19 H--- 0.5 6.5 9.5 0 27
39 Rachel Pegram NEW unr. 100 STVINC 6 L18 L28 L31 L4 L20 0.0 10 14 0 43.5
40 Sunand Iyer 12960950 333 333 PSKAGG 2 F7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
K-6 Not rated

2004 DFW Elementary: K-6 U800 Team Standings

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[K]
1 PSKAGG Plano Skaggs Elementary - Cnt: 5 14.0 45 53 61 62
  Kevin Yang 4.0  
Bill Tian 4.0
Amy Tian 3.0
Colleen Dai 3.0
2 STVINC St. Vincent's Cathedral School - Cnt: 14 13.5 39 58.5 69 60
  Hayley A Mullins 4.5  
Alec Mirchandani 3.0
Jaco Kalbfleisch 3.0
Matthew Ward 3.0
3 PWYATT Wyatt Elementary Plano - Cnt: 3 8.5 28.5 40 37 39
  Derek Yan 3.0  
Richard Fu 3.0
Michael E. Wang 2.5
4 DFBA First Baptist Academy Dallas - Cnt: 2 5.0 13 18.5 11 25
  Lisa M Evans 3.0  
Jeremy Comstock 2.0
5 SLJOHN Johnson Elementary Southlake - Cnt: 2 4.0 13 23.5 11 22
  Kamden Mitchell 2.0  
Clara Merklin 2.0
6 PCARL Plano Carlisle Elementary - Cnt: 2 4.0 9 20.5 17 19
  Andrew Alexander 3.5  
Daniel N Martin 0.5
  PGULL Gulledge Elementary Plano  
  FMBLUE Bluebonnet Flower Mound
  FGRIFF Griffin - Frisco
  PANDRE Andrews Elem - Plano
  AKIBA Akiba
  DLAMP Lamplighter Dallas
  CDENT Denton Creek Coppell
  MCVALC Valley Creek McKinney
  HVMCA McAuliffe Elementary Highland Village
  CACHE Netcache
  AGREEN Greenhill - Addison

 

2004 DFW Elementary: K-6 Not Rated Standings

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Adrian Garcia unr. DPEAB 5 W20 W8 W11 W3 W4 5.0 14 16.5 15 53
2 Blessey A John 699 DDEAL 6 W28 W13 W12 W43 W7 5.0 11.5 12 15 38
3 Hayden Scroggins unr. WGROVE 4 W37 W27 W26 L1 W10 4.0 12 13 13 43
4 Sergio Garza unr. DMATA 4 W42 W29 X19 W23 L1 4.0 10.5 10.5 13 34.5
5 Mark Garcia 771 DDEAL 4 L10 B--- W34 W24 W12 4.0 10.5 10.5 9 32
6 Robert Torres unr. DMATA 6 L26 W30 W41 W27 W14 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 35
7 David Raccasi unr. DPHOLL 4 H--- W9 W22 W11 L2 3.5 14 14 11 41
8 Adam Mueller unr. DFBA 5 W31 L1 D15 W36 W20 3.5 12.5 14 9.5 41.5
9 Henrik Panosyan unr. PSHEP 4 D22 L7 W31 W35 W21 3.5 10.5 12 8.5 36.5
10 Cole Mc Cullar unr. DFBA 6 W5 L19 W29 W17 L3 3.0 14 16 10 47.5
11 Oscar Salinas unr. DMATA 4 W30 W15 L1 L7 W26 3.0 13.5 15 10 47.5
12 Preston Hoffman unr. DPHOLL 5 W43 W14 L2 W26 L5 3.0 13.5 14 11 43.5
13 Miguel Salinas unr. DMATA 6 W16 L2 L14 W39 W29 3.0 13 14 8 41.5
14 Emmanuel Menacho unr. DDEAL 4 W25 L12 W13 W28 L6 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 41
15 Tuan Nguyen unr. DALLEN 4 W39 L11 D8 D32 W28 3.0 10 11 8.5 35.5
16 Eduardo Rendon unr. DDEAL 5 L13 W37 L27 W41 W23 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 31
17 Davis Bittner unr. DPHOLL 4 H--- D21 W38 L10 W32 3.0 8 8 8 28.5
18 Alberto Cruz unr. DALLEN 4 D21 D41 L28 W38 W27 3.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 31.5
19 Borren Moe unr. DPHOLL 4 W35 W10 F4 B--- U--- 3.0 4.5 4.5 10 15.5
20 Samuel Yong Kim unr. PSHEP 5 L1 W25 D21 W33 L8 2.5 8.5 15.5 7.5 43.5
21 Jorge Rosillo unr. DMATA 6 D18 D17 D20 W22 L9 2.5 8.5 14.5 8 39.5
22 Oscar Rodriguez unr. DPEAB 4 D9 W34 L7 L21 W40 2.5 8 12.5 7.5 34.5
23 Nicholas Schattle unr. PSHEP 4 H--- W24 W40 L4 L16 2.5 6.5 10 9 28.5
24 Hannah Wilie unr. DFBA 6 D33 L23 W36 L5 W35 2.5 6 11 6.5 36.5
25 Jose Valdes unr. DPEAB 4 L14 L20 W37 D30 W36 2.5 5.5 9.5 5 28.5
26 Anthony McKee unr. PSHEP 4 W6 W32 L3 L12 L11 2.0 11.5 15.5 9 50.5
27 Max Valdes unr. DPEAB 5 W40 L3 W16 L6 L18 2.0 11 15 8 39.5
28 Jose Garcia unr. DPEAB 5 L2 W40 W18 L14 L15 2.0 10 15 7 43
29 Jorge Garcia unr. DPEAB 6 W38 L4 L10 W42 L13 2.0 8 11.5 7 38
30 Luis Benitez unr. DPHOLL 4 L11 L6 B--- D25 D33 2.0 7.5 11.5 3.5 31
31 Mario Solis unr. DMATA 6 L8 D39 L9 D34 W42 2.0 7.5 11 4 28
32 Daniel Rodriguez unr. DPEAB 4 B--- L26 D35 D15 L17 2.0 6.5 9.5 6.5 31.5
33 Pablo Gonzalez unr. DALLEN 4 D24 L36 W39 L20 D30 2.0 6.5 9 6 26.5
34 Derek Champion unr. DPHOLL 4 H--- L22 L5 D31 W38 2.0 5.5 9 4 24.5
35 Luis Rosillo unr. DMATA 5 L19 W42 D32 L9 L24 1.5 8.5 12 5.5 34.5
36 J J Foster unr. DPHOLL 4 H--- W33 L24 L8 L25 1.5 7 10.5 6 27
37 Alexander Morrison unr. PSHEP 1 L3 L16 L25 L40 W41 1.0 7.5 11.5 1 31.5
38 Sama Hernandez unr. DMATA 5 L29 W43 L17 L18 L34 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 28
39 Gabriel Espiridian unr. DPHOLL 4 L15 D31 L33 L13 D43 1.0 7.5 10.5 2.5 27
40 Gerardo Mendez unr. DALLEN 4 L27 L28 L23 W37 L22 1.0 7.5 10 2 33
41 Ryan Duffy unr. DPHOLL 4 D--- D18 L6 L16 L37 1.0 7 11 4.5 25.5
42 Nick Morrison unr. PSHEP 4 L4 L35 W43 L29 L31 1.0 6 9.5 3 30
43 Neftali Marquez unr. DPEAB 5 L12 L38 L42 L2 D39 0.5 6 11 0.5 35.5
K-3 Not rated

 

2004 DFW Elementary: K-6 Not Rated Team Standings

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[K]
1 DDEAL Dealey Montessori Dallas - Cnt: 4 15.0 41 46.5 63 61
  Blessey A John 5.0  
Mark Garcia 4.0
Eduardo Rendon 3.0
Emmanuel Menacho 3.0
2 DMATA Eduardo Mata Dallas - Cnt: 8 14.0 41 49 53 58
  Robert Torres 4.0  
Sergio Garza 4.0
Oscar Salinas 3.0
Miguel Salinas 3.0
3 DPHOLL Preston Hollow Dallas - Cnt: 10 12.5 40 40.5 46.5 46
  David Raccasi 3.5  
Borren Moe 3.0
Preston Hoffman 3.0
Davis Bittner 3.0
4 DPEAB Peabody Elementary Dallas - Cnt: 8 12.0 35.5 53.5 58.5 55
  Adrian Garcia 5.0  
Jose Valdes 2.5
Oscar Rodriguez 2.5
Daniel Rodriguez 2.0
5 PSHEP Shepard Elementary Plano - Cnt: 7 10.5 34 53 45 48
  Henrik Panosyan 3.5  
Samuel Yong Kim 2.5
Nicholas Schattle 2.5
Anthony McKee 2.0
6 DFBA First Baptist Academy Dallas - Cnt: 3 9.0 26 41 41 41
  Adam Mueller 3.5  
Cole Mc Cullar 3.0
Hannah Wilie 2.5
7 DALLEN Gabe Allen Elementary Dallas - Cnt: 4  9.0 24 38.5 29.5 44
  Tuan Nguyen 3.0  
Alberto Cruz 3.0
Pablo Gonzalez 2.0
Gerardo Mendez 1.0
  WGROVE Groves Elementary Wylie  

 

2004 DFW Elementary: K-3 Not Rated Standings

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Alan Tang 759 PBETH 3 W35 W12 W3 W6 W2 5.0 15 16.5 15 53
2 Carlos Luna 521 GPCU 2 W20 W14 W5 W11 L1 4.0 14.5 17 14 53
3 Lucas Castro unr. WGROVE 2 W27 W21 L1 W17 W11 4.0 13 15 12 49
4 David Zhang 418 PANDRE 1 W29 W17 L11 W8 W7 4.0 12.5 14.5 12 48
5 Kevin Yang unr. PSHEP 3 W28 W13 L2 W15 W14 4.0 12.5 14.5 12 45.5
6 Alyssa M Marckx 327 CACHE K W38 W26 W32 L1 W12 4.0 11.5 12.5 13 41
7 Alex McGraw unr. PSHEP 2 W33 D16 W13 W22 L4 3.5 11.5 13 12 40
8 Russell Davis unr. PSHEP 3 D25 W40 W16 L4 W22 3.5 10.5 11 10.5 37.5
9 Drew Winsauer unr. STVINC 3 L13 H--- W20 W28 W16 3.5 10 10 7.5 28
10 Jakesy Jordaan unr. ESD 3 W40 H--- F22 W25 W19 3.5 5 5 9.5 15.5
11 Matthew Thevenet unr. PSHEP 2 W19 W18 W4 L2 L3 3.0 14.5 17 12 54
12 Alexis Ganados unr. DLIPS 3 W30 L1 W37 W18 L6 3.0 13.5 15 10 44.5
13 Kristin Raveneau 518 DDEAL 2 W9 L5 L7 W40 W32 3.0 12.5 13 8 40
14 Socrates Salinas 380 DDEAL 1 W41 L2 X24 W32 L5 3.0 10 10 9 32.5
15 Reece Schattle unr. PSHEP 2 H--- D25 W29 L5 W27 3.0 10 10 8 29.5
16 Jesus Gonzalez unr. DALLEN 3 W39 D7 L8 W23 L9 2.5 9.5 14 9 39
17 Fabian Garcia unr. DPEAB 2 W37 L4 W27 L3 D18 2.5 8.5 14.5 8.5 43
18 Ruben Bustamante unr. DPEAB 3 W23 L11 W26 L12 D17 2.5 8 13 8.5 43
19 Joshua Higginbotham unr. STVINC 2 L11 W33 D28 W21 L10 2.5 7.5 13 7.5 38
20 Jonathan 3rd grade Garcia unr. DPEAB 3 L2 D23 L9 W41 W35 2.5 7.5 12 5 32
21 Evan Rogers unr. PSHEP 3 W31 L3 D25 L19 W39 2.5 6.5 11.5 7.5 33.5
22 George Assousa unr. PSHEP 2 D34 W36 X10 L7 L8 2.5 6.5 10 8.5 32.5
23 Stewart Cannon unr. ANORT 1 L18 D20 W38 L16 W36 2.5 6.5 10 6 30.5
24 Suhav K Joshi unr. ESD 3 L26 H--- F14 W33 W34 2.5 3 5 4.5 14
25 Jenny Nguyen unr. DALLEN 2 D8 D15 D21 L10 D26 2.0 11 15 6.5 43
26 Hank Davis unr. PSHEP K W24 L6 L18 D30 D25 2.0 9 13 6.5 36.5
27 Marcopolo Salazar unr. DLIPS 3 L3 W35 L17 W29 L15 2.0 9 13 6 38
28 Katarina Montague unr. DDEAL 3 L5 W39 D19 L9 H--- 2.0 7 11 5.5 30
29 Ricardo Medrano unr. DDEAL 3 L4 W30 L15 L27 W40 2.0 7 11 5 31.5
30 Cesar Valdes unr. DPEAB 2 L12 L29 B--- D26 D31 2.0 6 9 3.5 26.5
31 Shanyn Hernandez unr. DLIPS 2 L21 D38 D34 D36 D30 2.0 5.5 8 5 24
32 Meghan Varughese unr. DDEAL 3 D36 W34 L6 L14 L13 1.5 8.5 12.5 6.5 40
33 Sammy Weyser unr. DDEAL 1 L7 L19 D40 L24 W38 1.5 7 10.5 2.5 29
34 Xylon Gonzalez unr. DALLEN 2 D22 L32 D31 D35 L24 1.5 7 10 5 29
35 Karsen Keith unr. PSHEP 2 L1 L27 W41 D34 L20 1.5 6.5 11.5 4 31
36 Kevin Nguyen unr. DLIPS 2 D32 L22 D39 D31 L23 1.5 6.5 9 5 28.5
37 Simon Cohen unr. DDEAL 2 L17 W41 L12 U--- H--- 1.5 3 6 4 18.5
38 Janet Sanchez unr. DALLEN 2 L6 D31 L23 D39 L33 1.0 7 11 3 29
39 Jonathan 2nd grade Garcia unr. DPEAB 2 L16 L28 D36 D38 L21 1.0 7 9.5 2.5 30.5
40 Emmanuel Cerda unr. DPEAB 2 L10 L8 D33 L13 L29 0.5 10 14 1.5 36
41 Victor Juarez unr. DPEAB 3 L14 L37 L35 L20 U--- 0.0 6 8.5 0 22.5
K-6 U800

K-6 Not rated

 

K-3 Not rated

2004 DFW Elementary: K-3 Not rated Team Standings

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[K]
1 PSHEP Shepard Elementary Plano - Cnt: 10 14.0 46.5 55.5 69.5 61
  Kevin Yang 4.0  
Alex McGraw 3.5
Russell Davis 3.5
Matthew Thevenet 3.0
2 DDEAL Dealey Montessori Dallas - Cnt: 8 10.0 27.5 45 23.5 43
  Socrates Salinas 3.0  
Kristin Raveneau 3.0
Ricardo Medrano 2.0
Katarina Montague 2.0
3 DPEAB Peabody Elementary Dallas - Cnt: 7 9.5 25.5 48.5 30.5 42
  Ruben Bustamante 2.5  
Fabian Garcia 2.5
Jonathan 3rd grade Garcia 2.5
Cesar Valdes 2.0
4 DLIPS Lipscomb Elementary Dallas - Cnt: 4 8.5 26 45 29.5 42
  Alexis Ganados 3.0  
Shanyn Hernandez 2.0
Marcopolo Salazar 2.0
Kevin Nguyen 1.5
5 DALLEN Gabe Allen Elementary Dallas - Cnt: 4 7.0 23.5 50 30.5 36
  Jesus Gonzalez 2.5  
Jenny Nguyen 2.0
Xylon Gonzalez 1.5
Janet Sanchez 1.0
6 STVINC St. Vincent's Cathedral School - Cnt: 2 6.0 15 23 24 25
  Drew Winsauer 3.5  
Joshua Higginbotham 2.5
7 ESD Episcopal School of Dallas - Cnt: 2 6.0 14 10 16 21
  Jakesy Jordaan 3.5  
Suhav K Joshi 2.5
  PBETH Bethany Elementary Plano  
  GPCU Children's University Grand Prairie
  CACHE Netcache
  WGROVE Wylie Groves Elementary
  PANDRE Andrews Elementary - Plano
  ANORT Norton Elementary Allen